Samsung T9 1TB

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
• Dimensions: W59 mm x H13 mm x D88 mm
• Weight: 122 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung T9 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung T9 Portable SSD 1TB, Up to 2,000MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External Solid State Drive, Up to 3 m drop resistant, for Creative professionals, YouTubers, Content creators, Mac compatible, MU-PG1T0B B0CGQ466W8
Fast data transfer: NVMe SSD with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 and sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s to turbo-charge your workflow¹. Fast connection: Compatible with PCs, Macs, Android devices, game consoles, 12K cameras and more for flexible PSSD² connectivity. Reliable year round: Drop-proof from up to 3 metres³ high, Non-slip surface, Additional protection provided by Samsung⁴'s 5-year limited manufacturer's warranty. Storage capacity: Compact housing with large 1 TB⁶ memory and a low weight of only 122 g⁷, Dynamic Thermal Guard function to protect against overheating⁵. The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁸ ⁹ Contents: 1 x Samsung Portable SSD T9 (MU-PG1T0B/EU), 1 TB, Includes 2x USB cable (Type-C to C and Type-C to A), Dimensions (L x W x D): 88 x 60 x 14 mm, Weight: approx. 122 g
prodImage
£174.50
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 MU-PG1T0B - SSD - 1 TB - USB 3.2 Gen 2x2
prodImage
£181.15
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG T9 External SSD - 1 TB, Black, Black 10258062
This Samsung T9 SSD has read and write speeds up to 2000 MB/s, so you can work faster without waiting around. And because it's universal compatible, you can connect it to laptops, smartphones, consoles, cameras and much more. It comes with USB Type-C and USB Type-A cables that makes easy to connect to all your devices.Good to know- Its 3 m drop resistance helps to protect your drive if it takes a tumble- The compact size and non-slip finish make it perfect for working on the go- Get consistent performance thanks to Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard that stops overheating- The 256-bit encryption means even if you misplace it, your data remains secure and private
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PG1T0B 1 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black MU-PG1T0B/EU
Time saved. workflow boostedWith USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface and utilising the NVMe™ protocol. the T9 can transfer a 2GB file in almost 1 second achieving sequential read/write speeds of up to 2.000 MB/s. Save the loading time and get more done with a compact device that speeds up your workflow and productivity.Connect seamlessly across your techThe T9 is compatible with Windows®. macOS®. Android™ phones and tablets. gaming consoles. 12K camera and more. It also includes a USB-C® to C and a USB-C® to A cables for smooth connectivity.Perfect on-the-goAvailable in spacious 1TB. 2TB and 4TB models. the T9 maintains its compact form and lightweight build at just 122g. With its dotted. non-slip finish. you can securely hold your data in the palm of your hand with a comfortable grip.Stay cool to the finishEquipped with Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard. the T9 minimizes potential performance drop from overheating and sustains fast transfer speeds. What's more. the T9 is designed in compliance with the international safety standard IEC 62368-1. providing an extra layer of reassurance and safety.Protect your data with confidenceExperience peace of mind with T9. Designed to protect data from external shock with drop resistance up to 3-meter. and backed by a reassuring 5-year limited warranty. you can relax and safeguard your valuable assets. The drive can also be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of T9 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimization tools that ensure the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Innovations brought to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.Blazing-fast transfer speedsEnhance workflow efficiency with T9. boasting sequential read/write speeds of up to 2.000 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface.Universal compatibilityT9 is compatible with Windows®. macOS®. Android™ phones and tablets. gaming consoles and 12K camera.Superior reliabilityRest assured. T9 offers up to 3 meters drop resistance and is backed by a 5-year limited warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£201.77
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PG1T0B 1 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black
Elevate your data transfer experience with the Samsung MU-PG1T0B T9 Portable SSD. This 1 TB powerhouse delivers blazing-fast speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s over the USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface, transferring a 2 GB file in just about one second. Ideal for professionals and creators handling massive 4K/8K videos, high-resolution photos, and complex game files, it dramatically boosts productivity.Built with Samsung’s innovative NAND flash, the T9 is both compact and incredibly durable. Its non-slip dotted finish provides a secure grip, while robust drop resistance (up to 3 meters) and Dynamic Thermal Guard technology protect your data and maintain peak performance. Security is paramount, featuring AES 256-bit hardware encryption to keep your sensitive information safe from unauthorized access.Enjoy universal compatibility with PCs, Macs, Android devices, and gaming consoles, thanks to the included USB-C to C and USB-C to A cables. Manage your drive effortlessly with Samsung Magician software for performance optimization, firmware updates, and health monitoring. Carry your entire digital world in your pocket with the sleek, lightweight, and reliable Samsung T9 Portable SSD.
2 days
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 USB 3.2 1TB Portable SSD - Black 5026278
The Samsung T9 Portable SSD transforms how quickly you can move files around, making it perfect for creative professionals, photographers and anyone who regularly works with large video files or data-heavy projects. With USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 connectivity and NVMe protocol, this 1TB drive achieves sequential read and write speeds up to 2,000MB per second - fast enough to transfer a 2GB file in just about 1 second. It's built to speed up your workflow dramatically, cutting out frustrating wait times so you can focus on getting things done. This compact black drive slips easily into a laptop bag or pocket, yet delivers desktop-class performance on the go. The USB 3.2 interface ensures compatibility with modern computers whilst still working with older USB 3.0 ports at their maximum speeds. Samsung backs the T9 with a 5-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you long-term confidence in your portable storage solution. Whether you're editing 4K video on location, backing up your photo library, or simply need fast access to your files wherever you work, this portable SSD keeps pace with demanding workflows. Storage space 1TB. USB 3.0. Weight 1.22kg. Size H6, W8.8, L1.4cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8806094914696.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T9 1TB (MU-PG1T0B) ACE-75821 - Up to 2,000MB/s, Sustained Speed, Dynamic Thermal Guard
Samsung Portable SSD T9 (1TB, MU-PG1T0B) is built for creators who demand uninterrupted speed. Load, edit and transfer with sustained read and write...
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 1TB USB 3.2 Gen2x2 USB-C Portable SSD - Black MU-PG1T0B/EU
Blazing-Fast Transfer Speeds Enhance workflow efficiency with T9, boasting sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface. Universal Compatibility T9 is compatible with Windows, macOS, Android phones and tablets, gaming consoles and 12K camera. Superior Reliability Rest assured. T9 offers up to 3 meters drop resistance and is backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Time Saved, Workflow Boosted With USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface and utilising the NVMe protocol, the T9 can transfer a 2GB file in almost 1 second achieving sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s. Save the loading time and get more done with a compact device that speeds up your workflow and productivity. Connect Seamlessly Across Your Tech The T9 is compatible with Windows, macOS, Android phones and tablets, gaming consoles, 12K camera and more. It also includes a USB-C to C and a USB-C to A cables for smooth connectivity. Stay Cool to the Finish Equipped with Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard, the T9 minimises potential performance drop from overheating and sustains fast transfer speeds. What's more, the T9 is designed in compliance with the international safety standard IEC 62368-1, providing an extra layer of reassurance and safety. Protect Your Data with Confidence Experience peace of mind with T9. Designed to protect data from external shock with drop resistance up to 3-meter, and backed by a reassuring 5-year limited warranty, you can relax and safeguard your valuable assets. The drive can also be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password. Samsung Magician Software Unlock the full power of T9 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimisation tools that ensure the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data, monitor drive health, and get the latest firmware updates. Innovations Brought to Life For decades, Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs, making room for the next big push of innovation.
prodImage
£248.07
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PG1T0B 1 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black 350136
Time saved workflow boosted With USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface and utilising the NVMe protocol the T9 can transfer a 2GB file in almost 1 second achieving sequential read/write speeds of up to 2000 MB/s. Save the loading time and get more done with a compact device that speeds up your workflow and productivity. Connect seamlessly across your tech The T9 is compatible with Windows macOS Android phones and tablets gaming consoles 12K camera and more. It also includes a USB-C to C and a USB-C to A cables for smooth connectivity. Perfect on-the-go Available in spacious 1TB 2TB and 4TB models the T9 maintains its compact form and lightweight build at just 122g. With its dotted non-slip finish you can securely hold your data in the palm of your hand with a comfortable grip. Stay cool to the finish Equipped with Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard the T9 minimizes potential performance drop from overheating and sustains fast transfer speeds. What's more the T9 is designed in compliance with the international safety standard IEC 62368-1 providing an extra layer of reassurance and safety. Protect your data with confidence Experience peace of mind with T9. Designed to protect data from external shock with drop resistance up to 3-meter and backed by a reassuring 5-year limited warranty you can relax and safeguard your valuable assets. The drive can also be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password. Samsung Magician software Unlock the full power of T9 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimization tools that ensure the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data monitor drive health and get the latest firmware updates. Innovations brought to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs making room for the next big push of innovation. Blazing-fast transfer speeds Enhance workflow efficiency with T9 boasting sequential read/write speeds of up to 2000 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface. Universal compatibility T9 is compatible with Windows macOS Android phones and tablets gaming consoles and 12K camera. Superior reliability Rest assured. T9 offers up to 3 meters drop resistance and is backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Perfect on-the-go Available in spacious 1TB 2TB and 4TB models the T9 maintains its compact form and lightweight build at just 122g. With its dotted non-slip finish you can securely hold your data in the palm of your hand with a comfortable grip.
prodImage
£269.98
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 1TB USB-C Portable External Solid State Drive Black (MU-PG1T0B/EU)
Samsung T9 1TB USB-C Portable External Solid State Drive Black (MU-PG1T0B/EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£277.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £277.27 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 mm x H13 mm x D88 mm
Weight:122 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung T9 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Unable to get T9 to format to APFS
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2023
|
Sturdy well protected device with clear instructions and choice of charger cables However very slow to transfer compared with my T7 2gb. Quite hot too. Tried to speed up by reformatting but ….. Returned for a refund and a...View More reliable T7! Disappointed after reading reviews in US. Maybe EU models are different?View Less
3,0 von 5 Sternen Good quality but expensive
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
The drive is very good in use but since its usb 3.2 2x2 supported so it doesn’t show its full speed on normal macbook since that tech is jot there but its should be thunderbolt 4 supported which it is not so its only go upto the...View More speed of T7 series which means doesn’t deserve extra money.View Less
With reviews from

Samsung T9 1TB Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
2
0
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung T9 2TB
£266.04
Samsung T9 2TBCompare 13 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£179.99
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 20 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G)
£170.03
Compare Prices
12 offers
Crucial X10 1TB (CT1000X10SSD9)
£149.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
SanDisk Creator Phone SSD 1TB
£169.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
OWC Envoy Pro Elektron 1TB
£166.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial X10 Pro 1TB (CT1000X10PROSSD9)
£150.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
SanDisk Portable SSD 1TB (SDSSDE30-1T00-G25)
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA PLUS G2 2TB (LXD20K002TG8)
£184.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung T9 1TB
prodImage
£174.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel