Team Group CX2 SSD 256GB (T253X6256G0C101)

Manufacturer: Team Group
Team Group CX2 SSD 256GB (T253X6256G0C101)
from £37.49to £70.2611 offersManufacturer: Team Group
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 256 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 520 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 430 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: SMI
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Team Group CX2 SSD 256GB (T253X6256G0C101)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Team 256GB CX2 SSD, 2.5", SATA3, SLC Caching, R/W 520/430 MB/s, 7mm T253X6256G0C101
Team 256GB CX2 SSD, 2.5", SATA3, SLC Caching, R/W 520/430 MB/s, 7mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
Team 256GB CX2 SSD, 2.5", SATA3, SLC Caching, R/W 520/430 MB/s, 7mm T253X6256G0C101
Team 256GB CX2 SSD, 2.5", SATA3, SLC Caching, R/W 520/430 MB/s, 7mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£39.00
£42.89
Shipping: £3.89
with shipping: £3.89
Team Group CX2 256GB 2.5" SATA III Internal SSD T253X6256G0C101
SATA III performance upgrade for faster boot times - Team Group CX2 256GB 2.5" SATA III Internal SSD T253X6256G0C101. Free UK Delivery at Box.
prodImage
£43.32
£48.27
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TEAMGROUP CX2 2.5" 256 GB Serial ATA III 3D NAND ELELAB091YXP132
High quality material Durable Robust Flexible design
prodImage
£45.33
Shipping: Free
TEAMGROUP CX2 2.5" 256 GB Serial ATA III 3D NAND 4873986
High quality material Durable Robust Flexible design
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: Free
Team Group CX2 256 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D NAND T253X6256G0C101
A must-have upgrade to keep up with the timesDifferent from traditional mechanical hard drive. the CX2 uses features like FLASH technology. low power consumption and high-speed transfer. It is the best choice for replacing traditional hard drives.SLC Caching technology. Four times fasterThe advanced SLC Caching algorithm technology makes its read/write speed easily 4 times[1] faster than traditional hard drives.Shock and drop resistant for safe useSolid state drives are shock and drop resistant (1500G/0.5ms) and do not make annoying mechanical noises. It can also effectively avoid computer crash due to kicking.Wear-Leveling prolongs the service life greatlyThe powerful Wear-Leveling technology and ECC (Error Correction Code) function enhance the reliability of data transfer and prolong the service life of the SSD.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.64
Shipping: Free
More offers
TEAMGROUP CX2 2.5" 256 GB Serial ATA III 3D NAND MWC-TEAM-T253X6256G0C101
High quality material Durable Robust Flexible design
prodImage
£49.54
Shipping: Free
Team Group CX2 256 GB 2.5 Serial ATA III 3D NAND" T253X6256G0C101
Team Group CX2 256 GB 2.5 Serial ATA III 3D NAND", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£49.95
Shipping: Free
Team Group CX2 256 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D NAND T253X6256G0C101
Team Group CX2 256 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D NAND, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Team 256GB CX2 2.5" SATA Internal SSD (T253X6256G0C101)
Team 256GB CX2 2.5" SATA Internal SSD (T253X6256G0C101), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£56.17
Shipping: Free
Team Group CX2 256GB 2.5" SATA III Internal SSD 520 MB/s T253X6256G0C101
Team Group CX2 256GB 2.5" SATA III Internal SSD 520 MB/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£70.26
£77.76
Shipping: £7.50
with shipping: £7.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 mm x H7 mm x D100 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:256 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:520 MB/s
Writing Speed:430 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:SMI
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Team Group CX2 SSD 256GB (T253X6256G0C101)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Transcend SSD230 256GB (TS256GSSD230S)
£38.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Spatium S270 240GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Patriot Memory P210 SSD 256GB (P210S256G25)
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA SU630 SSD 240GB
£38.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 820S 120GB
£42.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar NS100 128GB
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoodRAM CL100 120GB
£29.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Team Group CX2 SSD 256GB (T253X6256G0C101)
kp-computers
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
appsolutetech
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: £3.89
prodImage
£43.32
Shipping: £4.95
Fast Media Ships From USA
prodImage
£45.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel