MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)

Price History
• 2 TB SSD storage capacity
• Read speed up to 1600 MB/s
• Write speed up to 1500 MB/s
• USB port type USB Type-C, USB version 3.2 Gen 2x2
• Data transfer rate of 20 Gbit/s
• Housing material aluminum
• Dimensions: Width 66 mm, Depth 66 mm, Height 13 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI DATAMAG 20GBPS 2TB external solid state drive USB Type-C USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Black 404069
The DATAMAG 20Gbps MSIs first magnetic portable SSD offers high-speed performance and easy attachment with metal rings supporting SuperSpeed USB 20Gbps transfer rates of up to 1600 MB/s in 1TB 2TB and 4TB capacities. Made from lightweight aluminum alloy for efficient heat dissipation the DATAMAG works across a wide range of devices thanks to USB-C compatibility and supports the highest ProRes formats for video recording on iPhone 16 / 15 Pro (Max). Let It Dazzle! Meet the fusion of joy and functionality with the DATAMAG magnetic portable SSD. The elegant aluminum alloy casing reflects a sophisticated look while enhancing durability and thermal efficiency keeping your data safe and your device cool. Enjoy the thoughtfully selected materials and modern design in every detail through hours of work. Snap & Go! Effortlessly snap your device onto any surface using the included metal rings for a secure fit. Need to be on the move? Keep it within arm's reach with the nifty hanging ring. Whether you're exploring new places or just navigating your daily routine Snap & Go keeps your device at your fingertips ready for whatever comes next! NON-STOP 20Gbps PRODUCTIVITY Rapidly access and manage extensive files with ease turning high-resolution video edits and large image manipulations into a seamless experience. This blazing-fast data transmission keeps your workflow fluid and delay-free allowing you to focus entirely on your creative tasks. Stay in the zone and maintain your momentum with unmatched efficiency and uninterrupted performance. A Need for Speed Optimized for the USB 20Gbps interface DATAMAG 20Gbps reaches read/write speeds of up to 1600/1500 MB/s. This allows for rapid data transfer and delivers immense performance and capabilities smoothly managing even the most demanding workflows and providing a significant boost in productivity. Put Giant Storage in Your Pocket Lightweight and pocket-sized at just 81g this portable SSD offers immense storage on the go with unbeatable convenience. Thanks to advanced flash technology it packs up to 4TB of capacity into a sleek compact design making it perfect for keeping your valuable highlights work and files accessible anytime anywhere. iPhone FRIENDLY The DATAMAG supports Apple ProRes recording enabling you to shoot directly to the drive in stunning 4K at up to 120 fps with the iPhone 16 Pro (Max). With a generous 4TB capacity it accommodates up to 143 minutes of continuous recording making it an ideal companion for high-resolution filming. If you value privacy and prefer to keep your data offline transfer and store it securely within seconds using this magnetic portable drive. Plug & Play Across The Board Sync your gear seamlessly with DATAMAG. Its compatible with a wide range of devices including Windows and macOS computers iPhones Android phones and tablets cameras gaming consoles and more. With the included long and short USB-C cables and a USB-C to A adapter youll enjoy smooth connectivity and a quick hassle-free setup for immediate functionality. Capture Every Detail Like A pro Unlock the full potential of your visuals with DATAMAG. Capture the highest ProRes formats directly with the iPhone 16 / 15 Pro (Max) or RAW files from any camera or device preserving every detail for top-notch editing. Whether youre shooting stunning footages or high-resolution images ensure every shot is as vivid and detailed as your creative vision demands. Stay Cool & Secure The DATAMAG encased in sturdy aluminum alloy is designed to withstand heat keeping your personal and private data safe during intensive processing. Its rugged construction ensures reliable performance and it's all confidently backed by a 5-year limited warranty.
prodImage
£209.49
Shipping: Free
MSI DATAMAG 20Gbps 2TB B0BSLJSZWP
High-Speed Transfers - Equipped with USB Superspeed 20Gbps, it achieves speeds up to 1,600 MB/s read and 1,500 MB/s write. Magnetic Design - Easily attach to surfaces or devices using the included metal rings for convenient portability. Broad Compatibility - Works seamlessly with devices like Windows, macOS, iPhones, Android, and gaming consoles. Lightweight & Durable - Weighs just 81g with an aluminum alloy case that ensures efficient heat dissipation. iPhone ProRes Support - Ideal for direct recording on iPhone 16 Pro, enabling high-resolution 4K video capture.
prodImage
£336.99
Shipping: Free
MSI DATAMAG 20Gbps 2TB 2TB, Silver S78-440Q870-P83
MSI DATAMAG 20Gbps 2TB 2TB, Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£436.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2 TB SSD storage capacity
Read speed up to 1600 MB/s
Write speed up to 1500 MB/s
USB port type USB Type-C, USB version 3.2 Gen 2x2
Data transfer rate of 20 Gbit/s
Housing material aluminum
Dimensions: Width 66 mm, Depth 66 mm, Height 13 mm

Price History

1M 3M
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TB
£197.86
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 3 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
£88.92
MSI Spatium S270 960GBCompare 5 Prices
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GB
£58.13
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GBCompare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TB
£655.84
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TBCompare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB
£168.98
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SanDisk Creator Phone SSD 1TB
£204.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate One Touch SSD 1TB (STKG1000400)
£207.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Synology BeeDrive 2TB (BDS70-2T)
£214.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kingston XS2000 Portable SSD 2TB (SXS2000/2000G)
£170.46
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kingston XS2000 4TB (SXS2000/4000G)
£249.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.93
Compare Prices
11 offers
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
prodImage
£209.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£336.99
Shipping: Free
dr_6436
prodImage
£436.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel