ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)

Price History
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W133 mm x D99 mm x H26.7 mm
• Weight: 390 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 5 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black AHD710P-5TU31-CBK
The HD710 Pro takes external hard drive durability further. We test it to beyond IP68 dust and waterproof standards. plus make sure it passes military-grade shock proofing with triple-layered protective construction. With up to 5TB capacity. this master of storage survival is your ally in keeping content safe whether your flavor is diving. hiking. biking. or simply taking a quick stroll.Beyond IP68 to withstand the unexpectedADATA external storage expertise results in a drive with total dust-tight protection and a submarine-like ability to survive water. The HD710 Pro is tested for 60 minutes in 2 meters of water - that's more than IEC IPX8 requirements! Prepare to dive? Water protection applies in full only when the USB port cover is firmly closed.Takes shocks like a true warrior with military-grade toughnessThe HD710 Pro holds up against shocks. drops. and vibrations thanks to its extra-rugged triple-layered construction. We test it to US Army MIL-STD-810G 516.6. meaning it can easily take falls from 1.5 meters. Your data is safe. so feel free to go out there and take on more challenges.Guarded by durable triple-layered constructionNo matter what you store inside. the HD710 Pro's exterior delivers supreme protection. It has three primary layers coating it. from tough silicone. through a shock absorbing buffer. the tough plastic shell that's closest to the drive itself and holds it firmly in place.Exclusive Shock vibration sensing technologyLesser external drives keep trying to work even if they fall or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. The HD710 Pro features Shock sensors that immediately stop all drive activity if a shock is detected. Once vibrations fully end. activity resume. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.Pick your capacityWith 1TB. 2TB. 3TB. 4TB. and 5TB. you get the flexibility of great external storage for your needs. In any case. you have plenty of room for your experiences. be they 4K videos of your weekend outings. essential work materials. or game library.Neat cable managementThe drive has a nifty groove that goes around its shell. serving as convenient storage for the detachable USB cable. When not in use. simply disconnect the cable. easily wrap it around the HD710 Pro. and get going. This greatly reduces the risk of annoying cable misplacement and clutter. further enhancing your experience.Ergonomic waterproof port coverUnlike other so-called external durable drives. the HD710 Pro has an easy to use USB port cover. No fiddling. no pressing to find the right angle until it's finally closed. Our engineers pay attention to every detail. and the HD710 Pro's tab cover is one-touch easy but totally secure and waterproof .
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.25
Shipping: Free
ADATA 5TB HD710 Pro USB3.1 2.5-inch Portable Hard Drive (Black) B078J5K1KC_FBA
IP68 waterproof and dustproof ensured data integrity Military grade shockproof ensure all-around data protection Advanced triple layer construction and silicone materials for excellent shock absorption SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface and backwards compatible with USB 2.1 Ruggedized and sporty design for active lifestyle
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
Adata 5Tb Usb 3.1 Black 2.5" Portable External Hard Drive Black AHD710P5TU31CBK
Adata 5Tb Usb 3.1 Black 2.5" Portable External Hard Drive Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£221.15
Shipping: Free
ADATA 5TB HD710 Pro Rugged External Hard Drive, 2.5", USB 3.1, IP68 Water/Dust Proof, Shock Proof, Black AHD710P-5TU31-CBK
Description Specification Capacity: 5 TB Form Factor: 2.5"""" Wired/Wireless: Wired Interface: USB 3.1 Data Transfer...
prodImage
£225.82
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 5 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 118006
The HD710 Pro takes external hard drive durability further. We test it to beyond IP68 dust and waterproof standards plus make sure it passes military-grade shock proofing with triple-layered protective construction. With up to 5TB capacity this master of storage survival is your ally in keeping content safe whether your flavor is diving hiking biking or simply taking a quick stroll. Beyond IP68 to withstand the unexpected ADATA external storage expertise results in a drive with total dust-tight protection and a submarine-like ability to survive water. The HD710 Pro is tested for 60 minutes in 2 meters of water - that's more than IEC IPX8 requirements! Prepare to dive? Water protection applies in full only when the USB port cover is firmly closed. Takes shocks like a true warrior with military-grade toughness The HD710 Pro holds up against shocks drops and vibrations thanks to its extra-rugged triple-layered construction. We test it to US Army MIL-STD-810G 516.6 meaning it can easily take falls from 1.5 meters. Your data is safe so feel free to go out there and take on more challenges. Guarded by durable triple-layered construction No matter what you store inside the HD710 Pro's exterior delivers supreme protection. It has three primary layers coating it from tough silicone through a shock absorbing buffer the tough plastic shell that's closest to the drive itself and holds it firmly in place. Exclusive Shock vibration sensing technology Lesser external drives keep trying to work even if they fall or encounter a shock resulting in errors and bad sectors. The HD710 Pro features Shock sensors that immediately stop all drive activity if a shock is detected. Once vibrations fully end activity resume. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator. Pick your capacity With 1TB 2TB 3TB 4TB and 5TB you get the flexibility of great external storage for your needs. In any case you have plenty of room for your experiences be they 4K videos of your weekend outings essential work materials or game library. Neat cable management The drive has a nifty groove that goes around its shell serving as convenient storage for the detachable USB cable. When not in use simply disconnect the cable easily wrap it around the HD710 Pro and get going. This greatly reduces the risk of annoying cable misplacement and clutter further enhancing your experience. Ergonomic waterproof port cover Unlike other so-called external durable drives the HD710 Pro has an easy to use USB port cover. No fiddling no pressing to find the right angle until it's finally closed. Our engineers pay attention to every detail and the HD710 Pro's tab cover is one-touch easy but totally secure and waterproof .
prodImage
£226.66
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 5000 GB Black AHD710P-5TU31-CBK
5TB, USB 3.1, Black
prodImage
£249.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W133 mm x D99 mm x H26.7 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
Power Supply:USB
Weight
390 g

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA SE880 500GB
£75.13
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 11 Prices
ADATA SE760 1TB
£106.42
ADATA SE760 1TBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£127.17
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 10 Prices
ADATA Legend 710 2TB (ALEG-710-2TCS)
£202.42
ADATA Legend 710 2TB (ALEG-710-2TCS)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Expansion Desktop 6TB (STKP6000400)
£177.60
Compare Prices
11 offers
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 5TB (STLP5000400)
£177.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£200.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 6TB
£181.74
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital My Book 6TB (WDBBGB0060HBK)
£173.09
Compare Prices
11 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 5TB (STKL5000400)
£171.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
prodImage
£179.25
Shipping: Free
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£184.95
Shipping: Free
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£221.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel