MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TB

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2, PCIe
• Reading Speed: 5,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 4,200 MB/s
• NAND Type: QLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI S78-440Q550-P83 internal solid state drive M.2 2 TB PCI Express 4.
High-Speed PCIe Gen4 PerformanceThe MSI SPATIUM M461 S78-440Q550-P83 2TB Internal SSD delivers exceptional storage performance with a PCIe Gen4 x4 interface and NVMe 1.4 technology. Offering sequential read speeds of up to 5.000 MB/s and write speeds of up to 4.200 MB/s. it significantly reduces system boot times. application loading. and file transfer delays. Generous 2TB Storage CapacityWith 2TB of storage space. the SPATIUM M461 provides ample room for operating systems. games. creative projects. and large media libraries. Its high-capacity design allows users to store more content without compromising system responsiveness. Advanced 3D NAND Flash TechnologyBuilt with modern 3D NAND flash memory. the drive delivers enhanced reliability. improved efficiency. and optimized storage density. This advanced flash architecture supports consistent performance while maintaining low power consumption for desktop and laptop environments. Reliable Data ProtectionThe SPATIUM M461 incorporates advanced data integrity and error-correction technologies. including LDPC ECC. End-to-End Data Path Protection. TRIM support. and S.M.A.R.T. monitoring. These features help safeguard important data while maintaining long-term drive stability and performance. Compact M.2 2280 Form FactorDesigned in the industry-standard M.2 2280 format. this SSD offers broad compatibility with modern desktops. gaming PCs. laptops. and compact systems. Its slim design enables easy installation while maximizing internal space efficiency. Optimized for Gaming and ProductivityWhether you're gaming. creating content. or handling demanding workloads. the SPATIUM M461 delivers responsive performance and low latency. Faster loading times and smooth multitasking help enhance both entertainment and professional computing experiences. Long-Term Durability and Warranty Engineered for dependable operation. the 2TB model offers up to 450TBW endurance and an MTBF rating of up to 1.5 million hours. MSI further supports the drive with a comprehensive 5-year limited warranty for added peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.86
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM 2TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal SSD S78-440Q550-P83
High-Speed PCIe Gen4 PerformanceThe MSI SPATIUM M461 S78-440Q550-P83 2TB Internal SSD delivers exceptional storage performance with a PCIe Gen4 x4 interface and NVMe 1.4 technology. Offering sequential read speeds of up to 5000 MB/s and write speeds of up to 4200 MB/s it significantly reduces system boot times application loading and file transfer delays . Generous 2TB Storage CapacityWith 2TB of storage space the SPATIUM M461 provides ample room for operating systems games creative projects and large media libraries. Its high-capacity design allows users to store more content without compromising system responsiveness . Advanced 3D NAND Flash TechnologyBuilt with modern 3D NAND flash memory the drive delivers enhanced reliability improved efficiency and optimized storage density. This advanced flash architecture supports consistent performance while maintaining low power consumption for desktop and laptop environments . Reliable Data ProtectionThe SPATIUM M461 incorporates advanced data integrity and error-correction technologies including LDPC ECC End-to-End Data Path Protection TRIM support and S.M.A.R.T. monitoring. These features help safeguard important data while maintaining long-term drive stability and performance . Compact M.2 2280 Form FactorDesigned in the industry-standard M.2 2280 format this SSD offers broad compatibility with modern desktops gaming PCs laptops and compact systems. Its slim design enables easy installation while maximizing internal space efficiency . Optimized for Gaming and ProductivityWhether you're gaming creating content or handling demanding workloads the SPATIUM M461 delivers responsive performance and low latency. Faster loading times and smooth multitasking help enhance both entertainment and professional computing experiences . Long-Term Durability and Warranty. . Engineered for dependable operation the 2TB model offers up to 450TBW endurance and an MTBF rating of up to 1.5 million hours. MSI further supports the drive with a comprehensive 5-year limited warranty for added peace of mind..
prodImage
£204.97
£211.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
MSI SPATIUM 2TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal SSD S78-440Q550-P83
prodImage
£254.97
£276.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H2.15 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:2 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:5,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:4,200 MB/s
NAND Type:QLC
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:M.2, PCIe

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)
£209.49
MSI DATAMAG SSD 2TB (S78-440Q870-P83)Compare 3 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
£88.92
MSI Spatium S270 960GBCompare 5 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
£60.99
MSI Spatium S270 480GBCompare 5 Prices
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GB
£58.13
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GBCompare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 240GB
£32.95
MSI Spatium S270 240GBCompare 4 Prices
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TB
£655.84
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Top Performance 2TB (3812470)
£196.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 1TB (SKC600/1024G)
£199.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£199.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung SSD 870 EVO 2TB (MZ-77E2T0B)
£199.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ADATA Legend 860 2TB (SLEG-860-2000GCS)
£209.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial T700 M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000T700SSD3)
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silicon Power UD90 2TB (SP02KGBP44UD9005)
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Origin Storage M.2 SSD 1TB (NB-1TB3DSSD-M.2)
£173.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TB
prodImage
£197.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£204.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£254.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel