LaCie Rugged Secure 2TB (STFR2000403)

Price History
• Solid State Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Secure 2TB (STFR2000403)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B078HBH97B
AES-256 hardware encryption for advanced data protection Future proof compatible with USB-C interface Protect files from unauthorized access with Seagate Secure self-encrypting technology Drop, crush, shock and rain resistance for all-terrain use Gain lasting peace of mind with the included five-year limited product warranty, including Rescue data recovery services AES-256 hardware encryption for advanced data protection Future proof compatible with USB-C interface Protect files from unauthorized access with Seagate Secure self-encrypting technology Drop, crush, shock and rain resistance for all-terrain use Gain lasting peace of mind with the included five-year limited product warranty, including Rescue data recovery services
prodImage
£151.16
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Secure external hard drive 2 TB Orange. White STFR2000403
Pros trust Rugged hard drives.For over a decade. LaCie Rugged portable hard drives have thrived where only the toughest survive—the film sets. photo shoots. and music studios of the world’s most influential creative pros. Why? Because LaCie Rugged products are the industry’s most trusted way to capture and transport data in the field.Reliable. Fast. Versatile.design by neil poultonShield your data.Rugged sheild your dataWater resistantDrop resistantShock resistantHardware encryptionAccess it fast.Rugged fast accessThunderboltUSB 3.0RAID 0SSD optionOn any computer.Rugged compatibilityUSB-CUSB 3.0Compact sizeBus poweredPC/Mac readyTake the Rugged superpowers on which you’ve come to rely and add the self-encrypting magic of Seagate Secure Technology. What you get is a drive that offers reliable confidentiality for your data—even when removed from enclosure. LaCie’s Rugged SECURE allows you to transfer and transport your sensitive data and keep it protected from unauthorized access or intellectual property theft. All this on top of universal compatibility with USB-C. USB 3.0. and Thunderbolt 3. Not to mention the rain. drop. and crush resistance. But wait. There’s more: the peace of mind that comes with the 2-year Seagate Rescue Data Recovery Services.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£169.15
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged Secure external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Orange White 221354
Pros trust Rugged hard drives. For over a decade LaCie Rugged portable hard drives have thrived where only the toughest survivethe film sets photo shoots and music studios of the worlds most influential creative pros. Why? Because LaCie Rugged products are the industrys most trusted way to capture and transport data in the field. Reliable. Fast. Versatile. design by neil poulton Shield your data. Rugged sheild your data Water resistant Drop resistant Shock resistant Hardware encryption Access it fast. Rugged fast access Thunderbolt USB 3.0 RAID 0 SSD option On any computer. Rugged compatibility USB-C USB 3.0 Compact size Bus powered PC/Mac ready Take the Rugged superpowers on which youve come to rely and add the self-encrypting magic of Seagate Secure Technology. What you get is a drive that offers reliable confidentiality for your dataeven when removed from enclosure. LaCies Rugged SECURE allows you to transfer and transport your sensitive data and keep it protected from unauthorized access or intellectual property theft. All this on top of universal compatibility with USB-C USB 3.0 and Thunderbolt 3. Not to mention the rain drop and crush resistance. But wait. Theres more: the peace of mind that comes with the 2-year Seagate Rescue Data Recovery Services. - design by neil poulton - Water resistant - Drop resistant - Shock resistant - Hardware encryption - Thunderbolt - USB 3.0 - RAID 0 - SSD option - USB-C - Compact size - Bus powered - PC/Mac ready
prodImage
£216.84
Shipping: Free
Seagate Lacie Rugged Secure STFR2000403 2 Tb Hard Drive External Portable Usb 3.1 T STFR2000403
Take the Rugged superpowers you've come to rely on and add theselfencrypting magic of Seagate Secure technology. What you get isa drive...
prodImage
£237.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
Weight
400 g

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged Secure 2TB (STFR2000403)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£197.38
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 8 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£200.00
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 7 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,244.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£123.54
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LaCie Rugged Secure 2TB (STFR2000403)
prodImage
£151.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£216.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel