MSI Spatium S270 960GB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 960 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• MSI Spatium S270 960 GB SATA SSD
• Read speed: 500 MB/s, Write speed: 450 MB/s
• 2.5" form factor, 7 mm drive thickness
• TBW: 500 TB, MTBF: 2,000,000 hours
• 3D NAND technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI Spatium S270 SATA 2.5 960GB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D NAND 340243
CHARGING AHEAD WITH SPEED N/AFrom the MSI universe comes storage with blazing speeds and incredible performance. Take your system to the next level with SPATIUM.N/AN/A A NEED FOR SPEED! N/AOptimized for the SATA III interface SPATIUM S270 SSD reaches read/write speeds up to 500/450 MB/s allowing for rapid data transfer and shortened game load times.N/AN/A SMALL SIZE N/A MORE STORAGE N/AThe latest 3D NAND flash technology brings dense storage in a compact design and allows SPATIUM storage capacities up to 960GB.N/AN/A DON'T N/A STOP GAMING N/ABuilt-in data security and error-correction capabilities extend the endurance and longevity of the NAND flash storage.N/AN/A TAKE CARE N/A OF YOUR DATA N/AMigrate your data monitor drive health and performance metrics in real-time with MSI Center. Prevent loss of data using the provided Actiphy software solution which includes backup & restore functionality.
prodImage
£88.92
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 960GB WQ-6A97-7YZI
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 450MBps write speeds 960GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 960GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (500 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 960GB WQ-6A97-7YZI
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 450MBps write speeds 960GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 960GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (500 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 960GB internal solid state drive 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D NAND
MSISPATIUMS270SATA2.5960GBinternalsolidstatedrive2.5"SerialATAIII3DNAND
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 960GB S78-440P120-P83
SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 960GB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£143.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MSI Spatium S270 960 GB SATA SSD
Read speed: 500 MB/s, Write speed: 450 MB/s
2.5" form factor, 7 mm drive thickness
TBW: 500 TB, MTBF: 2,000,000 hours
3D NAND technology
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:960 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
£209.49
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)Compare 3 Prices
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GB
£58.13
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GBCompare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TB
£655.84
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TBCompare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TB
£168.98
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 1TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung SSD 870 EVO 250GB (MZ-77E250B)
£90.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Team Group MS30 M.2 SSD 1TB (TM8PS7001T0C101)
£99.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung NVMe M.2 SSD 980 500GB (MZ-V8V500BW)
£85.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Crucial BX500 SSD 480GB (CT480BX500SSD1)
£85.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend SSD230 256GB (TS256GSSD230S)
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£105.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Origin Storage M2 SSD 512GB (NB-512M.2/NVME)
£84.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
prodImage
£88.92
Shipping: Free
TopKnotch Product (VAT registered)
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel