Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 480GB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 480 GB
• Verbatim Store n Go Vx500 480GB SSD USB 3.1
• Store, transfer and back up large amounts of data
• Interface: USB 3.1 Gen 2/USB 3.0/2.0/1.1
• Bus-powered via USB
• Dimensions: 29x9x92 mm
• Weight: 29 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 480GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Vx500 External SSD USB 3.1 Gen 2 480GB 47443
Next generation storage technologyThe Verbatim Vx500 External SSD uses high speed flash memory and a USB 3.1 Generation 2 controller. optimised to provide unparalleled performance.Be in control of your dataStoring. moving and backing up large amounts of digital data can be time consuming and hard work. With transfer speeds of up to 500 MB/s even high resolution video files can be moved in seconds. The Vx500’s enhanced performance makes it ideal for running virtual machines on your computer.Simple. sleek designMade from space grey aluminium and weighing just 29 grams. the Vx500 External SSD has a very sleek and sophisticated look and feel. Although small in physical size. it has some serious storage space - available in capacities of up to 480GB. it is the perfect accessory for Ultrabook’s with limited on-board storage.Well connectedThe Vx500 comes with USB-A and USB-C cables so can be used immediately with a wide variety of devices. from PCs and TVs to the latest mobile devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.33
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vx500 SSD - 480 GB - Space grey - 29 g - External SSD - USB 3.0 SSD - Lightweight SSD External - for Windows & Mac OS X - Portable Drive - USB-C - High-speed Flash-drive B079S6MRRG
HIGHLY COMPATIBLE: The combo connector with USB-C also makes the Solid State Drive compatible with the latest devices - including PC & Notebook & TV & even state-of-the-art mobile devices HIGH CAPACITY: With the Vx500 SSD, you have enough space to store your files or even games - in addition, you can comfortably keep all your files in a single place HIGH DATA-TRANSFER-SPEED thanks to USB 3.0 technology - the SSD impresses with a read speed of up to 500 MB/s and a write speed of up to 290 MB/s LIGHT & ELEGANT: The external SSD made of high-quality aluminium impresses with its slim & sophisticated design - the light weight of 29 g also makes it the ideal companion Verbatim: With Verbatim's years of experience, we stand for accurate & faultless data storage - their strengths in the areas of R&D and quality assurance guarantee first-class products
prodImage
£86.18
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Vx500 External SSD USB 3.1 Gen 2 480GB 208787
Next generation storage technology The Verbatim Vx500 External SSD uses high speed flash memory and a USB 3.1 Generation 2 controller optimised to provide unparalleled performance. Be in control of your data Storing moving and backing up large amounts of digital data can be time consuming and hard work. With transfer speeds of up to 500 MB/s even high resolution video files can be moved in seconds. The Vx500s enhanced performance makes it ideal for running virtual machines on your computer. Simple sleek design Made from space grey aluminium and weighing just 29 grams the Vx500 External SSD has a very sleek and sophisticated look and feel. Although small in physical size it has some serious storage space - available in capacities of up to 480GB it is the perfect accessory for Ultrabooks with limited on-board storage. Well connected The Vx500 comes with USB-A and USB-C cables so can be used immediately with a wide variety of devices from PCs and TVs to the latest mobile devices. - USB 3.1 Gen 2 Performance - Up to 500 MB/s read and up to 440 MB/s write speed - Sleek space grey aluminium design - Small in size - 92mm x 29mm x 9mm / 29 grams - Supplied with USB-C & USB-A cables
prodImage
£93.94
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store n Go Vx500 480GB SSD USB 3.1
prodImage
£132.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Verbatim Store n Go Vx500 480GB SSD USB 3.1
Store, transfer and back up large amounts of data
Interface: USB 3.1 Gen 2/USB 3.0/2.0/1.1
Bus-powered via USB
Dimensions: 29x9x92 mm
Weight: 29 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:480 GB

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 480GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)
£91.94
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53195)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£99.95
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 6 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£224.59
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£55.16
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£82.39
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£68.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)
£199.69
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA SE880 500GB
£75.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
Intenso External SSD TX100 500GB (3826450)
£77.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 240GB
£81.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexar Portable SSD 512GB
£81.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso External SSD Premium 128GB (3823430)
£55.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 120GB
£54.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Vx500 SSD USB 3.1 Gen.2 480GB
prodImage
£71.33
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£86.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel