LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W86 mm x D135 mm x H19 mm
• Weight: 260 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged Mini external hard drive 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 G LAC301558
Pros Trust the Rugged Family.Since 2005. LaCie Rugged® portable hard drives have thrived where only the toughest survive — the film sets. photo shoots. and music studios of the world’s most influential creative pros. Why? Because LaCie Rugged products are the industry’s most trusted way to capture and transport data in the field.Encrypted Drives for Extra Protection.Select Rugged drives come with government-grade AES-256 self-encryption thanks to Seagate Secure™ Technology — ensuring your ideas and hard work stay safe from unauthorised access and intellectual property theft.Works with iPadBring extra storage to your Apple iPad. Simply connect your LaCie drive to iPad’s USB-C port and enjoy increased capacity.We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster — Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs. so you can rest easier.Edit with Adobe Creative CloudTurn RAW footage into flawless productions with a one-month complimentary membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps plan. Explore the entire collection of desktop and mobile apps — ranging from essentials like Adobe Photoshop CC and Premiere Pro CC to innovative new tools for photography. 3D compositing. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£123.54
Shipping: Free
Seagate LaCie Rugged Mini external hard drive 1 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Orange 221036
Rugged Design. Mini Size. - Shock rain and pressure resistant - Password protection - USB 3.0: up to 4x faster than USB 2.0 design by neil poulton Product Overview The LaCie Rugged Mini drive shares features with our popular Rugged mobile hard drive like shock resistance drop resistance and a rubber sleeve for added protection. But the Rugged Mini is also rain and pressure resistant meaning you can drive over it with a 1-ton car and it still works. With the Rugged Mini LaCie has reduced the size and added tons of new features making it perfect for on-the-go data transport. Use Cases - Students: Store music video and confidential school documents on a secure device that fits in a backpack. - Travelers: Protect valuable data from loss theft or accident while on the road. - Photographers: Small form factor and toughness make this product perfect for use in the field or to safely deliver large files to customers and partnersand encryption adds an extra layer of protection against unauthorized access. - Videographers: Perfect for shuttling dailies or other footage to the studio and transfering files quickly thanks to USB 3.0.
prodImage
£125.90
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini, 1TB, 2.5", Portable External Hard Drive, for 1 TB, Orange 301558
LaCie Rugged Mini, 1TB, 2.5", Portable External Hard Drive, for 1 TB, Orange, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£131.39
Shipping: Free
LaCie LAC301558 Rugged Mini USB 3.0 Portable External HD, Orange, 1TB
LACIE LAC301558 RUGGED MINI 1TB 2.5IN EXT HD USB 3.0 5400R
prodImage
£133.24
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB 2.5 Portable External Hard Drive for PC Mac iPad and iPhone Data clxddo6g2010wzafow807qh0q
Rugged Mini 1TB 2.5 Portable External Hard Drive for PC Mac iPad and iPhone Data, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£149.61
Shipping: Free
1TB Lacie LAC301558, Rugged Mini Portable External HDD, USB 3.0, Shock/Drop/Crus
1TB Lacie LAC301558, Rugged Mini Portable External HDD, USB 3.0, Shock/Drop/Crus, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£157.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W86 mm x D135 mm x H19 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Connections:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB
Weight
260 g

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£200.00
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 7 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,244.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,205.40
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Canvio Flex 4TB (HDTX240ESCCA)
£124.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 1TB (TS1TSJ25H3)
£101.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 2TB (HDTX120EK3AA)
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HV320 1TB
£137.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TB
£121.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Canvio Slim 2TB
£111.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso Memory Case 4TB (6021512)
£119.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
prodImage
£123.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.90
Shipping: Free
boxnest-ltd
prodImage
£131.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel