ADATA Legend 900 2TB (SLEG-900-2TCS)

Manufacturer: ADATA
ADATA Legend 900 2TB (SLEG-900-2TCS)
from £274.27to £353.957 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• SSD storage capacity: 2 TB
• SSD form factor: M.2 2280
• Read speed: 7000 MB/s
• Write speed: 5400 MB/s
• Compatible with PC/Laptop
• Supports PCIe Gen4 x4 NVMe 1.4 interface
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ADATA Legend 900 2TB (SLEG-900-2TCS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA LEGEND 900 M.2 2 TB PCI Express 4.0 3D NAND NVMe SLEG-900-2TCS
Powerful PerformanceLEGEND 900 utilizes a current generation PCIe Gen4 x4 transmission interface which complies with the NVMe 1.4 standard and supports the latest Intel and AMD platforms. providing creators who are new to PCIe 4.0 surprisingly high performance.Unparalleled SpeedThe LEGEND 900 boasts a sequential read/write speed of 7.000/5.400MB per second. 4 times faster than standard PCIe Gen3 SSDs and 13 times faster than SATA SSDs. and it is fully backward compatible with current PCIe 3.0 platforms. This drive provides excellent output for high-level productions such as virtual visualization design. movie animation. and game development!Enhance Your PS5 ExperienceThe LEGEND 900 utilizes a PCIe 4.0 transmission interface and can be installed in the PS5 as an expansion hard drive to alleviate PS5 storage insufficiency issues. Not only does the LEGEND 900 fit perfectly into the PS5'a drive slot. it also provides a smooth and no-lag gaming experience while enjoying triple A masterpieces.Beyond EliteLEGEND 900 utilizes a SLC cache algorithm and HMB (Host Memory Buffer) technology to take advantage of caching and adopts LDPC (Low Density Parity Check Code) error correction mechanism to ensure the accuracy of data transmission and file security.SSD Toolbox value-added software for real-time status monitoringSSD Toolbox ensures users utilize the latest Firmware version for the best performance and employs Self-Monitoring. Analysis and Reporting Technology (S.M.A.R.T.) to understand the health and remaining lifespan of SSDs. as well as the current operating temperature and storage capacity. so that users can track of SSD status at any time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£274.27
Shipping: Free
Adata Legend 900 SLEG-900-2TCS 2Tb Nvme Ssd Pcie Gen4 M.2 Interface 2280 Read 70
Adata Legend 900 SLEG-900-2TCS 2Tb Nvme Ssd Pcie Gen4 M.2 Interface 2280 Read 70, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£281.15
Shipping: Free
Disque SSD Adata Legend 900 2To (2000Go) - M.2 NVMe Type 2280 SLEG-900-2TCS
Adata
prodImage
£298.14
Shipping: Free
Adata Legend 900 (SLEG-900-2TCS) 2TB NVMe SSD, PCIe Gen4, M.2 Interface, 2280
Adata Legend 900 (SLEG-900-2TCS) 2TB NVMe SSD, PCIe Gen4, M.2 Interface, 2280, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Other Hard Drives
prodImage
£300.82
Shipping: Free
Base price: £300.82 / Unit
More offers
ADATA 2TB SSD Legend 900 M.2 NVMe Gen4 PCIe 4.0 Solid State Drive 7000 / 5400Mbs SLEG-900-2TCS
ADATA 2TB SSD Legend 900 M.2 NVMe Gen4 PCIe 4.0 Solid State Drive 7000 / 5400Mbs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£303.45
Shipping: Free
ADATA LEGEND 900 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND SLEG-900-2TCS
ADATA LEGEND 900 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: Free
ADATA LEGEND 900 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND SLEG-900-2TCS
ADATA LEGEND 900 2 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£353.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
SSD storage capacity: 2 TB
SSD form factor: M.2 2280
Read speed: 7000 MB/s
Write speed: 5400 MB/s
Compatible with PC/Laptop
Supports PCIe Gen4 x4 NVMe 1.4 interface
Enhances PS5 experience with sequential read speed of 6200 MB/s
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M
ADATA Legend 900 2TB (SLEG-900-2TCS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 12 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£89.35
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)Compare 46 Prices
ADATA SE880 500GB
£96.32
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA HD330 2TB
£112.73
ADATA HD330 2TBCompare 2 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
ADATA SD810 2TBCompare 5 Prices
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
ADATA SC750 1TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung SSD 970 EVO Plus M.2 2TB (MZ-V7S2T0BW)
£275.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Gen5 14000 1TB (AG514K1TB)
£225.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P310 4TB (CT4000P310SSD8)
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung SSD 990 EVO Plus 2TB (MZ-V9S2T0BW)
£269.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
SanDisk SSD Plus 2TB (SDSSDA-2T00-G26)
£282.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intel SSD 660p 2TB (SSDPEKNW020T8X1)
£258.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar NS100 2TB (LNS100-2TRB)
£263.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA Legend 900 2TB (SLEG-900-2TCS)
prodImage
£274.27
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£281.15
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£298.14
Shipping: Free
lazymartuk
prodImage
£300.82
Shipping: Free
Base price: £300.82 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel