MSI Spatium M480 Pro 2TB (S78-440Q600-P83)

• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• MSI Spatium M480 Pro SSD with 2 TB capacity
• M.2 form factor type 2280
• Requires M.2 slot on the motherboard
• Supports PCIe 4.0 and NVMe technology
• Read-write speeds up to 7400/7000 MB/s
• 3D NAND Flash technology for up to 4 TB capacity
Show all product details
Offer
£310.78
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI SPATIUM M480 Pro PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 2TB
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The M480 PRO's PCIe Gen4 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 7400MBps read & 6000MBps write speeds 2TB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2280 M.2 SIZE - A compact M.2 2280 form factor features 3D NAND technology with 2TB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON E18 controller (NVMe 1.4 standard compliant) ensures fast transfer rates over PCI Express SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring, E2E Data Protection, and AES256 Encryption DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (1400 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM M.2 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£310.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MSI Spatium M480 Pro SSD with 2 TB capacity
M.2 form factor type 2280
Requires M.2 slot on the motherboard
Supports PCIe 4.0 and NVMe technology
Read-write speeds up to 7400/7000 MB/s
3D NAND Flash technology for up to 4 TB capacity
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 2TB (S78-440Q600-P83)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB
£168.98
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 2 Prices
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TB
£663.73
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TBCompare 1 Prices
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
£209.49
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)Compare 3 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
£88.92
MSI Spatium S270 960GBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Force MP600 Pro LPX M.2 PCIe SSD 2TB
£309.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
SanDisk SSD Plus 2TB (SDSSDA-2T00-G26)
£254.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NM990 2TB
£240.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair MP700 Pro 2TB (CSSD-F2000GBMP700PRO)
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung 1.92TB (MZ1LB1T9HALS-00007)
£387.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 2TB (CT2000T700SSD3)
£299.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
OWC Aura Pro X2 1TB (OWCS3DAPT4MB10K)
£299.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 2TB (S78-440Q600-P83)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£310.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel