Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W80 mm x D115.3 mm x H20.9 mm
• Weight: 257 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate (RECERTIFIED) Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB USB 3.0 STKM5000400-REC
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKM5000400 external hard drive 5 TB 2.5" 3.2 G
Seagate Expansion portable drive. add-on storage for your PCThe Seagate Expansion portable drive is compact and perfect for onthe-go. Instantly add more storage space to your PC or Mac and take large files with you when you travel.Setup is simple and straightforward; simply connect a single USB cable and you are ready to go. The drive is powered from the USB cable. so there is no need for an external power supply. Plus. it is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy—simply drag-and-drop.Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£158.08
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKM5000400 external hard drive 5000 GB Black
5 TB, USB 3.0, 115.3x80x20.9 mm, black
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE Expansion Portable Hard Drive - 5 TB, Black, Black 10231105
Running out of storage? Back up and store your data safely with the Seagate Expansion Portable Hard Drive. Just plug it into your computer's USB port and you can start copying files - no setup necessary.  With the fast USB 3.0 port you can transfer large files in no time. And if the unthinkable happens and you lose your files to water damage or a natural disaster, the Rescue Services will help you recover your data.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Portable, 5TB, External Hard Drive, 2.5 Inch, USB 3.0, for Mac and PC, 2 year Rescue Services (STKM5000400)
Sleek and simple portable drive design for taking photos, movies, music and more on-the-go Drag-and-drop file saving USB 3.0 powered Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£194.17
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Portable External HDD 1TB-5TB USB 3.0 PC Mac Hard Drive STKM5000400
Seagate Expansion Portable External HDD 1TB-5TB USB 3.0 PC Mac Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
Seagate Expansion STKM5000400 external hard drive 5 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 286257
Seagate Expansion portable drive add-on storage for your PC N/AThe Seagate Expansion portable drive is compact and perfect for onthe-go. Instantly add more storage space to your PC or Mac and take large files with you when you travel.N/ASetup is simple and straightforward; simply connect a single USB cable and you are ready to go. The drive is powered from the USB cable so there is no need for an external power supply. Plus it is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easysimply drag-and-drop.N/ATake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.
prodImage
£204.10
Shipping: Free
Seagate 5TB External Hard Drive 2.5" USB 3.0 Black (STKM5000400)
Seagate 5TB External Hard Drive 2.5" USB 3.0 Black (STKM5000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£214.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £214.27 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
W80 mm x D115.3 mm x H20.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
Power Supply:USB
Weight
257 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1166 Reviews

Latest
Works for ps5
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/01/2023
|
Connected to my ps5 and worked instantly. Super easy to format.
ok
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
15/12/2022
|
ok
Not good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/12/2022
|
Received this item faulty already .when I attached to my laptop its continuously flashing and buffering not recognised from laptop i made mistake bought this item with amazon
Ideal
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2022
|
very portable, quick to transfer data, good price.
Good disk
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/11/2022
|
Works great as a USB3-drive. Thankfully the little box is not sealed, so you can also easily pry open the lid to remove the 2.5" disk and (after removing some tape and screws) use it as an internal disk in, say, a laptop....View More What is left behind can then be converted into a USB drive for another 2.5" disk.View Less
With reviews from

Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1166 reviews
5
673
4
161
3
46
2
34
1
252

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£101.35
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Canvio Gaming 1TB (HDTX110EK3AA)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
A-Data DashDrive Durable HD650 1TB
£87.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go Gen2 Portable 1TB
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB410EK3AA)
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HD330 1TB
£80.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso Memory Case 2TB (6021580)
£91.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA HV300 2TB
£77.31
Compare Prices
15 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel