ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
- External HDD Hard Drive
- Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 2.5
- Interfaces: S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0
- Power Supply: USB
- Dimensions: W99 mm x D133 mm x H21.5 mm
- Weight: 270 g
Price History
1M 3M
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TB
£125.58
24 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ADATA HD710 Pro Rugged 1TB 2.5" USB3.2 External Hard Drive - Blue AHD710P-1TU31-CBL
ADATA HD710 Pro Rugged 1TB 2.5" USB3.2 External Hard Drive - Blue Rugged Design, Reliable Storage The ADATA HD710 Pro Rugged 1TB External Hard Drive Blue combines style and durability, giving you peace of mind when storing your important files, whether youre at your desk or out in the field. Shock-resistant build Water and dust protection 3-year warranty USB 3.2 high-speed transfer Tough Storage for Life on the Go With its rugged casing and military-grade protection, the ADATA HD710 Pro Hard Drive Blue is ready for anything. Its IP68-rated for water and dust resistance, plus its built to survive drops and shocks, making it ideal for active lifestyles. The 1TB capacity gives you plenty of space for your work files, photos, or media collections, and with USB 3.2, transfers are quick and efficient. For more ADATA Hard Drive options, you can explore the full ADATA range . Great for Work Projects Carry and protect large presentations, reports, and documents wherever you need them. No need to worry about bumps or spills. Travel Photography Safely store and back up your high-resolution shots during trips, even in challenging environments. Gaming Anywhere Take your favourite titles on the go with ample storage and smooth load times. Daily Backup Keep your music, videos, and personal files secure with dependable, portable storage. You can also check out more external hard drives for added backup options. More Features You'll Love Military-Grade Durability This ADATA External Hard Drive Blue is engineered to withstand drops, splashes, and dust, ideal for unpredictable conditions. Fast USB 3.2 Transfers Move files quickly and easily, whether youre handling large videos or backing up entire folders. 3-Year Peace of Mind The ADATA AHD710P-1TU31-CBL External Hard Drive Blue comes with a solid 3-year warranty for long-lasting reliability.

£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ADATA HD710 Pro Durable USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 1TB Yellow Dust Water Shock Proof AHD710P-1TU31-CYL
HD710 Pro Durable USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 1TB Yellow Dust Water Shock Proof, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£72.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA Dashdrive Durable HD710 Pro External Hard Disk Drive, USB 3.1 (1TB, Red) 4713218460417
IP68 waterproof and dustproof ensured data integrity Military grade shockproof ensure all-around data protection Advanced triple layer construction and silicone materials for excellent shock absorption SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface and backwards compatible with USB 2.1 Ruggedized and sporty design for active lifestyle

£76.00
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB USB 3.1 IP68 Waterproof/Shockproof/Dustproof Ruggedized External Hard Drive, YELLOW (AHD710P-1TU31-CYL) QH-MX58-G9OC
Military-grade plus for drops from 1.5m Beyond IPX8 (2m for 60 minutes in water) IP6X total dust-tight protection Durable triple-layered construction Shock vibration sensing technology

£79.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen AHD710P-1TU31-CBL
The HD710 Pro takes external hard drive durability further. We test it to beyond IP68 dust and waterproof standards. plus make sure it passes military-grade shock proofing with triple-layered protective construction. With up to 4TB capacity. this master of storage survival is your ally in keeping content safe whether your flavor is diving. hiking. biking. or simply taking a quick stroll.Beyond IP68 to withstand the unexpectedADATA external storage expertise results in a drive with total dust-tight protection and a submarine-like ability to survive water. The HD710 Pro is tested for 60 minutes in 2 meters of water - that's more than IEC IPX8 requirements! Prepare to dive?Takes shocks like a true warrior with military-grade toughnessThe HD710 Pro holds up against shocks. drops. and vibrations thanks to its extra-rugged triple-layered construction. We test it to US Army MIL-STD-810G 516.6. meaning it can easily take falls from 1.5 meters. Your data is safe. so feel free to go out there and take on more challenges.Guarded by durable triple-layered constructionNo matter what you store inside. the HD710 Pro's exterior delivers supreme protection. It has three primary layers coating it. from tough silicone. through a shock absorbing buffer. the tough plastic shell that's closest to the drive itself and holds it firmly in place.Exclusive Shock vibration sensing technologyLesser external drives keep trying to work even if they fall or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. The HD710 Pro features Shock sensors that immediately stop all drive activity if a shock is detected. Once vibrations fully end. activity resume. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.Pick your capacityWith 1TB. 2TB. 3TB. and 4TB. you get the flexibility of great external storage for your needs. In any case. you have plenty of room for your experiences. be they 4K videos of your weekend outings. essential work materials. or game library.Neat cable managementThe drive has a nifty groove that goes around its shell. serving as convenient storage for the detachable USB cable. When not in use. simply disconnect the cable. easily wrap it around the HD710 Pro. and get going. This greatly reduces the risk of annoying cable misplacement and clutter. further enhancing your experience.Ergonomic waterproof port coverUnlike other so-called external durable drives. the HD710 Pro has an easy to use USB port cover. No fiddling. no pressing to find the right angle until it's finally closed. Our engineers pay attention to every detail. and the HD710 Pro's tab cover is one-touch easy but totally secure and waterproof.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£80.43
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen AHD710P-1TU31-CYL
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£80.43
Shipping: Free
Adata 1 Tb Hd710 Pro Rugged External Hard Drive 2.5" Usb 3.1 Ip68 Water/Dust AHD710P1TU31CBK
Adata 1 Tb Hd710 Pro Rugged External Hard Drive 2.5" Usb 3.1 Ip68 Water/Dust, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£84.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB Rugged External Hard Drive - IP68 Waterproof, MIL-STD Shockproof, Triple-Layer Protection AHD710P-1TU31-CYL
Discover the ultimate storage solution with our versatile boxes, perfectly crafted for every organisation need. Whether you're tidying up your home office or enhancing your retail display, our high-quality BoxLtd range offers unmatched durability and style. Crafted from premium materials, these boxes ensure your items are protected and easily accessible. Upgrade your storage game today with BoxLtd – where functionality meets elegance.

£90.81
£95.76
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black Yellow 103768
The HD710 Pro takes external hard drive durability further. We test it to beyond IP68 dust and waterproof standards plus make sure it passes military-grade shock proofing with triple-layered protective construction. With up to 5TB capacity this master of storage survival is your ally in keeping content safe whether your flavor is diving hiking biking or simply taking a quick stroll Beyond IP68 to withstand the unexpected ADATA external storage expertise results in a drive with total dust-tight protection and a submarine-like ability to survive water. The HD710 Pro is tested for 60 minutes in 2 meters of water - that's more than IEC IPX8 requirements! Prepare to dive? *Water protection applies in full only when the USB port cover is firmly closed Takes shocks like a true warrior with military-grade toughness The HD710 Pro holds up against shocks drops and vibrations thanks to its extra-rugged triple-layered construction. We test it to US Army MIL-STD-810G 516.6 meaning it can easily take falls from 1.5 meters. Your data is safe so feel free to go out there and take on more challenges Guarded by durable triple-layered construction No matter what you store inside the HD710 Pro's exterior delivers supreme protection. It has three primary layers coating it from tough silicone through a shock absorbing buffer the tough plastic shell that's closest to the drive itself and holds it firmly in place. Exclusive Shock vibration sensing technology Lesser external drives keep trying to work even if they fall or encounter a shock resulting in errors and bad sectors. The HD710 Pro features Shock sensors that immediately stop all drive activity if a shock is detected. Once vibrations fully end activity resume. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator. Neat cable management The drive has a nifty groove that goes around its shell serving as convenient storage for the detachable USB cable. When not in use simply disconnect the cable easily wrap it around the HD710 Pro and get going. This greatly reduces the risk of annoying cable misplacement and clutter further enhancing your experience. Ergonomic waterproof port cover Unlike other so-called external durable drives the HD710 Pro has an easy to use USB port cover. No fiddling no pressing to find the right angle until it's finally closed. Our engineers pay attention to every detail and the HD710 Pro's tab cover is one-touch easy but totally secure and waterproof .

£96.93
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black Blue 73450
The HD710 Pro takes external hard drive durability further. We test it to beyond IP68 dust and waterproof standards plus make sure it passes military-grade shock proofing with triple-layered protective construction. With up to 4TB capacity this master of storage survival is your ally in keeping content safe whether your flavor is diving hiking biking or simply taking a quick stroll. Beyond IP68 to withstand the unexpected ADATA external storage expertise results in a drive with total dust-tight protection and a submarine-like ability to survive water. The HD710 Pro is tested for 60 minutes in 2 meters of water - that's more than IEC IPX8 requirements! Prepare to dive? Takes shocks like a true warrior with military-grade toughness The HD710 Pro holds up against shocks drops and vibrations thanks to its extra-rugged triple-layered construction. We test it to US Army MIL-STD-810G 516.6 meaning it can easily take falls from 1.5 meters. Your data is safe so feel free to go out there and take on more challenges. Guarded by durable triple-layered construction No matter what you store inside the HD710 Pro's exterior delivers supreme protection. It has three primary layers coating it from tough silicone through a shock absorbing buffer the tough plastic shell that's closest to the drive itself and holds it firmly in place. Exclusive Shock vibration sensing technology Lesser external drives keep trying to work even if they fall or encounter a shock resulting in errors and bad sectors. The HD710 Pro features Shock sensors that immediately stop all drive activity if a shock is detected. Once vibrations fully end activity resume. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator. Pick your capacity With 1TB 2TB 3TB and 4TB you get the flexibility of great external storage for your needs. In any case you have plenty of room for your experiences be they 4K videos of your weekend outings essential work materials or game library. Neat cable management The drive has a nifty groove that goes around its shell serving as convenient storage for the detachable USB cable. When not in use simply disconnect the cable easily wrap it around the HD710 Pro and get going. This greatly reduces the risk of annoying cable misplacement and clutter further enhancing your experience. Ergonomic waterproof port cover Unlike other so-called external durable drives the HD710 Pro has an easy to use USB port cover. No fiddling no pressing to find the right angle until it's finally closed. Our engineers pay attention to every detail and the HD710 Pro's tab cover is one-touch easy but totally secure and waterproof.

£96.93
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB USB 3.1 IP68 Waterproof/Shockproof/Dustproof Ruggedized External Hard Drive, YELLOW (AHD710P-1TU31-CYL)
Capacity:1 TB | Colour:Yellow Pro Product Description ADATAHD710 Pro 1TB USB 3.1 IP68 Waterproof/Shockproof/DustproofRuggedized External Hard Drive,

£115.54
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro 1000GB Black, Blue external hard drive AHD710P-1TU31-CBL
The HD710 Pro takes external hard drive durability further. Wetest it to beyond IP68 dust and waterproof standards, plus makesure it passes...

£115.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 AHD710P-1TU31-CRD
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£80.90
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen AHD710P-1TU31-CBK
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£80.90
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB USB 3.1 IP68 Waterproof/Shockproof/Dustproof Ruggedized External Hard Drive, Black (AHD710P-1TU31-CBK) 4713218460394-LOC
USB 3.1 Interface that works with PC, Mac, Linux IP68 Waterproof, tested for 60 minutes in 2 meter of water IP68 Military-Grade Shockproof MIL-STD-810G 516.6 IP6X Dustproof 3 Year Warranty

£84.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA Dashdrive Durable HD710 Pro External Hard Disk Drive, USB 3.1 (1TB, Blue) 9B-6EVF-3W6X
IP68 waterproof and dustproof ensured data integrity Military grade shockproof ensure all-around data protection Advanced triple layer construction and silicone materials for excellent shock absorption SuperSpeed USB 3.0 interface and backwards compatible with USB 2.1 Ruggedized and sporty design for active lifestyle

£84.95
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB External Hard Drive - IP68 Waterproof, Military-Grade Shock Proof, Triple-Layer Protection AHD710P-1TU31-CBK

£91.36
£96.31
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ADATA HD710 Pro 4TB Rugged External Hard Drive - IP68 Waterproof, MIL-STD Shockproof, Triple-Layer Protection AHD710P-1TU31-CRD

£91.36
£96.31
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ADATA HD710 Pro external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 36182
The Hd710 Pro Takes External Hard Drive Durability Further. We Test It To Beyond Ip68 Dust And Waterproof Standards Plus Make Sure It Passes Military-Grade Shock Proofing With Triple-Layered Protective Construction. With Up To 4Tb Capacity This Master Of Storage Survival Is Your Ally In Keeping Content Safe Whether Your Flavor Is Diving Hiking Biking Or Simply Taking A Quick Stroll. Beyond Ip68 To Withstand The Unexpected Adata External Storage Expertise Results In A Drive With Total Dust-Tight Protection And A Submarine-Like Ability To Survive Water. The Hd710 Pro Is Tested For 60 Minutes In 2 Meters Of Water - That's More Than Iec Ipx8 Requirements! Prepare To Dive? Takes Shocks Like A True Warrior With Military-Grade Toughness The Hd710 Pro Holds Up Against Shocks Drops And Vibrations Thanks To Its Extra-Rugged Triple-Layered Construction. We Test It To Us Army Mil-Std-810G 516.6 Meaning It Can Easily Take Falls From 1.5 Meters. Your Data Is Safe So Feel Free To Go Out There And Take On More Challenges. Guarded By Durable Triple-Layered Construction No Matter What You Store Inside The Hd710 Pro's Exterior Delivers Supreme Protection. It Has Three Primary Layers Coating It From Tough Silicone Through A Shock Absorbing Buffer The Tough Plastic Shell That's Closest To The Drive Itself And Holds It Firmly In Place. Exclusive Shock Vibration Sensing Technology Lesser External Drives Keep Trying To Work Even If They Fall Or Encounter A Shock Resulting In Errors And Bad Sectors. The Hd710 Pro Features Shock Sensors That Immediately Stop All Drive Activity If A Shock Is Detected. Once Vibrations Fully End Activity Resume. You're Kept Fully Informed With A Clear Status Indicator. Pick Your Capacity With 1Tb 2Tb 3Tb And 4Tb You Get The Flexibility Of Great External Storage For Your Needs. In Any Case You Have Plenty Of Room For Your Experiences Be They 4K Videos Of Your Weekend Outings Essential Work Materials Or Game Library. Neat Cable Management The Drive Has A Nifty Groove That Goes Around Its Shell Serving As Convenient Storage For The Detachable Usb Cable. When Not In Use Simply Disconnect The Cable Easily Wrap It Around The Hd710 Pro And Get Going. This Greatly Reduces The Risk Of Annoying Cable Misplacement And Clutter Further Enhancing Your Experience. Ergonomic Waterproof Port Cover Unlike Other So-Called External Durable Drives The Hd710 Pro Has An Easy To Use Usb Port Cover. No Fiddling No Pressing To Find The Right Angle Until It's Finally Closed. Our Engineers Pay Attention To Every Detail And The Hd710 Pro's Tab Cover Is One-Touch Easy But Totally Secure And Waterproof.

£97.51
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro. HDD capacity: 1 TB HDD size: 2.5". USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Product colour: Black Red 150626
The HD710 Pro takes external hard drive durability further. We test it to beyond IP68 dust and waterproof standards plus make sure it passes military-grade shock proofing with triple-layered protective construction. With up to 4TB capacity this master of storage survival is your ally in keeping content safe whether your flavor is diving hiking biking or simply taking a quick stroll Beyond IP68 to withstand the unexpected ADATA external storage expertise results in a drive with total dust-tight protection and a submarine-like ability to survive water. The HD710 Pro is tested for 60 minutes in 2 meters of water - that's more than IEC IPX8 requirements! Prepare to dive? *Water protection applies in full only when the USB port cover is firmly closed Takes shocks like a true warrior with military-grade toughness The HD710 Pro holds up against shocks drops and vibrations thanks to its extra-rugged triple-layered construction. We test it to US Army MIL-STD-810G 516.6 meaning it can easily take falls from 1.5 meters. Your data is safe so feel free to go out there and take on more challenges Guarded by durable triple-layered construction No matter what you store inside the HD710 Pro's exterior delivers supreme protection. It has three primary layers coating it from tough silicone through a shock absorbing buffer the tough plastic shell that's closest to the drive itself and holds it firmly in place. Exclusive Shock vibration sensing technology Lesser external drives keep trying to work even if they fall or encounter a shock resulting in errors and bad sectors. The HD710 Pro features Shock sensors that immediately stop all drive activity if a shock is detected. Once vibrations fully end activity resume. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator. Neat cable management The drive has a nifty groove that goes around its shell serving as convenient storage for the detachable USB cable. When not in use simply disconnect the cable easily wrap it around the HD710 Pro and get going. This greatly reduces the risk of annoying cable misplacement and clutter further enhancing your experience. Ergonomic waterproof port cover Unlike other so-called external durable drives the HD710 Pro has an easy to use USB port cover. No fiddling no pressing to find the right angle until it's finally closed. Our engineers pay attention to every detail and the HD710 Pro's tab cover is one-touch easy but totally secure and waterproof .

£97.51
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB USB 3.1 IP68 Waterproof/Shockproof/Dustproof Ruggedized External Hard Drive, Black (AHD710P-1TU31-CBK) B0744NWZTM_FBA
USB 3.1 Interface that works with PC, Mac, Linux IP68 Waterproof, tested for 60 minutes in 2 meter of water IP68 Military-Grade Shockproof MIL-STD-810G 516.6 IP6X Dustproof 3 Year Warranty

£101.95
Shipping: Free
Adata HD710 Pro 1TB External Hard Drive 2.5" USB 3.1 Black Red (AHD710P-1TU31-CR AHD710P-1TU31-CRD
Adata HD710 Pro 1TB External Hard Drive 2.5" USB 3.1 Black Red (AHD710P-1TU31-CR, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives

£111.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £110.87 / Unit
ADATA 1TB HD710 Pro Rugged External Hard Drive, 2.5", USB 3.1, IP68 Water/Dust Proof, Shock Proof, Black AHD710P-1TU31-CBK
Description Specification Capacity: 1 TB Form Factor: 2.5"""" Wired/Wireless: Wired Interface: USB 3.1 Data Transfer...

£116.18
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD710 Pro 1000GB Black, Red external hard drive AHD710P-1TU31-CRD

£128.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| W99 mm x D133 mm x H21.5 mm |
| 1 TB |
| Hard Drive Size: | 2.5 |
|---|---|
| Interfaces: | S-ATA I (150 MB/s), S-ATA II (300 MB/s), SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0 |
| Power Supply: | USB |
| 270 g |
Price History
1M 3M
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products