ADATA HV620S 2TB

Price History
• External hard drive with 2 TB storage capacity
• No additional power supply required
• Cost-effective price-to-capacity ratio
• Communication via USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0)
• Material: plastic
• Dimensions: 11.5 mm x 115 mm x 78 mm (H x W x D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HV620S 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ADATA HV620S external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 AHV620S-2TU31-CBL
The ultra-portable HV620S packs up to 1TB of external storage in a drive that’s only 11.5mm thick. The design also shines with a mirror-like gloss. simple but elegant and fitting for dependable. go-anywhere storage that runs via fast USB 3.0. For all your content and with nearly universal device compatibility. the HV620S embodies smart design that increases capacity and performance while reducing physical space requirements.Even Slimmer DesignThe HV620S takes the proven performance and reliability of our existing 2.5” external hard drives and re-defines them. At only 11.5mm in profile. it’s super-slim for sleek elegance and superior portability. fitting easily in any briefcase or backpack. From meeting rooms to treks in nature. the HV620S never gets in the way and always adds a touch of style to your storage.Scratch-Prevention DesignA raised lip on the edge of the drive protects the surface from scratching when the drive is laid flat.Sleek and GlossyThe sleek lines and reflective. smooth surface of the HV620S highlights its thin and elegant overall appearance. It is ideal for those who wish to maintain an aura of professionalism. or show off their technical savvy.LED Indicator Shows Transfer StatusA bright blue LED lets you know when data is being read from or written to the HV620S. This helps prevent disconnection during read/write operations.Use it with Your Game ConsoleThe HV620S can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played.Backup ToGo Smart Backup SoftwareBackup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more. Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function. which supports backup onto the cloud. local hard drives. and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo. users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.03
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV620S external hard drive 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) AHV620S-2TU31-CBK
HV620S External Hard DriveThe ultra-portable HV620S packs up to 4TB of external storage in a drive that’s only 11.5mm thick. The design also shines with a mirror-like gloss. simple but elegant and fitting for dependable. go-anywhere storage that runs via fast USB 3.1. For all your content and with nearly universal device compatibility. the HV620S embodies smart design that increases capacity and performance while reducing physical space requirements.Even Slimmer DesignThe HV620S takes the proven performance and reliability of our existing 2.5” external hard drives and re-defines them. At only 11.5mm in profile. it’s super-slim for sleek elegance and superior portability. fitting easily in any briefcase or backpack. From meeting rooms to treks in nature. the HV620S never gets in the way and always adds a touch of style to your storage.Sleek and GlossyThe sleek lines and reflective. smooth surface of the HV620 highlights its thin and elegant overall appearance. It is ideal for those who wish to maintain an aura of professionalism. or show off their technical savvyScratch-Prevention DesignA raised lip on the edge of the drive protects the surface from scratching when the drive islaid flat.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.75
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV620S 2TB External Portable Hard Drive USB 3.2 Gen 1 Blue 2.5" HDD AHV620S-2TU31-CBL
ADATA HV620S 2TB External Portable Hard Drive USB 3.2 Gen 1 Blue 2.5" HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
ADATA 4TB HV620S Super Slim 11.5mm USB 3.1 External Hard Drive – Ultra Portable & Glossy Design AHV620S-2TU31-CWH
Discover the ultimate storage solution with our versatile boxes, perfectly crafted for every organisation need. Whether you're tidying up your home office or enhancing your retail display, our high-quality BoxLtd range offers unmatched durability and style. Crafted from premium materials, these boxes ensure your items are protected and easily accessible. Upgrade your storage game today with BoxLtd – where functionality meets elegance.
prodImage
£107.96
£112.91
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ADATA HV620S external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Blue 453871
The ultra-portable HV620S packs up to 1TB of external storage in a drive thats only 11.5mm thick. The design also shines with a mirror-like gloss simple but elegant and fitting for dependable go-anywhere storage that runs via fast USB 3.0. For all your content and with nearly universal device compatibility the HV620S embodies smart design that increases capacity and performance while reducing physical space requirements. Even Slimmer Design The HV620S takes the proven performance and reliability of our existing 2.5 external hard drives and re-defines them. At only 11.5mm in profile its super-slim for sleek elegance and superior portability fitting easily in any briefcase or backpack. From meeting rooms to treks in nature the HV620S never gets in the way and always adds a touch of style to your storage. Scratch-Prevention Design A raised lip on the edge of the drive protects the surface from scratching when the drive is laid flat. Sleek and Glossy The sleek lines and reflective smooth surface of the HV620S highlights its thin and elegant overall appearance. It is ideal for those who wish to maintain an aura of professionalism or show off their technical savvy. LED Indicator Shows Transfer Status A bright blue LED lets you know when data is being read from or written to the HV620S. This helps prevent disconnection during read/write operations. Use it with Your Game Console The HV620S can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played. Backup ToGo Smart Backup Software Backup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function which supports backup onto the cloud local hard drives and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
prodImage
£108.70
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV620S external hard drive 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 188291
HV620S External Hard Drive The ultra-portable HV620S packs up to 4TB of external storage in a drive thats only 11.5mm thick. The design also shines with a mirror-like gloss simple but elegant and fitting for dependable go-anywhere storage that runs via fast USB 3.1. For all your content and with nearly universal device compatibility the HV620S embodies smart design that increases capacity and performance while reducing physical space requirements. Even Slimmer Design The HV620S takes the proven performance and reliability of our existing 2.5 external hard drives and re-defines them. At only 11.5mm in profile its super-slim for sleek elegance and superior portability fitting easily in any briefcase or backpack. From meeting rooms to treks in nature the HV620S never gets in the way and always adds a touch of style to your storage. Sleek and Glossy The sleek lines and reflective smooth surface of the HV620 highlights its thin and elegant overall appearance. It is ideal for those who wish to maintain an aura of professionalism or show off their technical savvy Scratch-Prevention Design A raised lip on the edge of the drive protects the surface from scratching when the drive is laid flat. - Slim profile design - SuperSpeed USB 3.1 interface backwards compatible with USB 2.0 - Stylish design and mirror-like surface - Bright cold-blue LED indicator - Raised peripheral lip protects surface from scratching
prodImage
£111.78
Shipping: Free
Adata AHV620S-2TU3-CWH HV620S 2000 GB External AHV620S2TU31CWH
ADATA AHV620S-2TU3-CWH HV620S 2000 GB External
prodImage
£116.52
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV620S External Hard Drive 2 TB 2.5 Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 White" AHV620S2TU31CWH
ADATA HV620S External Hard Drive 2 TB 2.5 Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 White", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£118.95
Shipping: Free
A-Data 2 TB External HV620S Black Hard Drive - AHV620S-2TU31-CBK IN-MTPO-A4FR
Slim profile design;SuperSpeed USB 3.1 interface, backwards compatible with USB 2.0;Stylish design and mirror-like surface;Bright cold-blue LED indicator;Raised peripheral lip protects surface from scratching
prodImage
£121.49
Shipping: Free
ADATA 2TB HV620S Slim External Hard Drive, 2.5", USB 3.1, 11.5mm Thick, White AHV620S-2TU3-CWH
Even Slimmer Design The HV620S takes the proven performance and reliability of ourexisting 2.5” external hard drives and re-defines...
prodImage
£169.15
Shipping: Free
ADATA 2TB AHV620 Portable Black
2TBAHV620PortableBlack
prodImage
£238.51
£245.01
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
ADATA HV620S external hard drive 2000 GB White AHV620S-2TU31-CWH
The ultra-portable HV620S packs up to 4TB of external storage in a drive that’s only 11.5mm thick. The design also shines with a mirror-like gloss. simple but elegant and fitting for dependable. go-anywhere storage that runs via fast USB 3.1. For all your content and with nearly universal device compatibility. the HV620S embodies smart design that increases capacity and performance while reducing physical space requirements. Even Slimmer Design The HV620S takes the proven performance and reliability of our existing 2.5” external hard drives and re-defines them. At only 11.5mm in profile. it’s super-slim for sleek elegance and superior portability. fitting easily in any briefcase or backpack. From meeting rooms to treks in nature. the HV620S never gets in the way and always adds a touch of style to your storage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.88
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV620S. HDD capacity: 2 TB. USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Product colour: White 168784
Even Slimmer Design The HV620S takes the proven performance and reliability of our existing 2.5” external hard drives and re-defines them. At only 11.5mm in profile it’s super-slim for sleek elegance and superior portability fitting easily in any briefcase or backpack. From meeting rooms to treks in nature the HV620S never gets in the way and always adds a touch of style to your storage.       Scratch-Prevention Design A raised lip on the edge of the drive protects the surface from scratching when the drive is laid flat.       Sleek and Glossy The sleek lines and reflective smooth surface of the HV620S highlights its thin and elegant overall appearance. It is ideal for those who wish to maintain an aura of professionalism or show off their technical savvy.       LED Indicator Shows Transfer Status A bright blue LED lets you know when data is being read from or written to the HV620S. This helps prevent disconnection during read/write operations.
prodImage
£114.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External hard drive with 2 TB storage capacity
No additional power supply required
Cost-effective price-to-capacity ratio
Communication via USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0)
Material: plastic
Dimensions: 11.5 mm x 115 mm x 78 mm (H x W x D)

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HV620S 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA SE880 500GB
£75.85
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 11 Prices
ADATA SE760 1TB
£106.42
ADATA SE760 1TBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£128.39
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 10 Prices
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 8TB
£1,239.90
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 8TBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA HV300 2TB
£78.03
Compare Prices
15 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 1TB (HDTX110EK3AA)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
£93.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
£79.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
£76.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
ADATA HD330 1TB
£79.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB510EK3AA)
£70.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB410EK3AA)
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HV620S 2TB
prodImage
£78.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.75
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.99 / Unit
prodImage
£107.96
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel