Samsung T9 2TB

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
• Dimensions: W59 mm x H13 mm x D88 mm
• Weight: 122 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung T9 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung T9 Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2,000MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External Solid State Drive, Up to 3 m drop resistant, for Creative professionals, YouTubers, Content creators, Mac compatible, MU-PG2T0B B0CGQ43PMG
Fast data transfer: NVMe SSD with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 and sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s to turbo-charge your workflow¹. Fast connection: Compatible with PCs, Macs, Android devices, game consoles, 12K cameras and more for flexible PSSD² connectivity. Reliable year round: Drop-proof from up to 3 metres³ high, Non-slip surface, Additional protection provided by Samsung⁴'s 5-year limited manufacturer's warranty. Storage capacity: Compact housing with large 2 TB⁶ memory and a low weight of only 122 g⁷, Dynamic Thermal Guard function to protect against overheating⁵. The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁸ ⁹ Contents: 1 x Samsung Portable SSD T9 (MU-PG2T0B/EU), 2 TB, Includes 2x USB cable (Type-C to C and Type-C to A), Dimensions (L x W x D): 88 x 60 x 14 mm, Weight: approx. 122 g
prodImage
£266.04
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PG2T0B 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black MU-PG2T0B/EU
Time saved. workflow boostedWith USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface and utilising the NVMe™ protocol. the T9 can transfer a 2GB file in almost 1 second achieving sequential read/write speeds of up to 2.000 MB/s. Save the loading time and get more done with a compact device that speeds up your workflow and productivity.Connect seamlessly across your techThe T9 is compatible with Windows®. macOS®. Android™ phones and tablets. gaming consoles. 12K camera and more. It also includes a USB-C® to C and a USB-C® to A cables for smooth connectivity.Perfect on-the-goAvailable in spacious 1TB. 2TB and 4TB models. the T9 maintains its compact form and lightweight build at just 122g. With its dotted. non-slip finish. you can securely hold your data in the palm of your hand with a comfortable grip.Stay cool to the finishEquipped with Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard. the T9 minimizes potential performance drop from overheating and sustains fast transfer speeds. What's more. the T9 is designed in compliance with the international safety standard IEC 62368-1. providing an extra layer of reassurance and safety.Protect your data with confidenceExperience peace of mind with T9. Designed to protect data from external shock with drop resistance up to 3-meter. and backed by a reassuring 5-year limited warranty. you can relax and safeguard your valuable assets. The drive can also be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password.Samsung Magician softwareUnlock the full power of T9 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimization tools that ensure the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data. monitor drive health. and get the latest firmware updates.Innovations brought to lifeFor decades. Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs. making room for the next big push of innovation.Blazing-fast transfer speedsEnhance workflow efficiency with T9. boasting sequential read/write speeds of up to 2.000 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface.Universal compatibilityT9 is compatible with Windows®. macOS®. Android™ phones and tablets. gaming consoles and 12K camera.Superior reliabilityRest assured. T9 offers up to 3 meters drop resistance and is backed by a 5-year limited warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£306.94
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Grey 421280
Setting new speed limits Add power to all your projects with up to 2000 MB/s transfer speedsstellar performance fast enough for the tasks that matter most. Nonstop speed Read/Write speeds up to 2000 MB/s Race through projects with our fastest Portable SSD for creators. Load edit and transfer with sustained read and write speeds of up to 2000MB/s. The T9 Portable SSD performs at high speeds even during longer processesfor high performers like you. Stays cool when you're fired up Dynamic Thermal Guard When youre elbow-deep in a passion project the T9 Portable SSD stays cool. Its advanced thermal solution withstands and controls heat to keep the SSD at ideal temperatureseven in heavy use. Adapts to every need Extensive Compatibility Whether youre using a desktop camera or a gaming console count on the T9 Portable SSD for extensive compatibility. Its a true team player when it comes to heavy-duty application usage or file-saving. Strong. Solid. Stable. Extreme Performance with Robust Reliability From concept to completion the T9 Portable SSD gives you the longevity to last through heavy use with one convenient drive that dares to go the distance. Capture content in hi-res Hi Resolution Video Recording Record Ultra High Resolution (4K 60fs) videos directly onto the Portable SSD with your favorite camera or mobile devices. Works like magic Always Up-to-Date via Magician Software Its not hocus-pocus. Your T9 Portable SSD performs like new with the always up-to-date Magician Software. With firmware updates extra encryption and continual monitoring of your drive health it works like a charm. World's No. 1 Flash Memory Brand Experience the performance and reliability that you can only get from the world's number one brand for flash memory since 2003. All firmware and components including Samsung's world-renowned DRAM and NAND are produced in-house allowing end-to-end integration for quality you can trust.
prodImage
£314.04
Shipping: Free
Samsung Portable SSD T9 2TB USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 20Gbps Type-C MU-PG2T0B/WW
Capacity: 2TB Interface: USB-C, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 (20Gbps) Speed: Sequential read up to 2,000MB/s, sequential write up to 2,000MB/s Durability: Rugged...
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2,000MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External Solid State Drive, Up to 3 m drop resistant, for Creative professionals, YouTubers, Content creators, Mac compatible, MU-PG2T0B B0CGQ43PMG
Fast data transfer: NVMe SSD with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 and sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s to turbo-charge your workflow¹. Fast connection: Compatible with PCs, Macs, Android devices, game consoles, 12K cameras and more for flexible PSSD² connectivity. Reliable year round: Drop-proof from up to 3 metres³ high, Non-slip surface, Additional protection provided by Samsung⁴'s 5-year limited manufacturer's warranty. Storage capacity: Compact housing with large 2 TB⁶ memory and a low weight of only 122 g⁷, Dynamic Thermal Guard function to protect against overheating⁵. The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁸ ⁹ Contents: 1 x Samsung Portable SSD T9 (MU-PG2T0B/EU), 2 TB, Includes 2x USB cable (Type-C to C and Type-C to A), Dimensions (L x W x D): 88 x 60 x 14 mm, Weight: approx. 122 g
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2,000MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External Solid State Drive, Up to 3 m drop resistant, for Creative professionals, YouTubers, Content creators, Mac compatible, MU-PG2T0B Samsung T9 Portable SSD 2TB FBA
Fast data transfer: NVMe SSD with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 and sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s to turbo-charge your workflow¹. Fast connection: Compatible with PCs, Macs, Android devices, game consoles, 12K cameras and more for flexible PSSD² connectivity. Reliable year round: Drop-proof from up to 3 metres³ high, Non-slip surface, Additional protection provided by Samsung⁴'s 5-year limited manufacturer's warranty. Storage capacity: Compact housing with large 2 TB⁶ memory and a low weight of only 122 g⁷, Dynamic Thermal Guard function to protect against overheating⁵. The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁸ ⁹ Contents: 1 x Samsung Portable SSD T9 (MU-PG2T0B/EU), 2 TB, Includes 2x USB cable (Type-C to C and Type-C to A), Dimensions (L x W x D): 88 x 60 x 14 mm, Weight: approx. 122 g
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2,000MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External Solid State Drive, Up to 3 m drop resistant, for Creative professionals, YouTubers, Content creators, Mac compatible, MU-PG2T0B Samsung T9 Portable SSD 2TB FBA
Fast data transfer: NVMe SSD with USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 and sequential read/write speeds of up to 2,000 MB/s to turbo-charge your workflow¹. Fast connection: Compatible with PCs, Macs, Android devices, game consoles, 12K cameras and more for flexible PSSD² connectivity. Reliable year round: Drop-proof from up to 3 metres³ high, Non-slip surface, Additional protection provided by Samsung⁴'s 5-year limited manufacturer's warranty. Storage capacity: Compact housing with large 2 TB⁶ memory and a low weight of only 122 g⁷, Dynamic Thermal Guard function to protect against overheating⁵. The free Samsung Magician software optimises performance for you and always keeps the drive up to date with updates⁸ ⁹ Contents: 1 x Samsung Portable SSD T9 (MU-PG2T0B/EU), 2 TB, Includes 2x USB cable (Type-C to C and Type-C to A), Dimensions (L x W x D): 88 x 60 x 14 mm, Weight: approx. 122 g
prodImage
£327.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PG2T0B. SSD capacity: 2 TB. USB connector: USB Type-C USB version: USB 3.2 Gen 2x2. Read speed: 2000 MB/s Write speed: 1950 MB/s. Product colour: Black 350442
Time saved workflow boosted With USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface and utilising the NVMe protocol the T9 can transfer a 2GB file in almost 1 second achieving sequential read/write speeds of up to 2000 MB/s. Save the loading time and get more done with a compact device that speeds up your workflow and productivity. Connect seamlessly across your tech The T9 is compatible with Windows macOS Android phones and tablets gaming consoles 12K camera and more. It also includes a USB-C to C and a USB-C to A cables for smooth connectivity. Perfect on-the-go Available in spacious 1TB 2TB and 4TB models the T9 maintains its compact form and lightweight build at just 122g. With its dotted non-slip finish you can securely hold your data in the palm of your hand with a comfortable grip. Stay cool to the finish Equipped with Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard the T9 minimizes potential performance drop from overheating and sustains fast transfer speeds. What's more the T9 is designed in compliance with the international safety standard IEC 62368-1 providing an extra layer of reassurance and safety. Protect your data with confidence Experience peace of mind with T9. Designed to protect data from external shock with drop resistance up to 3-meter and backed by a reassuring 5-year limited warranty you can relax and safeguard your valuable assets. The drive can also be secured with an AES 256-bit encrypted password. Samsung Magician software Unlock the full power of T9 with Samsung Magician software - a user-friendly suite of optimization tools that ensure the best portable SSD performance. Protect valuable data monitor drive health and get the latest firmware updates. Innovations brought to life For decades Samsungs NAND flash memory has powered groundbreaking technologies that have changed every part of our daily lives. This NAND flash technology also powers our consumer SSDs making room for the next big push of innovation. Blazing-fast transfer speeds Enhance workflow efficiency with T9 boasting sequential read/write speeds of up to 2000 MB/s through its USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface. Universal compatibility T9 is compatible with Windows macOS Android phones and tablets gaming consoles and 12K camera. Superior reliability Rest assured. T9 offers up to 3 meters drop resistance and is backed by a 5-year limited warranty. Perfect on-the-go Available in spacious 1TB 2TB and 4TB models the T9 maintains its compact form and lightweight build at just 122g. With its dotted non-slip finish you can securely hold your data in the palm of your hand with a comfortable grip.
prodImage
£364.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 MU-PG2T0B - SSD - 2 TB - USB 3.2 Gen 2x2
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG T9 External SSD - 2 TB, Grey, Silver/Grey 10266203
This Samsung T9 SSD has read speeds up to 2000 MB/s, so you can work faster without waiting around. And because it's universal compatible, you can connect it to laptops, smartphones, consoles, cameras and much more. It comes with USB Type-C and USB Type-A cables that makes easy to connect to all your devices.Good to know- Its 3 m drop resistance helps to protect your drive if it takes a tumble- The compact size and non-slip finish make it perfect for working on the go- Get consistent performance thanks to Samsung's Dynamic Thermal Guard that stops overheating- The 256-bit encryption means even if you misplace it, your data remains secure and private
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung MU-PG2T0B 2 TB USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black
Experience unparalleled speed and reliability with the Samsung T9 Portable SSD. This high-performance 2 TB drive is engineered for professionals, gamers, and creators who demand swift data transfers and robust security on the go. Leveraging the cutting-edge USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface with a USB-C connector, it delivers breathtaking speeds of up to 20 Gbps and 2000 MB/s, making transferring massive files like 4K videos and large game libraries instantaneous.Your sensitive data is protected by powerful 256-bit AES hardware encryption and password authentication, ensuring your confidential information remains secure. Built to endure daily travel, its durable design offers reliable drop protection from up to 3 metres. The compact, portable form factor and included USB-C to USB-C cable ensure seamless compatibility with modern devices. Elevate your workflow with the massive capacity, exceptional speed, and trusted security of the Samsung T9.
2 days
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung T9 USB 3.2 2TB Portable SSD - Black 5828153
The Samsung T9 is built for people who need serious speed - think content creators moving huge video files, photographers transferring thousands of RAW images, or anyone who's tired of waiting around for sluggish transfers. With USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 and NVMe protocol working together, this portable SSD hits sequential read and write speeds up to 2,000MB s, meaning a 2GB file transfers in roughly 1 second. It's the kind of performance that genuinely speeds up your workflow, letting you spend less time staring at progress bars and more time actually working. This 2TB drive gives you plenty of room for large projects and archives whilst staying compact enough to slip into a pocket at just 8.8 x 6 x 1.4cm. The USB 3.2 interface ensures compatibility with modern laptops and desktops, and Samsung backs it with a reassuring 5-year manufacturer's guarantee. Whether you're editing on location, backing up important work, or just need fast access to a massive library of files, the T9 delivers the speed and capacity to keep pace with demanding creative work. Storage space 2TB. USB 3.0. Size H6, W8.8, L1.4cm. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8806094914689.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£474.99
Shipping: Free
‎Samsung Samsung T9 Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2,000MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External Solid Sta MU-PG2T0B/EU
Samsung T9 Portable SSD 2TB, Up to 2,000MB/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 External Solid Sta, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£631.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 mm x H13 mm x D88 mm
Weight:122 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung T9 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Unable to get T9 to format to APFS
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2023
|
Sturdy well protected device with clear instructions and choice of charger cables However very slow to transfer compared with my T7 2gb. Quite hot too. Tried to speed up by reformatting but ….. Returned for a refund and a...View More reliable T7! Disappointed after reading reviews in US. Maybe EU models are different?View Less
3,0 von 5 Sternen Good quality but expensive
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
The drive is very good in use but since its usb 3.2 2x2 supported so it doesn’t show its full speed on normal macbook since that tech is jot there but its should be thunderbolt 4 supported which it is not so its only go upto the...View More speed of T7 series which means doesn’t deserve extra money.View Less
With reviews from

Samsung T9 2TB Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
2
0
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)
£179.99
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 1TB (MZ-77E1T0B)Compare 12 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)
£605.22
Samsung Portable SSD T9 4TB (MU-PG4T0B)Compare 13 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TB
£171.50
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 1TBCompare 20 Prices
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TB
£193.61
Samsung Portable SSD T7 Shield 2TBCompare 23 Prices
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)
£159.99
Samsung SSD 870 QVO 1TB (MZ-77Q1T0BW)Compare 3 Prices
Samsung T9 1TB
£174.50
Samsung T9 1TBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur 2 2TB
£259.47
Compare Prices
22 offers
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)
£275.92
Compare Prices
9 offers
OWC Express 1M2 1TB
£276.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
£242.94
Compare Prices
14 offers
Lexar ES5 2TB
£254.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Mobile SSD 1TB
£279.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)
£258.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 2TB
£279.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung T9 2TB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£266.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel