MSI Spatium S270 240GB

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI Spatium S270 240GB
from £39.99to £48.9910 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Hard Drive Capacity: 240 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5" 240GB
• Storage Capacity: 240 GB
• Write Speed: 400 MB/s
• Data Transfer Rate: 6 Gbit/s
• For PC/Laptop
Show all product details

Price History

1M
MSI Spatium S270 240GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI SPATIUM S270 SSD 240GB - SATA 3 2.5" Solid State Drive, 500MB/s Read 3D NAND S78440N070P83
MSI SPATIUM S270 SSD 240GB - SATA 3 2.5" Solid State Drive, 500MB/s Read 3D NAND, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
MSI Spatium S270 SATA 2.5"" Internal SSD - 240 GB, Black 10300727
- Up to 500 MB/s read speeds mean faster start-ups and quicker file loading- Standard 2.5"" SATA design fits most laptops and desktop PCs- 3D NAND memory keeps performance steady, perfect for everyday use - TRIM tech helps to free up space and extend the life of the drive - S.M.A.R.T. monitors the drive's health and lets you know if there are any issues- It works with SATA III, II and I systems, so it suits older devices too
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SSD 240GB - SATA 3 2.5" Solid State Drive, 500MB/s Read 3D NAND S78-440N070-P83
MSI SPATIUM S270 SSD 240GB - SATA 3 2.5" Solid State Drive, 500MB/s Read 3D NAND, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£45.89
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 240GB RA-JO8R-8HJM
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 400MBps write speeds 240GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 240GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (110 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 240GB AMZ_29.22_3_THC_0301
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 400MBps write speeds 240GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 240GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (110 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 240GB AMZ-1002261582
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 400MBps write speeds 240GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 240GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (110 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 240GB RA-JO8R-8HJM
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 400MBps write speeds 240GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 240GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (110 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI 240GB Serial 2.5" SSD Spatium S270 SATA 6Gb/s Read 500MB/s Write 400MB/s SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 240GB
MSI 240GB Serial 2.5" SSD Spatium S270 SATA 6Gb/s Read 500MB/s Write 400MB/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£47.00
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 240GB AMZ-1002261582
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 400MBps write speeds 240GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 240GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (110 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£48.70
Shipping: Free
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5 240GB AMZ_29.22_3_THC_0301
BLAZING SPEEDS & INCREDIBLE PERFORMANCE - The S270's SATA 3 interface supports rapid data transfer & loading times with 500MBps read & 400MBps write speeds 240GB STORAGE CAPACITY, 2.5" SIZE - A compact 2.5" form factor features 3D NAND technology with 240GB of data storage; A high-performance PHISON S11 controller ensures fast transfer rates over SATA 3 SECURITY & RELIABILITY - Built-in data security and error correction capabilities extend the longevity of solid state drives; Includes performance optimization, self-monitoring and E2E Data Protection DATA CARE - MSI Center software allows users to easily migrate data and monitor drive health/performance; Actiphy software support (included) can prevent key data loss with backup & restore functionality features 5-YEAR WARRANTY (110 TBW) - MSI stands by the quality and reliability of all SPATIUM SATA 3 SSDs with a 5-year comprehensive warranty or until the TBW (Terabytes Written) is reached
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MSI SPATIUM S270 SATA 2.5" 240GB
Storage Capacity: 240 GB
Write Speed: 400 MB/s
Data Transfer Rate: 6 Gbit/s
For PC/Laptop
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:240 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2

Price History

1M
MSI Spatium S270 240GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TB
£254.48
MSI Spatium M461 M.2 SSD 2TBCompare 2 Prices
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GB
£113.93
MSI Spatium M450 NVMe M.2 SSD 500GBCompare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TB
£663.10
MSI Spatium M480 Pro 4TBCompare 1 Prices
MSI DATAMAG SSD 1TB (S78-440L3B0-P83)
£228.98
MSI DATAMAG SSD 1TB (S78-440L3B0-P83)Compare 1 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
£114.99
MSI Spatium S270 960GBCompare 3 Prices
MSI Spatium S270 480GB
£60.99
MSI Spatium S270 480GBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend SSD230 256GB (TS256GSSD230S)
£38.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Team Group CX2 SSD 256GB (T253X6256G0C101)
£37.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Patriot Memory P210 SSD 256GB (P210S256G25)
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 820S 120GB
£42.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA SU630 SSD 240GB
£38.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Lexar NS100 128GB
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Spatium S270 240GB
kp-computers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
webnise
prodImage
£45.89
Shipping: Free
Tech Zone (S/N Recorded)
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel