LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0, USB-C
• Connections: Thunderbolt, USB 3.0, USB-C
• Power Supply: USB-C
• Dimensions: W86 mm x D135 mm x H26 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged USB-C external hard drive 4 TB Orange. Silver STFR4000800
The LaCie® Rugged® USB-C portable drive marries rugged durability with cutting-edge USB-C. The result is a vault for your data that’s compatible with next-gen computers like the Apple Macbook. as well as USB computers.Featuring the market’s highest storage capacity for its size. the LaCie Rugged USB-C gives you enough space to store your digital present— and future. Massive capacity lets you use the LaCie Rugged as a shuttle drive to transport footage from set to post-production or to store a huge Lightroom® library.Creative pros have been depending on LaCie Rugged drives for over a decade because they are the most reliable way to transport and capture data in the field. With resistance to drops. crush. rain and unauthorized access. the LaCie Rugged USB-C is tough enough for extremeconditions—from a sudden rainstorm to a crush of suitcases in an airplane cargo hold.- New USB-C connector for next-generation computers- Included USB 3.0 adapter works with PC or Mac®- Bus powered for mobile workflows- Drop-. crush- and rain-resistant for all-terrain use design by neil poulton
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£187.35
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included HF-T42N-MW4H
New USB-C connection for next generation computers USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatibility. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Shock and drop resistant from up to 1.2m for off-road use Protect your data with AES-256bit encrypted automatic backup Gain lasting peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-year Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included HEUN-N-B01MSSJ32J-QING
New USB-C connection for next generation computers USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatibility. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Shock and drop resistant from up to 1.2m for off-road use Protect your data with AES-256bit encrypted automatic backup Gain lasting peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-year Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B01MSSJ32J
New USB-C connection for next generation computers USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatibility. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Shock and drop resistant from up to 1.2m for off-road use Protect your data with AES-256bit encrypted automatic backup Gain lasting peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-year Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included HF-T42N-MW4H
New USB-C connection for next generation computers USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatibility. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Shock and drop resistant from up to 1.2m for off-road use Protect your data with AES-256bit encrypted automatic backup Gain lasting peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-year Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Us-C Exernl Hrd STFR4000800-DEMO
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.64
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C external hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Orange Silver 221095
The LaCie Rugged USB-C portable drive marries rugged durability with cutting-edge USB-C. The result is a vault for your data thats compatible with next-gen computers like the Apple Macbook as well as USB computers. Featuring the markets highest storage capacity for its size the LaCie Rugged USB-C gives you enough space to store your digital present and future. Massive capacity lets you use the LaCie Rugged as a shuttle drive to transport footage from set to post-production or to store a huge Lightroom library. Creative pros have been depending on LaCie Rugged drives for over a decade because they are the most reliable way to transport and capture data in the field. With resistance to drops crush rain and unauthorized access the LaCie Rugged USB-C is tough enough for extreme conditionsfrom a sudden rainstorm to a crush of suitcases in an airplane cargo hold. - New USB-C connector for next-generation computers - Included USB 3.0 adapter works with PC or Mac - Bus powered for mobile workflows - Drop- crush- and rain-resistant for all-terrain use design by neil poulton
prodImage
£251.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C external hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 ( STFR4000800
LaCie Rugged USB-C external hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£272.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4000GB Orange,Silver external hard drive STFR4000800
The LaCieã‚â® Ruggedã‚â® USB-C portable drive marries ruggeddurability with cutting-edge USB-C.
prodImage
£277.00
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged 4TB External Hard Drive 2.5" USB-C Orange Silver USB 3.1 STFR4000800
LaCie Rugged 4TB External Hard Drive 2.5" USB-C Orange Silver USB 3.1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£283.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £281.77 / Unit
More offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included HEUN-N-B01MSSJ32J-QING
New USB-C connection for next generation computers USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatibility. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Shock and drop resistant from up to 1.2m for off-road use Protect your data with AES-256bit encrypted automatic backup Gain lasting peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-year Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included STFR4000800>>LaCie
New USB-C connection for next generation computers USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatibility. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Shock and drop resistant from up to 1.2m for off-road use Protect your data with AES-256bit encrypted automatic backup Gain lasting peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-year Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£248.01
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included 15778-23893-NVuV347779
New USB-C connection for next generation computers USB-C and Thunderbolt 3 compatibility. Micro B to USB C (included) . USB Micro B to USB Type A cable (not included) Shock and drop resistant from up to 1.2m for off-road use Protect your data with AES-256bit encrypted automatic backup Gain lasting peace of mind with the included two-year limited warranty and two-year Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£248.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W86 mm x D135 mm x H26 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:Thunderbolt, USB 3.0, USB-C
Interfaces:USB 3.0, USB-C
Power Supply:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£212.23
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 12 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,253.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,214.13
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital My Book 4TB (WDBBGB0040HBK)
£189.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 6TB
£189.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£179.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
£190.22
Compare Prices
32 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 4TB (TS4TSJ25M3C)
£195.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 500GB
£142.21
Compare Prices
17 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£179.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital My Passport 5TB (WDBPKJ0050)
£151.41
Compare Prices
15 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 6TB (STKP6000400)
£177.60
Compare Prices
12 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
prodImage
£187.35
Shipping: Free
Zaxetic
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
HEUNG
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel