Transcend StoreJet 25H3 1TB (TS1TSJ25H3)

• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W80.8 mm x D21.7 mm x H130.8 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£134.95
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 1TB Rugged Portable Hard Drive, Shock Resistant USB 3.1 Gen 1, Purple -TS1TSJ25H3P B004XFZTSQ
USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface Three-stage shock protection system One-touch auto backup button Offers Transcend Elite data management software and RecoveRx data recovery software
prodImage
£101.48
Shipping: Free
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 1TB Blue TS1TSJ25H3B
Transcend's StoreJet 25H3 ruggedized external hard drive combines supreme shock-resistant qualities with the USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface. allowing for ultra-fast file transfers and the highest level of anti-shock protection. With up to 4TB storage capacity. the StoreJet 25H3 eliminates all fears of running out of storage.Lightning-fast transfer speedsThe StoreJet 25H3 external hard drive is equipped with the USB 3.1 Gen 1 interface. providing lightning-fast transfer rates of up to 5Gbps.Excellent anti-shock protectionThe StoreJet 25H3 features a three-stage shock protection system that meets US military drop-test standards to fully protect data stored on the drive. The three-stage shock protection system includes a silicone rubber case. an internal shock-absorbing suspension damper. and a reinforced hard casing.Capacious storageThe StoreJet 25H3 comes in high capacities of up to 4TB. so you can store and back up all of your files. Take this on-the-go storage solution with you and enjoy peace of mind!Two color optionsThe StoreJet 25H3 comes in navy blue and purple. Pick your favorite color!One touch auto backupThe StoreJet 25H3 is equipped with a one touch auto-backup button that instantly backs up your data with just one press*. The button also enables you to reconnect the hard drive to your PC without the need to unplug and reinsert it.*Transcend Elite software is required.Manage data with Transcend EliteA free download from Transcend’s official website. the Transcend Elite data management software is available for both Windows OS and macOS. Transcend Elite features backup and restore. data encryption. and cloud backup functions. helping you keep your important files organized. protected. and up-to-date!Guaranteed qualityTranscend’s external hard drives are built to the highest standards and rigorously tested. offering outstanding quality. performance. and reliability. Transcend products both look after your data and complement your good taste.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Transcend 1TB StoreJet 25H3 1000GB Black,Blue external hard drive TS1TSJ25H3B
The StoreJet 25H3 USB 3.0 portable hard drive combines thesuperior performance of USB 3.0, vast storage space, eye-catchingenclosure, and a...
prodImage
£216.71
Shipping: Free
Transcend StoreJet TS1TSJ25H3P 1000GB Purple external hard drive
The StoreJet 25H3P portable hard drive is a powerful storagedevice that combines superior performance of USB 3.0, up to 1TB ofstorage space that can...
prodImage
£278.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W80.8 mm x D21.7 mm x H130.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Interfaces:USB 1.1, USB 2.0, USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB
Weight
256 g

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 1TB (TS1TSJ25H3)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£173.39
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GBCompare 3 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
£45.97
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend MTE400S 1TB (TS1TMTE400S)
£125.25
Transcend MTE400S 1TB (TS1TMTE400S)Compare 1 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GB
£120.24
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Buffalo MiniStation Slim 1TB
£100.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HV300 2TB
£77.31
Compare Prices
15 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 2TB (HDTX220EK3AA)
£103.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Slim 2TB
£111.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Game Drive Xbox 2TB (STKX2000400)
£98.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 1TB (STKL1000400)
£106.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements 2TB (WDBU6Y0020BBK)
£97.42
Compare Prices
11 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 1TB (TS1TSJ25H3)
prodImage
£101.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£216.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£278.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel