LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB

Manufacturer: LaCie
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
from £219.99to £337.858 offersManufacturer: LaCie
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0, USB-C
• Connections: USB 3.0, USB-C
• Power Supply: USB-C
• Dimensions: W86 mm x D135 mm x H26 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included 16-46DA-M6KK
Mobile hard drive. In the iconic orange Rugged design. Minimal size. Shock‑resistant, waterproof and pressure‑resistant. Compatible with USB‑C, USB 3.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Thunderbolt 3. USB‑C to USB‑C cable (included). USB‑C to USB Type‑A cable (not included). Scope of delivery: LaCie Rugged Mini / USB‑C cable / Quick installation guide / LaCie Toolkit software suite. Enjoy long‑term peace of mind with the included limited 3‑year warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
LACIE Rugged Portable Hard Drive - 5 TB, Orange, Orange 10294850
The LaCie external hard drive gives you a huge 5 TB of storage. Store all your photos, videos and projects without worrying about running out of space. Its USB Type-C connection shifts files at up to 5 Gbps, so moving big folders is quick and painless. And if the worst happens, the rescue data recovery service has your back to help save your files.Good to know- You can switch between Mac and Windows easily - it's compatible with both- With Apple Time Machine support, backing up your Mac is quick and automatic- It's drop, crush and rain resistant, so it's built to handle life on the go_______________________________________Please note: Rescue Data Recovery is a subscription-based service.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B079H7JVL3
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included 16-46DA-M6KK
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C external hard drive 5 TB Grey. Yellow STFR5000800
Pros trust Rugged hard drives.For over a decade. LaCie Rugged® portable hard drives have thrived where only the toughest survive—the film sets. photo shoots. and music studios of the world’s most influential creative pros. Why? Because LaCie Rugged products are the industry’s most trusted way to capture and transport data in the field.Rugged USB-CThis drive marries legendary Rugged durability with a cutting-edge USB-C port for compatibility with next-generation computers like the latest Apple® Macbook®. Beyond being rain. drop. and crush resistant. the LaCie Rugged USB-C is also backwards compatible with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£270.53
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged 5TB External Hard Drive USB-C Grey Yellow STFR5000800
LaCie Rugged 5TB External Hard Drive USB-C Grey Yellow, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£316.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £309.27 / Unit
LaCie STFR5000800 5 TB Rugged Mini USB 3.1 (USB-C + USB 3.0) Portable 2.5 Inch Shock, Drop and Crush Resistant External Hard Drive for PC and Mac
LaCie STFR5000800 5 TB Rugged Mini USB 3.1 (USB-C + USB 3.0)Portable 2.5 Inch Shock, Drop and Crush Resistant External HardDrive for PC and Mac ...
prodImage
£323.28
Shipping: Free
Seagate STFR5000800 RUGGED USB-C 2.5" 5TB
Seagate STFR5000800 RUGGED USB-C 2.5" 5TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£337.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W86 mm x D135 mm x H26 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.0, USB-C
Interfaces:USB 3.0, USB-C
Power Supply:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 2TB
£138.99
LaCie Rugged Mini 2TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,617.25
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 1 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£143.06
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TBCompare 10 Prices
LaCie 1big Dock 20TB (STHS20000800)
£985.51
LaCie 1big Dock 20TB (STHS20000800)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£218.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 8TB (STKP8000400)
£189.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital My Book 4TB (WDBBGB0040HBK)
£216.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital My Book Studio Edition II 4TB
£214.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 4TB (STKP4000400)
£165.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital My Book 6TB (WDBBGB0060HBK)
£212.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
iStorage diskAshur Pro 2 500GB
£211.51
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intenso Memory Case 4TB (6021512)
£210.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 5TB
Zaxetic
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel