Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W81 mm x D119 mm x H14.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Hard Drive 1TB Black 53194
- Colours available: Black. Silver. White. Red & Blue- High speed. high capacity storage. A fast & safe solution to expand storage or backup files- USB 3.0 SuperSpeed - for ultra fast data transfer- USB plug 'n' play (no additional power required)- Nero Backup Software- Energy Saving Software - USB REC & PLAY - supports USB recording/ playbackThe Verbatim Store n Go portable hard drive features high performance storage using a USB 3.0 “Super Speed” interface. USB 3.0 offers up to 10 times faster data transfer rates than USB 2.0 (based on USB bus speed) providing ultra fast data transfer on the go.Store and carry your digital and day to day working files on this truly mobile drive. Its stylish design sits neatly on the modern desk top as the perfect accompaniment to your laptop.Store n Go portable hard drive is USB 3.0 bus powered (1 x USB 3.0 interface) yet is backwards compatible to any USB 2.0 ports on your PC or notebook. The drive requires no external power for operation; simply plug n play.Drives that are 2TB or under are formatted in FAT32 allowing them to operate immediately on Windows and Mac OSx. Drives above 2TB are formatted in NTFS which is compatible for Windows systems but require Mac users to reformat the drive to HFS+ to make them fully compatible with Mac OSx operating systems. HFS+ formatting can be applied by using the Verbatim VHD Formatter which is on the drive.For added security Nero Backup software is provided to help back up your laptop or PC's hard drive. Backup provides an application to back up all your files. folders. and drives whenever you want. or schedule the auto back up to a set time for added security.Nero Backup Software is compatible with Windows XP. Vista. Windows 7. Windows 8 and Windows 10 (not compatible with Mac OS).Verbatim Store 'n' Go Portable Hard Drives also come with Green Button energy saving software. Green Button software suspends the hard drive from spinning while not in use increasing efficiency and saving energy.There are 3 'Sleep Setting' options. Set the suspend mode to come in after 10 minutes of use. or by increments of 10 minutes up to 120 minutes. Set the drive to suspend immediately by double clicking the Green Button icon on the desktop. alternatively you can set the drive to 'Never Suspend the disk'This range of Hard Drives is available in 5 colours: Black. Silver. Blue. Red and White.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£69.77
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 Hard Drive 1TB Black. HDD capacity: 1 TB. USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). HDD speed: 5400 RPM. Product colour: Black 37090
- Colours available: Black Silver White Red & Blue - High speed high capacity storage. A fast & safe solution to expand storage or backup files - USB 3.0 SuperSpeed - for ultra fast data transfer - USB plug 'n' play (no additional power required) - Nero Backup Software - Energy Saving Software - USB REC & PLAY - supports USB recording/ playback The Verbatim Store n Go portable hard drive features high performance storage using a USB 3.0 Super Speed interface. USB 3.0 offers up to 10 times faster data transfer rates than USB 2.0 (based on USB bus speed) providing ultra fast data transfer on the go. Store and carry your digital and day to day working files on this truly mobile drive. Its stylish design sits neatly on the modern desk top as the perfect accompaniment to your laptop. Store n Go portable hard drive is USB 3.0 bus powered (1 x USB 3.0 interface) yet is backwards compatible to any USB 2.0 ports on your PC or notebook. The drive requires no external power for operation; simply plug n play. Drives that are 2TB or under are formatted in FAT32 allowing them to operate immediately on Windows and Mac OSx. Drives above 2TB are formatted in NTFS which is compatible for Windows systems but require Mac users to reformat the drive to HFS+ to make them fully compatible with Mac OSx operating systems. HFS+ formatting can be applied by using the Verbatim VHD Formatter which is on the drive. For added security Nero Backup software is provided to help back up your laptop or PC's hard drive. Backup provides an application to back up all your files folders and drives whenever you want or schedule the auto back up to a set time for added security. Nero Backup Software is compatible with Windows XP Vista Windows 7 Windows 8 and Windows 10 (not compatible with Mac OS). Verbatim Store 'n' Go Portable Hard Drives also come with Green Button energy saving software. Green Button software suspends the hard drive from spinning while not in use increasing efficiency and saving energy. There are 3 'Sleep Setting' options. Set the suspend mode to come in after 10 minutes of use or by increments of 10 minutes up to 120 minutes. Set the drive to suspend immediately by double clicking the Green Button icon on the desktop alternatively you can set the drive to 'Never Suspend the disk' This range of Hard Drives is available in 5 colours: Black Silver Blue Red and White.
prodImage
£77.82
Shipping: Free
Verbatim 53194 1TB Portable USB 3.0 Hard Drive - Black OE-1E6C-PAD5
Colors available: Black, Silver, White, Red & Blue USB 3.0 SuperSpeed - for ultra fast data transfer USB plug 'n' play (no additional power required) Energy Saving Software USB REC & PLAY* - supports USB recording/ playback
prodImage
£82.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W81 mm x D119 mm x H14.5 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB
Weight
158 g

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 8 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£99.95
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 6 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£224.59
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£55.16
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£82.39
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£68.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)
£207.13
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TB
£121.90
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Memory Case 1TB (6021560)
£69.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
£75.81
Compare Prices
17 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB510EK3AA)
£70.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
£75.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Freecom 60GB (FHD-2 Pro)
£72.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53203)
£66.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 1TB (HDTX110EK3AA)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 1TB
£65.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
prodImage
£69.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.82
Shipping: Free
SlateLOsteo
prodImage
£82.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel