Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 6TB

• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Cache: 8 MB
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Power Supply: Power Supply
• Dimensions: W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£181.74
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WD Elements External Hard Drive - 6 TB, Black, Black 10175110
Top features:- 6 TB of storage space to store more files- USB connectivity for fast data transfer- Windows and Mac compatible for versatilitySimple to store more The WD Elements External Hard Drive has a huge 6 TB of storage space, which allows you to save vast amounts of data, whether it's music, video or photos. USB connectivity Featuring USB 3.0 connectivity, data transfer is ultra-fast and you can copy your files across with the minimum of fuss. Backwards compatible, the Elements HD can also be used with USB 2.0 ports, so no matter where you use your hard drive, you'll be able to access your information with ease. Windows and Mac Compatible with Windows 8 through to XP, this WD Elements Hard Drive can also be re-formatted for Mac use, making it a versatile and convenient storage medium regardless of your preferred operating system.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0060HBK-EESN external hard drive 6 TB M
INSTANT. ADD-ON STORAGEReliable. high-capacity storage for ultrafast data transfers.Massive CapacityWith up to 4TB capacity. there's plenty of room for all your important files and precious memories.Transfer Files FastConnect to the SuperSpeed USB 3.0 port and quickly access. save and transfer your files and HD Movies.Plug-and-Play SimplicityWorks right out of the box with Windows® PC. Just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage.USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATIBILITYWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUTFor years. millions of people worldwide have trusted their data to WD hard drives. and our first concern is to reliably store that data. So we build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance and long-term reliability.TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONSFormatted NTFS for Windows 10. Windows 8. Windows 7. Requires reformatting for Mac OS X . Compatibility may vary depending on user’s hardware configuration and operating system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£181.74
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements Desktop External Hard Drive – 6TB
Expand your digital horizons with the WD Elements Desktop 6TB External Hard Drive. This high-capacity, stationary storage solution delivers reliable, plug-and-play add-on storage for your photos, videos, music, and critical files. Free up valuable internal system memory and improve your PC's performance by offloading massive multi-gigabyte projects and full-system backups.Experience fast and consistent data transfers with the integrated SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) interface, supporting rates up to 5 Gbps for exceptional efficiency. The dedicated AC power adapter ensures reliable, uninterrupted operation under heavy workloads, providing stable power for the internal 3.5-inch drive. Pre-formatted for Windows 10 and later for instant recognition, it also offers easy reformatting compatibility for macOS.Housed in a durable, shock-tolerant casing with built-in vibration control and vertical venting, this drive is engineered for long-term reliability. Its sleek, minimalist design incorporates over 50% post-consumer recycled materials. Backward compatible with USB 2.0, it’s the perfect, eco-conscious vault for your expansive digital world.Package includes: 1 x Hard Drive, 1 x USB Cable, 1 x AC Power Adapter, 1 x Setup Guide.
2 days
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
WD 6 TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black
High capacity in a simple and compact design Improve your PC performance USB 3.0 ready; USB 2.0 compatible WD quality and reliability
prodImage
£194.14
Shipping: Free
WD 6TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0 Western Digital HDD WDBWLG0060HBK-EESN
WD 6TB Elements Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0 Western Digital HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.99 / Unit
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0060HBK-EESN external hard drive 6 TB Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 92976
INSTANT ADD-ON STORAGE Reliable high-capacity storage for ultrafast data transfers. Massive Capacity With up to 4TB capacity there's plenty of room for all your important files and precious memories. Transfer Files Fast Connect to the SuperSpeed USB 3.0 port and quickly access save and transfer your files and HD Movies. Plug-and-Play Simplicity Works right out of the box with Windows PC. Just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATIBILITY With this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT For years millions of people worldwide have trusted their data to WD hard drives and our first concern is to reliably store that data. So we build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability shock tolerance and long-term reliability. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS Formatted NTFS for Windows 10 Windows 8 Windows 7. Requires reformatting for Mac OS X . Compatibility may vary depending on users hardware configuration and operating system.
prodImage
£226.64
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0060HBK-EESN. Hdd Capacity: 6 Tb. Usb Version: 3.
Western Digital Elements WDBWLG0060HBK-EESN. Hdd Capacity: 6 Tb. Usb Version: 3., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£237.15
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WDBWLG0060HBK 6000GB Black external hard drive WDBWLG0060HBK-EESN
INSTANT, ADD-ON STORAGE Reliable, high-capacity storage for ultrafast data transfers. Massive Capacity With up to 4TB capacity, there's plenty...
prodImage
£337.78
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 6 TB USB 3.0 Windows/Mac 48 x 135 x 165.8 mm Black
prodImage
£360.92
£367.42
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
W48 mm x D135 mm x H165.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Cache:8 MB
Connections:USB 3.0
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Power Supply:Power Supply
Weight
950 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 6TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

482 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
worst experience, I was purchase on 28th january 2022 but within 1-2 days my important data automatically deleted from that. there is no service centre near by me . I talked to customer care and he told me that you have two...View More option one is that courier, send your hard disk to banglore or mumbai branch and under 10- 15 days it will be replaced or second option is that go to service centre which distance is about 150-200 km from my house.View Less
Works
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
Works
Good hard drive for the money
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
Bought this hard drive last year around July time and haven’t had any problems with it out all. I ended buying the 2tb version and used it on my ps4 and once i got my ps5 it also worked fine. I gave my ps4 away to a family...View More member including the hard drive. I just purchased another WD 5tb drive. My old 2tb hard drive was able to hold 40ps4 games. Overall this is a good extra storage wether it’s for your ps4 or ps5View Less
Needs more directions
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2022
|
Works great, large amount of storage and portable, just need more instructions for use.
PLUG AND PLAY.....NOT AT ALL!!!! Failed to load on two different computers
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2022
|
Spent hours trying to load two different drives on two different computers...Was not successful on either....FINALLY called customer confusion...o..you need a special download to just be able to use the hard drive without using...View More the cloud...WTF!!!!!!!!View Less
With reviews from

Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 6TB Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 482 reviews
5
331
4
58
3
22
2
14
1
57

Similar Priced Products

ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB (AHD710P-4TU31)
£165.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 4TB (STLP4000400)
£164.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 6TB (STKP6000400)
£177.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 128GB
£165.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 4TB
£166.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
£163.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 6TB
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£194.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel