Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB

Manufacturer: Transcend
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
from £149.99to £212.923 offersManufacturer: Transcend
• Hard Drive Capacity: 256 GB
• Transcend MTS830S SSD 256 GB SATA 6Gb/s
• Internal Solid State Drive
• Capacity: 256 GB
• NAND Flash Memory Type: Single-Level Cell (SLC)
• Form Factor: M.2 2280
• Interface: SATA 6Gb/s
• Data Transfer Rate: 600 MBps
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Transcend MTS830S 256GB M.2 2280 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 530/400 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS256GMTS830S 68-28WG-7JJY
M.2 2280 Form Factor and SATA III 6 GB/s interface Better read and write speeds of up to 560 MB/s and 520 MB/s 3D NAND Flash with DDR3 DRAM Cache Supports TRIM & NCQ Command, advanced garbage collection, RAID engine and LDPC Coding Exclusive SSD Scope Software to help monitor your SSD health
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Transcend MTS830S 256GB M.2 2280 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 530/400 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS256GMTS830S 68-28WG-7JJY
M.2 2280 Form Factor and SATA III 6 GB/s interface Better read and write speeds of up to 560 MB/s and 520 MB/s 3D NAND Flash with DDR3 DRAM Cache Supports TRIM & NCQ Command, advanced garbage collection, RAID engine and LDPC Coding Exclusive SSD Scope Software to help monitor your SSD health
prodImage
£185.66
Shipping: Free
Transcend M.2 Ssd 830S 256Gb
Transcend MTS830S, 256GB, M.2 SSD, SATA III 6Gb/s, 530/400MB/s
prodImage
£212.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Transcend MTS830S SSD 256 GB SATA 6Gb/s
Internal Solid State Drive
Capacity: 256 GB
NAND Flash Memory Type: Single-Level Cell (SLC)
Form Factor: M.2 2280
Interface: SATA 6Gb/s
Data Transfer Rate: 600 MBps
Dimensions: 22 mm x 80 mm x 3.58 mm
Weight: 8 g
Read Speed: 530 MB/s
Supports DevSleep Mode, TRIM, S.M.A.R.T., NCQ
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:256 GB

Price History

1M
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Transcend

Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£127.92
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)
£132.99
Transcend ESD380C 2TB (TS2TESD380C)Compare 2 Prices
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GB
£180.68
Transcend M.2 SSD 430S 512GBCompare 5 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TB
£220.25
Transcend StoreJet 25M3 4TBCompare 1 Prices
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£105.00
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Transcend MTS800 256GB
£295.37
Transcend MTS800 256GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NM790 M.2 SSD 1TB
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung SSD 860 QVO 1TB (MZ-76Q1T0BW)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KIOXIA Exceria Plus G4 1TB (LVD10Z001TG8)
£180.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3PSSD8)
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£148.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 512GB (SKC600/512G)
£122.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
PNY CS1030 1TB (M280CS1030-1TB-RB)
£148.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 830S 256GB
PRIME COMMERCE LTD
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel