LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 2TB (STLP2000400)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Dimensions: W85.3 mm x D118.3 mm x H10.4 mm
• Weight: 200 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 2TB (STLP2000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Mobile Drive Gen 1 2TB USB 3.2-C External Hard Drive - New STLP2000400
LaCie Mobile Drive Gen 1 2TB USB 3.2-C External Hard Drive - New, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Seagate Lacie Mobile Drive external hard drive 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen STLP2000400
LaCie Mobile Drive is the nexus of portability and capacity. Plug-and-play ready for PC. Mac. and iPad. One-click or automatic backup makes file storage smooth. plus up to 5TB of capacity makes plenty of room for photos. playlists. docs. and more.Premium Space. Sleek Design.Like an airy loft or vast landscape. LaCie Mobile Drive articulates the beauty and importance of premium space.design by neil poultonMeet LaCie Mobile DriveFeaturing a minimalist design with clean. laser etching—Mobile Drive contains a minimum of 25% recycled materials (recycled plastic and aluminum measured by weight). Works with PC. Mac®. iPad and iPhone via USB-C. simply plug-in and go.Back Up. Stand Out.Noble materials. clean lines. and a solid build.The minimalist design of the new LaCie Mobile Drive slides cleanly into your workstation. A beautiful drive. inside and out.- Grab fast USB-C 130MB/s1 file transfers. backups. and image browsing - Drive case and packaging is constructed using post-consumer recycled aluminum. plastic. and packing materials - Compact design for easy transport An Ultra Compatible Hard DriveCompatible with up to USB4 and Thunderbolt 4. LaCie Mobile Drive plugs into Mac. Windows. iPad and iPhone USB-C with ease.Customize Your Backup With LaCie Toolkit.LaCie Toolkit makes it simple to give important files the essential added protection they need.- Back up on demand with one click - Schedule daily. weekly. or monthly backups- Sync files and projects across multiple devices Works with iPad and iPhone via USB-CConnect your LaCie drive to your iPad or iPhone’s USB-C port for direct file management and extra storage on your device—it’s that easy.Edit with Adobe Creative CloudTurn RAW footage into flawless productions with a one-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan.3 Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps—ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography. 3D compositing. and more.Data RecoveryRescue Data Recovery ServicesWhen the unexpected happens—like water damage or natural disaster—Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.98
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile USB-C 2TB Portable Hard Drive 7782730
Plug-and-play compatibility with PC, Mac, iPad, and iPhone via USB-C, and no setup required. Effortless backups with a single click or automatic scheduled backups using LaCie Toolkit software. Sleek, portable design by renowned designer Neil Poulton for style and convenience on the go. Peace of mind via a three-year limited warranty and three years of Rescue Data Recovery Services for added protection. Storage space 2TB70 hours of video, 300000 MP3s, 250000 photos, . USB 3.0. Weight 0.2kg. Size H11.83, W8.53, L1.04cm. For Technical Support, visit Seagate. Com. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 8719706043557.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive Moon 2TB, External Hard Drive Portable, USB-C 3.2, PC Mac iPad & iPhone, Data Rescue Services (STLP2000400) B09ZLTV28B
Works with PC, Mac, and iPad USB-C out of the box. Back up files with a single click or schedule automatic backups with LaCie Toolkit. Drive case and packaging is constructed using post-consumer recycled aluminum, plastic, and packing materials. Features a sleek and portable design by Neil Poulton. Enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included three-year limited warranty and three-yr Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
LACIE Mobile Drive V2 Portable Hard Drive - 2 TB, Silver, Silver/Grey 10247052
Good to know - Add 2 TB of storage to your computer in seconds and take your files anywhere you go - It's light and compact - just put it in your bag if you need to bring data on the road - There is an USB Type-C cable included, so you can go on and just plug it into almost any PC, Mac or iPad - Try out pro-level photo editing with the included 1-month trial of Adobe Creative Cloud plan
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Mobile Drive (2022) external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Silver 323802
Premium Space Sleek Design. N/ALike an airy loft or vast landscape LaCie Mobile Drive articulates the beauty and importance of premium space.N/AN/AWith up to 5 TB of capacity theres room for photos playlists docs and more.N/AN/AConnects to Mac Windows and iPad USB-C1 out of the box. One-click or automatic backup makes file storage smooth and our 30th anniversary diamond-cut design has an edge like no other.N/AN/A More Capacity for More Memories. N/AWhen it comes to our digital lives not much tops the affection we have for photos and videos. And these memories add up fast. LaCie Mobile Drive offers up to 5 TB of massive on-the-go space for everything worth storing and backing up. Even music movies and personal documents.N/AN/AThere to help you is LaCie Toolkit easy-to-use software for one-click backups scheduled automatic backups and even folder mirroring across multiple devices. N/AN/A An Ultra Compatible Ultra-Portable Hard Drive. N/AN/ACompatible with both USB4 and Thunderbolt 4 LaCie Mobile Drive plugs into Mac Windows and iPad USB-C with ease.N/AN/A Back Up. Stand Out. N/AFor over 30 years weve believed and proven that external hard drives can be more than tools they can be exquisite solutions. Celebrating this expertise and commitment is an exclusive diamond-cut anniversary design.N/AN/A LaCie Mobile Drive Secure N/AThis Apple exclusive drive brings password protection that works with Mac OS and Windows to its sleek Space Grey design. Perfect for when you need to keep your files behind an extra layer of security.
prodImage
£149.50
Shipping: Free
Lacie Mobile Drive 2022 2.5" 2TB USB-C
prodImage
£155.39
Shipping: Free
Seagate Lacie 2TB Portable External Hard Drive Silver STLP2000400
Seagate Lacie 2TB Portable External Hard Drive Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£164.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £168.97 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
W85.3 mm x D118.3 mm x H10.4 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
200 g

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 2TB (STLP2000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 10 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£186.49
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 10 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,248.19
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,208.81
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate One Touch HDD 2TB (STKY2000404)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Canvio Slim 2TB
£111.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 2TB (STKL2000400)
£111.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 4TB
£128.48
Compare Prices
10 offers
Silicon Power Armor A60 1TB
£107.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HV300 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HV620S 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 1TB (STKL1000400)
£106.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 2TB (STLP2000400)
cash.express.group
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel