Intenso External SSD TX800 500GB (3828450)

• Hard Drive Capacity: 500 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 1.8
• External solid-state drive with 500 GB capacity
• USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface with 20 Gbps
• Data transfer rate up to 2,100 MB/s
• Ultra-compact aluminum housing
• Shockproof and exFAT formatted
• Bus-powered via USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intenso External SSD TX800 500GB (3828450)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intenso TX800 External SSD 500GB Portable Solid State Drive, Super Speed USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 (20Gbps), up to 2100MB/s B0DQWY417S
High-performance SSD with impressive speeds: The Intenso TX800 external SSD offers ultra-fast data transfer rates of up to 2100 MB/s with its Super Speed USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface (20 Gbps) – ideal for data-intensive applications, backups and fast sharing of large files. - Compact, robust and durable: The elegant anthracite aluminium body boasts shock resistance (1500 G/0.5 ms), silent operation (0 dB) and low power consumption – perfect for travel or long-term use. Versatile storage solution for every need: Choose from 500 GB, 1 TB or 2 TB of storage capacity, fully equipped with a USB-C cable for seamless connection to Windows 10+, MacOS 10.x+, and more. Compact (72 x 40 x 9 mm) and ready to use thanks to the exFAT file system.
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
External solid-state drive with 500 GB capacity
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 interface with 20 Gbps
Data transfer rate up to 2,100 MB/s
Ultra-compact aluminum housing
Shockproof and exFAT formatted
Bus-powered via USB
Dimensions: Width 72 mm, Depth 9 mm, Height 40 mm
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:500 GB
Hard Drive Size:1.8

Price History

1M 3M
Intenso External SSD TX800 500GB (3828450)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 240GB
£84.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lexar Portable SSD 512GB
£81.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso External SSD TX100 500GB (3826450)
£77.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 480GB
£71.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
ADATA SE880 500GB
£75.13
Compare Prices
11 offers
Intenso External SSD Premium 512GB (3823450)
£101.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Transcend ESD270C 250GB (TS250GESD270C)
£70.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso External SSD TX800 500GB (3828450)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£86.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel