ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB (AHD710P-4TU31)

Manufacturer: ADATA
from £142.90to £220.457 offersManufacturer: ADATA
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Dimensions: W99 mm x D133 mm x H26.7 mm
• Weight: 390 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB (AHD710P-4TU31)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 4000 GB Black AHD710P-4TU31-CBK
4TB HDD, IP68, USB 3.1, DC 5V, 900mA, 390g, Black
prodImage
£142.90
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB USB 3.1 IP68 Waterproof/Shockproof/Dustproof Ruggedized External Hard Drive, Black (AHD710P-4TU31-CBK) ESP978929
IP68 waterproof and dustproof ensured data integrity Military grade shockproof ensure all-around data protection Advanced triple layer construction and silicone materials for excellent shock absorption SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface and backwards compatible with USB 2.1 Ruggedized and sporty design for active lifestyle Compatible devices: all devices
prodImage
£144.59
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro External Hard Drive 4 TB 2.5 USB 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 Black" AHD710P4TU31CB
ADATA HD710 Pro External Hard Drive 4 TB 2.5 USB 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1 Black", Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£145.15
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 4 TB Black AHD710P-4TU31-CBK
The HD710 Pro takes external hard drive durability further. We test it to beyond IP68 dust and waterproof standards. plus make sure it passes military-grade shock proofing with triple-layered protective construction. With up to 4TB capacity. this master of storage survival is your ally in keeping content safe whether your flavor is diving. hiking. biking. or simply taking a quick strollBeyond IP68 to withstand the unexpectedADATA external storage expertise results in a drive with total dust-tight protection and a submarine-like ability to survive water. The HD710 Pro is tested for 60 minutes in 2 meters of water - that's more than IEC IPX8 requirements! Prepare to dive? *Water protection applies in full only when the USB port cover is firmly closedTakes shocks like a true warrior with military-grade toughnessThe HD710 Pro holds up against shocks. drops. and vibrations thanks to its extra-rugged triple-layered construction. We test it to US Army MIL-STD-810G 516.6. meaning it can easily take falls from 1.5 meters. Your data is safe. so feel free to go out there and take on more challengesGuarded by durable triple-layered constructionNo matter what you store inside. the HD710 Pro's exterior delivers supreme protection. It has three primary layers coating it. from tough silicone. through a shock absorbing buffer. the tough plastic shell that's closest to the drive itself and holds it firmly in place.Exclusive G Shock vibration sensing technologyLesser external drives keep trying to work even if they fall or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. The HD710 Pro features G-Shock sensors that immediately stop all drive activity if a shock is detected. Once vibrations fully end. activity resume. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.Pick your capacityWith 1TB. 2TB. 3TB. and 4TB. you get the flexibility of great external storage for your needs. In any case. you have plenty of room for your experiences. be they 4K videos of your weekend outings. essential work materials. or game library.Neat cable managementThe drive has a nifty groove that goes around its shell. serving as convenient storage for the detachable USB cable. When not in use. simply disconnect the cable. easily wrap it around the HD710 Pro. and get going. This greatly reduces the risk of annoying cable misplacement and clutter. further enhancing your experience.Ergonomic waterproof port coverUnlike other so-called external durable drives. the HD710 Pro has an easy to use USB port cover. No fiddling. no pressing to find the right angle until it's finally closed. Our engineers pay attention to every detail. and the HD710 Pro's tab cover is one-touch easy but totally secure and waterproof .
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.73
Shipping: Free
Adata HD710 Pro 4TB External Hard Drive 2.5" USB 3.1 Black (AHD710P-4TU31-CBK)
Adata HD710 Pro 4TB External Hard Drive 2.5" USB 3.1 Black (AHD710P-4TU31-CBK), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£158.97
Shipping: Free
ADATA 4TB HD710 Pro Rugged External Hard Drive, 2.5", USB 3.1, IP68 Water/Dust Proof, Shock Proof, Black AHD710P-4TU31-CBK
Description Specification Capacity: 4 TB Form Factor: 2.5"""" Wired/Wireless: Wired Interface: USB 3.1 Data Transfer...
prodImage
£202.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB USB 3.1 IP68 Waterproof/Shockproof/Dustproof Ruggedized Exte AHD710P-4TU31-CB
ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB USB 3.1 IP68 Waterproof/Shockproof/Dustproof Ruggedized Exte, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£220.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W99 mm x D133 mm x H26.7 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:USB 3.0, USB Micro
Weight
390 g

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB (AHD710P-4TU31)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£155.00
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 12 Prices
ADATA SE880 500GB
£96.32
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA HD330 2TB
£112.73
ADATA HD330 2TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)Compare 44 Prices
ADATA SD810 2TB
£358.88
ADATA SD810 2TBCompare 5 Prices
ADATA SC750 1TB
£160.08
ADATA SC750 1TBCompare 3 Prices
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£174.56
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2TB (TS2TSJ25H3)
£124.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£144.70
Compare Prices
9 offers
Silicon Power Armor A60 2TB
£144.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TB
£139.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 4TB (HDTB540EK3CA)
£146.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate One Touch HDD 4TB (STKC4000401)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
£138.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£142.90
Shipping: Free
BOX UK
prodImage
£144.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£145.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel