Transcend M.2 SSD 820S 120GB

Price History
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 120 GB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Reading Speed: 550 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 350 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Silicon Motion
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend M.2 SSD 820S 120GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend MTS820S 120GB SATA III 6Gb/s M.2 SSD, Read/Write up to 500/350 MB/s with 3D Nand Flash TS120GMTS820S B076YLXF62
Optimised Performance- Fast system boot and file transfers with speeds of 500/350 MB/s, making it ideal for everyday computing. Durable 3D NAND- Built with high-quality 3D NAND and error-correction technology for long-lasting reliability and data protection. Smooth Multitasking- Excellent 4K random read/write performance ensures responsive apps, seamless multitasking, and smooth workflow. Compact & Efficient- Slim M.2 2280 design fits laptops and ultrabooks, with DevSleep mode to save battery power. Reliable & Supported- Available in multiple capacities with a three-year limited warranty for peace of mind.
prodImage
£41.82
Shipping: Free
Transcend MTS820S 120GB SATA III 6Gb/s M.2 SSD, Read/Write up to 500/350 MB/s with 3D Nand Flash TS120GMTS820S AMZIT_18.28_01JUL_B076YLXF62_2
prodImage
£48.80
Shipping: Free
Transcend MTS820S 120GB SATA III 6Gb/s M.2 SSD, Read/Write up to 500/350 MB/s with 3D Nand Flash TS120GMTS820S CC-E8PP-9BFM
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Transcend 120GB M.2 2280 SATA III SSD
Capacity 120GB Model TS120GMTS820S Form Factor M.2 2280 Interface M.2 Connections 1 x M.2 (SATA) Max Read/Write Read: Up to 500 MB/s Write: Up to...
prodImage
£66.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H3.5 mm x D22 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:120 GB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:550 MB/s
Writing Speed:350 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Silicon Motion
Interfaces:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Transcend M.2 SSD 820S 120GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

342 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Works
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/06/2023
|
It works. I install it onto my T450 m2 slot. And the Saya with another ssd. Perfect.
1,0 van 5 sterren Broke in less than 6 months
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
12/06/2023
|
I was really happy at first to have this item. However within 6 months of use it stopped working and I lost all my data seeing I used it as the only drive. So just be aware that if you purchase this item to make sure it's a...View More well cooled case because I can only think that the drive maybe got too warm?View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars EXCELLENT
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/06/2023
|
GREAT PRODUCT!!! very happy
5.0 out of 5 stars Easy to install
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2023
|
This is an M.2 SATA disk, it's like a SSD disk that you'd attach to a SATA controlled, but in an M.2 form factor. It's not as fast as M.2 PCIE disk, but good for slower disk access requirements where fast read and...View More writes aren't so important.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Well worth it!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
Product was easy to insert and runs really week!!
With reviews from

Transcend M.2 SSD 820S 120GB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 342 reviews
5
261
4
35
3
5
2
5
1
36

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£274.08
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GB
£45.97
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend MTE400S 1TB (TS1TMTE400S)
£125.25
Transcend MTE400S 1TB (TS1TMTE400S)Compare 1 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GB
£120.24
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£42.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
Team Group GX1 SSD 240GB (T253X1240G0C101)
£40.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Origin Storage M.2 SSD 256GB (NB-256M.2/NVME)
£43.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
KIOXIA EXCERIA SSD 480GB
£40.11
Compare Prices
8 offers
Patriot Memory P210 SSD 256GB (P210S256G25)
£36.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lexar NS100 128GB
£43.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
PNY CS900 1TB (SSD7CS900-1TB-RB)
£44.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
£39.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 820S 120GB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£41.82
Shipping: Free
Becker E-commerce
prodImage
£48.80
Shipping: Free
Jess Distribution Ltd
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel