ADATA SU630 SSD 240GB

Manufacturer: ADATA
ADATA SU630 SSD 240GB
from £38.00to £69.2713 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• Solid State Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 240 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Reading Speed: 520 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 450 MB/s
• Dimensions: W100 mm x H7 mm x D70 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA SU630 SSD 240GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB Solid State Drive, black B07KQXKK12_FBA
3D QLC SSD ? High capacity without breaking the bank: ideal upgrade for users looking to make the switch from HDD to SSD Performance boost with dynamic SLC Caching: reach read/write speeds of up to 520/450Mbps for smoother and Faster boot, file transfers, and downloads Improved data integrity: the SU630 can detect and fix errors to ensure data integrity and thus enjoy an extended lifespan Tougher, quieter, more reliable: with No mechanical components, SSDs are more resilient than HDDs Ssd Toolbox and Migration utility: manage the SU630, with drive status, wear level, and lifespan information
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
Adata SU630 240Gb Ultimate SSD Drive / Brand New with 3 Year Warranty ASU630SS-240GQ-R
Adata SU630 240Gb Ultimate SSD Drive / Brand New with 3 Year Warranty, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£39.95
£43.20
Shipping: £3.25
with shipping: £3.25
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB Solid State Drive, black ASU630SS240GQR
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB Solid State Drive, black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£40.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA SU630 240GB 2.5" SSD
Key Features 3D QLC NAND Flash for higher affordability Big capacity up to 960GB Advanced hardware LDPC ECC technology Supports SLC Caching for...
prodImage
£52.24
Shipping: Free
ADATA ULTIMATE SU630 240 GB 2.5" Serial ATA QLC 3D NAND ASU630SS-240GQ-R
If you’re looking to replace that HDD of yours with an SSD. look no further than the ADATA SU630. The SSD is built with next-generation QLC 3D NAND Flash to offer amazing value and great performance. It also comes with excellent features such as LDPC ECC technology.3D QLC SSD – High Capacity Without Breaking the BankSporting the QLC 3D NAND Flash with 960GB of capacity and an attractive price point. the SU630 is an ideal upgrade for users looking to make the switch from HDD to SSD. whether as storage or a boot drive.Performance Boost With Dynamic SLC CachingFeaturing dynamic SLC caching. NAND Flash memory operates in single-level cell mode and boosts performance. This allows the SU630 to reach read/write speeds of up to 520/450MBps for smoother and faster boot. file transfers. and downloads.Improved Data IntegrityWith support for LDPC (Low-Density Parity-Check) error correcting code technology. the SU630 can detect and fix errors to ensure data integrity and thus enjoy an extended lifespan.Tougher. Quieter. More ReliableWith no mechanical components. SSDs are more resilient than HDDs. They are more resistant to shock. vibration (1500G/0.5ms) and extreme temperatures (0°C-70°C) and therefore provide better protection for data. What’s more. SSDs also run silently and consume less power.SSD Toolbox and Migration UtilityWith the purchase of the SU630. users qualify to download ADATA’s SSD Toolbox and Migration Utility free of charge! SSD Toolbox allows users to monitor and manage the SU630. with drive status. wear level. and lifespan information. The Migration Utility is especially helpful for users making the switch from HDD to SSD. as it allows for simple and straightforward backup and migration of data. including the operating system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.82
Shipping: Free
More offers
ADATA 240GB Ultimate SU630 SSD 2.5" SATA3 7mm 3D QLC NAND R/W 520/450 MB/s 65K ASU630SS240GQR
ADATA 240GB Ultimate SU630 SSD 2.5" SATA3 7mm 3D QLC NAND R/W 520/450 MB/s 65K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£40.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB Solid State Drive, black ASU630SS240GQR
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB Solid State Drive, black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£53.86
Shipping: Free
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB SATA III 3D QLC NAND 2.5" Internal SSD ASU630SS240GQR
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB SATA III 3D QLC NAND 2.5" Internal SSD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB,480 GB, 960GB Internal, 2.5 inch Solid State Drive. ASU630SS240GQR
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB,480 GB, 960GB Internal, 2.5 inch Solid State Drive., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£55.52
Shipping: Free
Base price: £55.52 / Unit
Adata Ultimate Su630 ASU630SS-240GQ-R 240Gb 2.5 " Ssd Sata 3 Interface 520Mb/S R
Adata Ultimate Su630 ASU630SS-240GQ-R 240Gb 2.5 " Ssd Sata 3 Interface 520Mb/S R, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB Solid State Drive, black ASU630SS240GQR
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB Solid State Drive, black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£56.56
Shipping: Free
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB Solid State Drive, black ASU630SS240GQR
ADATA Ultimate SU630 240GB Solid State Drive, black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£64.40
Shipping: Free
ADATA 240GB Ultimate SU630 2.5" SATA3 SSD (ASU630SS-240GQ-R) ASU630SS240GQR
ADATA 240GB Ultimate SU630 2.5" SATA3 SSD (ASU630SS-240GQ-R), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£69.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.27 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H7 mm x D70 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:240 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Reading Speed:520 MB/s
Writing Speed:450 MB/s
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA SU630 SSD 240GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 12 Prices
ADATA SE880 500GB
£96.32
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA HD330 2TB
£112.73
ADATA HD330 2TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)
£89.35
ADATA HD710 Pro 2TB (AHD710P-2TU31)Compare 46 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 9 Prices
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
ADATA SC750 1TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
ADATA SD810 2TBCompare 5 Prices
ADATA SE760 1TB
£120.34
ADATA SE760 1TBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend SSD230 256GB (TS256GSSD230S)
£38.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Team Group CX2 SSD 256GB (T253X6256G0C101)
£37.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Spatium S270 240GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Patriot Memory P210 SSD 256GB (P210S256G25)
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar NS100 128GB
£43.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend M.2 SSD 820S 120GB
£42.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoodRAM CL100 120GB
£29.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA SU630 SSD 240GB
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
elitesoundtracks
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: £3.25
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
cubscomputerwarehouse
prodImage
£40.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel