Intenso Memory Center 4TB (6031512)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 32 MB
• Connections: DC Input, USB-B
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intenso Memory Center 4TB (6031512)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Intenso Memory Center external hard drive 4 TB 5400 RPM 3.5" USB 6031512
The Memory Center is the ideal storage solution for large amounts of data. Photos. movies and music files have sufficient space on the 3.5“ hard drive. The high-glossy plastic housing appears classic and blends well into any office. You wish to quickly transfer your large video and music files from your computer to an external hard drive? No problem with the Memory Center. The hard drive can achieve 10 times higher transfer rates than hard drives with USB 2.0. Reading rates of 85 MB per second and writing rates of 75 MB per second ensure a quick data transfer. Due to its large disc space the Memory Center is exceptionally suited as backup solution for all your important data. It can be permanently connected and regularly synchronised with the PC or Mac. so that no data is lost anymore. The hard drive is ready-to-use as soon as it is connected to your computer via USB cable. The Memory Center receives its power from an external power adapter. The hard drive can be switched on and off as required via a separate switch. so that it is only connected to the mains if used. Active data transfer is indicated by a blue LED light.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
Intenso HD 6031512 4TB 3.5" USB 3.0 Black PD-4034303016860
Intenso HD 6031512 4TB 3.5" USB 3.0 Black
prodImage
£213.99
£222.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Intenso Memory Center 4TB 3,5 USB 3.0 black
prodImage
£317.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W120 mm x D189 mm x H34 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:32 MB
Connections:DC Input, USB-B
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:Network operation
Weight
650 g

Price History

1M 3M
Intenso Memory Center 4TB (6031512)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Canvio Ready 4TB (HDTP340EK3CA)
£153.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 5TB (AHD710P-5TU31)
£179.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
LaCie Rugged Secure 2TB (STFR2000403)
£151.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
£149.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Seagate Game Drive for PlayStation 5TB
£148.60
Compare Prices
7 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£185.78
Compare Prices
8 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 2TB
£147.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Intenso Memory Center 4TB (6031512)
prodImage
£152.57
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£213.99
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£317.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel