Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB

Manufacturer: Transcend
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
from £180.68to £432.455 offersManufacturer: Transcend
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Reading Speed: 560 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 500 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Dimensions: W42 mm x H3.5 mm x D22 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend MTS430S 512GB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/500 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS512GMTS430S
High-Speed Performance: The MTS430S delivers outstanding read speeds up to 560 MBs and write speeds up to 500 MBs, enhancing your system's overall performance Enhanced Durability: With advanced 3D NAND flash technology, the MTS430S is designed for increased durability and reliability, ensuring a long lifespan for your data Efficient Energy Use: The MTS430S is designed to be energy efficient, reducing power consumption and extending battery life in portable devices Easy Installation: The MTS430S is designed for straightforward installation in both desktop and laptop computers, ensuring a hassle-free upgrade process Reliable Performance: Equipped with advanced SMI controller technology, the MTS430S ensures consistent performance and dependable operation for all your storage needs
prodImage
£180.68
Shipping: Free
Transcend MTS430S 512GB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/500 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS512GMTS430S
High-Speed Performance: The MTS430S delivers outstanding read speeds up to 560 MBs and write speeds up to 500 MBs, enhancing your system's overall performance Enhanced Durability: With advanced 3D NAND flash technology, the MTS430S is designed for increased durability and reliability, ensuring a long lifespan for your data Efficient Energy Use: The MTS430S is designed to be energy efficient, reducing power consumption and extending battery life in portable devices Easy Installation: The MTS430S is designed for straightforward installation in both desktop and laptop computers, ensuring a hassle-free upgrade process Reliable Performance: Equipped with advanced SMI controller technology, the MTS430S ensures consistent performance and dependable operation for all your storage needs
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
Transcend 430S M.2 512 GB Serial ATA III 3D NAND
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB TS512GMTS430S
Transcend's ultra-compact SATA III 6Gb/s M.2 SSD 430S addresses the high-performance needs and strict size limitations of small form factor devices. best suited for Ultrabooks and thin. light notebooks. Boasting high-quality flash chips. DDR3 DRAM cache. and enhanced firmware algorithms. Transcend's M.2 SSD 430S delivers optimal reliability.3D expansion to break through limitsUnlike the existing planar NAND chips. 3D NAND flash is a type of flash memory in which the memory cells are stacked vertically in multiple layers. 3D NAND is developed to break through density limitations of the 2D planar NAND. and thus can deliver a greater level of performance and endurance.Perfect for your UltrabookCompliant with M.2 form factors Type 2242 and 2280. Transcend's 3D NAND M.2 SSDs are perfect for use in Ultrabooks and lightweight notebooks. Measured at just 42mm in length. the M.2 SSD 430S makes for an easy upgrade to your computer. taking up little space while giving it a much needed energy boost.Superior transfer speedsFeaturing the M.2 standard (42mm). the next generation SATA III 6Gb/s interface and a powerful controller. Transcend's M.2 SSD 430S reaches incredible read and write speeds of up to 560MB/s and 500MB/s. When used as a cache. the M.2 SSD 430S provides 1.5 times faster boot time than conventional hard drives.High IOPS to speed up loading timesDedicated to maximizing high-performance computing. the M.2 SSD 430S features 4k random file read and write speeds up to 85.000 IOPS that deliver incredibly short loading times and almost instant response for heavy graphics and multimedia applications.Store more in less spaceThe M.2 form factor enables expansion and integration of functions onto a single form factor module solution. M.2 SSDs include a smaller form factor but with larger capacities than that of mSATA and half-slim SSDs.Potent and feature-ladenDespite its extra-small dimensions. the M.2 SSD 430S boasts a DDR3 DRAM cache and contains advanced features to enhance the performance of the SSD.Error Correcting Code (ECC)Detects and corrects transfer errors to prevent data corruptionGarbage CollectionRelocates existing data to release memory blocksWear-levelingDistributes data evenly across memory cells to prolong SSD's lifespanDDR3 DRAM cacheStores a temporary copy of the most active data to shorten access timesSSD Scope softwareTranscend SSD Scope is advanced. user-friendly software that makes it easy to ensure your Transcend SSD remains healthy. and continues to run fast and error-free by determining the condition and optimizing the performance of your drive.Guaranteed qualityTranscend’s solid state drives are built to the highest standards and rigorously tested. and offer outstanding quality. performance. and reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£386.56
Shipping: Free
Transcend TS512GMTS430S 420S 512GB. M.2 2242 SSD.
Transcend TS512GMTS430S 420S 512GB. M.2 2242 SSD., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£432.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 mm x H3.5 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:560 MB/s
Writing Speed:500 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Interfaces:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£127.92
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
£132.99
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)Compare 3 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£220.24
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£105.00
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend SSD370S 32GB
£109.00
Transcend SSD370S 32GBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend SSD225S 1TB (TS1TSSD225S)
£137.00
Transcend SSD225S 1TB (TS1TSSD225S)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

KIOXIA Exceria Plus G4 1TB (LVD10Z001TG8)
£180.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
£181.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P510 1TB (CT1000P510SSD5)
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar NM610 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD 1TB
£177.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial P510 2TB (CT2000P510SSD8)
£219.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung 990 PRO Heatsink 1TB (MZ-V9P1T0BW)
£174.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Crucial T710 1TB (CT1000T710SSD8)
£174.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
SIERRA PATHWAY
prodImage
£180.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£386.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel