Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB (MZ-VAP1T0CW)

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB (MZ-VAP1T0CW)
from £210.51to £333.3811 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• SSD with 1 TB storage capacity
• Read speeds up to 14,700 MB/s
• Write speeds up to 13,300 MB/s
• Random read/write speeds up to 2,200K/2,600K IOPS
• M.2 form factor with integrated cooling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB (MZ-VAP1T0CW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP1T0CW 9100 PRO 1TB Internal SSD with Heat Sink, PCIe 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0, SSD Designed for Pros & Gamers, Compatible with PC & Playstation 5, 5 Year Limited Warranty (UK Version) B0DWT6PN9N
Internal SSD designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals, perfect for editing 4K video, generating AI content, creating 3D graphics processing and for extreme gaming Breakthrough performance: PCIe 5.0 standard allows read/write speeds of up to 14,800/13,400 MB/s, Productivity without overheating or interruptions thanks to heatsink Exceptional capacity and compatibility: 1TB storage space, Compatible with PCs, laptops and Playstation 5, heatsink disperses heat improving power efficiency and thermal control whilst maintaining speed Samsung Magician software: protects your most important data and monitors the status of the drive, allowing maximum efficiency of your SSD Contents: 1x Samsung Memory MZ-VAP1T0CW 9100 PRO 1TB Internal SSD, With heat sink, Colour: Black, Dimensions (WxHxD): 80.15 x 25 x 8.88 mm
prodImage
£210.51
Shipping: Free
Samsung 9100 PRO Heatsink PCIe® 5.0 NVMe™ M.2 SSD - 1 TB MZ-VAP1T0CW
Breakthrough PCIe® 5.0 performancePush PCIe® 5.0 performance to the max. 9100 PRO with Heatsink achieves lightning-fast sequential read/write speeds up to 14.800/13.400 MB/s. two times faster than 990 PRO. Leave Gen4 limits behind with random read/write speeds up to 2.200K/2.600K IOPS. only possible by Gen5.Impressive processing powerSpeed past productivity limits. Exhilarating random read/write speeds enable ultra-fast parallel processing for countless fragmented data. at up to 2.200K/2.600K IOPS. Experience superior output and instant loads for huge games. high-performance tasks. and even AI applications.Rapid AI creationIntelligence redefines performance. Defy your limits in work and play with an on-board AI PC and AI content generation. fuelled by 9100 PRO with Heatsinks exhilarating random read/write speeds up to 2.200K/2.600K IOPS. Swift loads. smooth gameplay. seamless performance.Advance your gameplayBoundless gaming freedom. Join forces with the 9100 PRO with Heatsink on PC. laptop. or PlayStation® 5. and experience surreal performance with the latest PCIe® 5.0 interfaces. Equip yourself with the ultimate advantage to help overwhelm opponents and emerge victorious.Extraordinary thermal efficiencyPeak performance. uninterrupted. The advanced 5nm controller power architecture enhances power efficiency up to 49% over 990 PRO. Exceptional thermal control ensures nothing disrupts your flow. so you can keep the most demanding programs running with the max possible power of PCIe® 5.0.Boost your gaming experienceSecure victory with the immense 8TB capacity. 9100 PRO with Heatsink delivers huge space to expand your ever-growing game library. Break free from storage constraints and keep all your favourite game titles.Slim build. Seamless fit.Super slim fit. 9100 PRO with Heatsink boasts an incredibly thin 8.8mmT body. compatible with PlayStation® 5. PC. and on laptops. meeting PCI-SIG® D8 specs. Overcome space limits and get ultimate design flexibility to build your most efficient. high-performance system. with the compact M.2 form factor.Samsung Magician softwareMake your SSD work like magic. Samsung Magician software's optimisation tools ensure the best SSD performance. It's a safe and easy way to migrate all your data for a Samsung SSD upgrade. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Bringing innovations to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.PCIe® 5.0 PerformanceMax 14.800/13.400 MB/s sequential speeds.two times faster than 990 PRO.Advance your gameplayMega capacity with exceptional compatibility.Innovative Power & Thermal ControlUp to 49% enhanced power efficiency with advanced thermal control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.36
Shipping: Free
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP1T0CW 9100 PRO 1TB Internal SSD with Heat Sink, PCIe 5.0 x4, NVMe 2.0, SSD Designed for Pros & Gamers, Compatible with PC & Playstation 5, 5 Year Limited Warranty (UK Version) B0DWT6PN9N
Internal SSD designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals, perfect for editing 4K video, generating AI content, creating 3D graphics processing and for extreme gaming Breakthrough performance: PCIe 5.0 standard allows read/write speeds of up to 14,800/13,400 MB/s, Productivity without overheating or interruptions thanks to heatsink Exceptional capacity and compatibility: 1TB storage space, Compatible with PCs, laptops and Playstation 5, heatsink disperses heat improving power efficiency and thermal control whilst maintaining speed Samsung Magician software: protects your most important data and monitors the status of the drive, allowing maximum efficiency of your SSD Contents: 1x Samsung Memory MZ-VAP1T0CW 9100 PRO 1TB Internal SSD, With heat sink, Colour: Black, Dimensions (WxHxD): 80.15 x 25 x 8.88 mm
prodImage
£227.89
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG 9100 PRO M.2 Internal SSD with Heatsink - 1 TB, Black 10282277
- Boost the storage of your PC or PS5 with this lightning-fast PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD drive - With up to 14,800 MB/s read speed and up to 13,400 MB/s write speed, you'll never wait around for your games to load - The built-in nickel coated thermal controller gives you optimal power efficiency - There'll be no performance drops - the integrated heatsink keeps temperatures in check even under heavy load - Samsung Magician software lets you set up data protection and monitor drive health
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£227.89
Shipping: Free
Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB PCIe 5.0 NVMe 2.0 M.2 SSD – 14700MB/s Read, 13300MB/s Write MZ-VAP1T0BW
Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB PCIe 5.0 NVMe 2.0 M.2 SSD – 14700MB/s Read, 13300MB/s Write, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung 9100 PRO with Heatsink, PCIe 5.0, NVMe M.2 SSD Black 1 TB MZ-VAP1T0CW
Samsung 9100 PRO with Heatsink, PCIe 5.0, NVMe M.2 SSD Black 1 TB
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£283.00
£288.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung MZ-VAP1T0CW 9100 Pro Heatsink Pcie� 5.0
Samsung MZ-VAP1T0CW 9100 Pro Heatsink Pcie� 5.0, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Memory Cards
prodImage
£291.25
Shipping: Free
Samsung - Internal SSD - 9100 PRO with heatsink NVMe M.2 PCIe 5.0 x4 - 1 To - Read speed up to 14,800 Mo/s - MZ-VAP1T0CW
Performance for a New Era. Harness the power of PCIe 5.0. Experience the revolution with the 9100 PRO SSD with heatsink, reaching sequential speeds...
prodImage
£330.90
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP1T0CW 9100 PRO 1TB Internal SSD with Heat Sink, PCIe 5.0 x4
Samsung Memory MZ-VAP1T0CW 9100 PRO 1TB Internal SSD with Heat Sink, PCIe 5.0 x4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£317.34
Shipping: Free
Samsung 9100 PRO Heatsink PCIe® 5.0 NVMe™ M.2 SSD - 1 TB MZ-VAP1T0CW
Samsung 9100 PRO Heatsink PCIe® 5.0 NVMe™ M.2 SSD - 1 TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Ssd Nvme M2 9100 Pro 1Tb W/Heatsink NEW MZVAP1T0CW
Ssd Nvme M2 9100 Pro 1Tb W/Heatsink NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£333.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
SSD with 1 TB storage capacity
Read speeds up to 14,700 MB/s
Write speeds up to 13,300 MB/s
Random read/write speeds up to 2,200K/2,600K IOPS
M.2 form factor with integrated cooling
NVMe 2.0 interface, supports 256-bit AES
Dimensions: Height 2.38 cm, Width 8.02 cm, Depth 0.89 cm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB (MZ-VAP1T0CW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)
£235.28
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0T)Compare 15 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TB
£199.00
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
£209.85
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£189.82
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 22 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)
£1,284.00
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 8TB (MZ-77Q8T0BW)Compare 1 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)
£689.53
Samsung 9100 PRO 4TB (MZ-VAP4T0CW)Compare 7 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)
£118.00
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 500GB (MZ-77E500B)Compare 20 Prices
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)
£328.00
Samsung 9100 PRO 2TB (MZ-VAP2T0BW)Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000T700SSD3)
£209.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Spatium M570 Frozr 2TB (S78-440Q670-P83)
£210.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 2TB (CT2000BX500SSD1)
£208.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Kingston Fury Renegade G5 1TB (SFYR2S/1T0)
£208.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Crucial T500 2TB (CT2000T500SSD5)
£257.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB (MZ-VAP1T0BW)
£208.74
Compare Prices
11 offers
Origin Storage M.2 SSD 1TB (NB-1TB3DSSD-M.2)
£213.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung SSD 990 EVO Plus 2TB (MZ-V9S2T0BW)
£250.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Corsair MP700 Elite 1TB (CSSD-F1000GBMP700EHS)
£213.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA Legend 860 2TB (SLEG-860-2000GCS)
£214.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung 9100 PRO 1TB (MZ-VAP1T0CW)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£210.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel