Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)

Price History
• External SSD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Reading Speed: 1,050 MB/s
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
• Dimensions: W65 mm x D50 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial X9 2 TB Black CT2000X9SSD9
Crucial® X9 Portable SSDHard days are overDurable. dependable storage wherever you need itCrucial X9 Portable SSDDependable storage for your favorite devices. wherever you go — that’s what the Crucial® X9 Portable SSD offers. With lots of space for all your favorite photos. videos. games and more. the Crucial X9 gives you speedy file transfers and compatibility with PCs. Macs. tablets. gaming consoles and Android phones. making it the perfect plug-and-play storage solution.Expand your storageSkip the monthly cloud storage fee and save more of the games. photos. videos and files you love with read speeds up to 1.050MB/s. Load files up to 7.5x faster than portable hard drives and 100x faster than USB flash drives.Plug-and-play compatibilityWith an easy USB-C connection. the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is the perfect compatible storage solution for your PC. Mac. tablet. gaming console. Android™ and more.On-the-go durabilityUnlike fragile portable hard drives. the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is durable and dependable. Shock. vibration and drop proof up to 7.5 feet. the X9 is also built to withstand fluctuations in temperature.Back up everything that mattersNever lose another file. photo or video. Instead. back up all your favorite things to your Crucial X9 Portable SSD. available in capacities up to 4TB. The X9 works with Windows File History. Apple Time Machine and Acronis True Image.Get one month of Adobe® Acrobat Pro plan on us when you purchase and register the Crucial X9. Acrobat Pro is the all-in-one solution for creating. editing and e-signing PDFs quickly.Trusted quality. practical designEngineered by Micron®. the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is lightweight yet durable in a 65 x 50 mm design that includes an integrated lanyard hole for ultimate portability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.93
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 2TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PlayStation, Xbox, PC and Mac, USB-C 3.2 - CT2000X9SSD902 B0CGW18S6Y
FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS: Read speeds up to 1,050MB/s SPACIOUS: 2TB holds up to 10,000 photos, 25 hours of family video, 5 AAA game titles, and 50GB of documents, with 200GB to spare PLUG-AND-PLAY COMPATIBILITY: Windows, Mac, Android, iPad, Xbox, PlayStation and more; use included USB Type-C to C cable on USB 3.2 Gen2 supported devices for best speeds DURABLE: Drop proof up to 7.5 feet, extreme temperature, shock and vibration proof Get 3 months of Mylio Photos+ on us and one month of Adobe Acrobat Pro when you purchase and register your Crucial X9. Mylio Photos+ is a complete solution for connecting your devices into a single photo library, while Adobe Acrobat is the all-in-one solution for creating, editing and e-signing PDF's quickly.
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 2TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PlayStation, Xbox, PC and Mac, USB-C 3.2 - CT2000X9SSD902
Crucial X9 2TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PlayStation, Xbox, PC and Mac, USB-C 3.2 -...
prodImage
£263.93
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 2 TB USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Black 456531
Crucial X9 Portable SSD Hard days are over Durable dependable storage wherever you need it Crucial X9 Portable SSD Dependable storage for your favorite devices wherever you go thats what the Crucial X9 Portable SSD offers. With lots of space for all your favorite photos videos games and more the Crucial X9 gives you speedy file transfers and compatibility with PCs Macs tablets gaming consoles and Android phones making it the perfect plug-and-play storage solution. Expand your storage Skip the monthly cloud storage fee and save more of the games photos videos and files you love with read speeds up to 1050MB/s. Load files up to 7.5x faster than portable hard drives and 100x faster than USB flash drives. Plug-and-play compatibility With an easy USB-C connection the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is the perfect compatible storage solution for your PC Mac tablet gaming console Android and more. On-the-go durability Unlike fragile portable hard drives the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is durable and dependable. Shock vibration and drop proof up to 7.5 feet the X9 is also built to withstand fluctuations in temperature. Back up everything that matters Never lose another file photo or video. Instead back up all your favorite things to your Crucial X9 Portable SSD available in capacities up to 4TB. The X9 works with Windows File History Apple Time Machine and Acronis True Image. Get one month of Adobe Acrobat Pro plan on us when you purchase and register the Crucial X9. Acrobat Pro is the all-in-one solution for creating editing and e-signing PDFs quickly. Trusted quality practical design Engineered by Micron the Crucial X9 Portable SSD is lightweight yet durable in a 65 x 50 mm design that includes an integrated lanyard hole for ultimate portability.
prodImage
£269.86
Shipping: Free
CRUCIAL X9 2T SSD EXTERNE *CT2000X9SSD9 CT2000X9SSD9>>Crucial
CT2000X9SSD9
prodImage
£274.60
Shipping: Free
CRUCIAL X9 2T SSD EXTERNE *CT2000X9SSD9 FD3424613
CT2000X9SSD9
prodImage
£275.31
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT2000X9SSD9 Crucial X9 2 TB Black
Crucial CT2000X9SSD9 Crucial X9 2 TB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£299.85
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 2TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PlayStation, Xbox, PC and Mac, USB-C 3.2 - CT2000X9SSD9
prodImage
£323.51
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 2TB Portable External SSD Up to 1050MB/s External Solid State Drive Works clxddo63g010szafo5l6kc0yx
X9 2TB Portable External SSD Up to 1050MB/s External Solid State Drive Works, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£325.44
Shipping: Free
More offers
CRUCIAL X9 2T SSD EXTERNE *CT2000X9SSD9
CT2000X9SSD9
prodImage
£277.58
Shipping: Free
Crucial X9 2TB Portable External SSD - Up to 1050MB/s, External Solid State Drive, Works with PlayStation, Xbox, PC and Mac, USB-C 3.2 - CT2000X9SSD9
prodImage
£323.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 mm x D50 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Reading Speed:1,050 MB/s
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C
Interfaces:PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
Very tiny and speedy.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/03/2026
|
Works great! And it’s wildly tiny.
The Perfect "Memory Vault" on the go
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/02/2026
|
I bought the Crucial X9 2TB during a promotion, and it’s easily one of the best tech investments I’ve made. If you’re like me and need a reliable place to store years of photos and videos without carrying around a bulky hard...View More drive, this is perfect.What I love:✔️Insanely Portable: It is much smaller than I expected—roughly the size of a credit card and very slim. It fits in a pocket or a small laptop sleeve pocket with zero bulk.✔️ Fast Enough for 4K: I use this primarily for "savingView Less
Size doesn't matter. Great SSD
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
14/02/2026
|
Use this in Mac-format to work with Timemachine. Easy set up, just connect and format to Afps (for Mac) It is a tiny device and works very good.
Light, small, and fast
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/01/2026
|
I had been eyeing this little SSD for a while, and finally bought it just before the price went back up to €99.What stands out is how truly small and light it is. Perfect for my use case: recording videos from my iPhone directly...View More onto the SSD for immediate editing on my MacBook. That works flawlessly: recording ProRes Log 4K to the SSD, disconnecting the SSD and plugging it into the laptop, and editing right away.Speed tests with Blackmagic Disk Speed are slightly lower than the specs claim, butView Less
Small and mighty
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/01/2026
|
Fast and small, lots of room, works with Xbox and laptop. Never any issues with it.
With reviews from

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
20
4
3
1
2
1
0

More from Crucial

Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)
£328.71
Crucial T705 2TB (CT2000T705SSD3)Compare 2 Prices
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)
£202.82
Crucial E100 2TB (CT2000E100SSD8)Compare 5 Prices
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)
£349.99
Crucial BX500 4TB (CT4000BX500SSD101)Compare 1 Prices
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)
£147.06
Crucial P3 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3SSD8)Compare 3 Prices
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£399.99
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Crucial X10 2TB (CT2000X10SSD9)
£224.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)
£214.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital My Passport SSD 2TB
£242.92
Compare Prices
15 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T5 EVO 2TB
£228.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
£209.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Portable SSD T7 2TB (MU-PC2T0H)
£258.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Seagate One Touch SSD 1TB (STKG1000400)
£209.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk Extreme PRO Portable SSD V2 1TB
£191.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
SanDisk Creator Phone SSD 1TB
£204.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
prodImage
£219.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel