Seagate One Touch Password 1TB

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• External hard drive with 1 TB storage capacity
• Compatible with USB 3.0 for fast data transfer
• Works without reformatting on Windows, Mac, and ChromeOS
• Hardware encryption with password for additional security
• Lightweight at approximately 148 grams, ideal for on the go
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate One Touch Password 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate One Touch HDD 1 TB external hard drive 2.5" Micro-USB B 2 STKY1000401
Store and access photos and files on the go with Seagate One Touch HDD. Featuring quick plug-and-play USB 3.0 connectivity to Windows. Mac. or Chromebook. consolidate files with a single click or schedule automatic daily. weekly or monthly backups. Plus — edit. manage. and share photos with a one-year complimentary subscription to Mylio Create and a four-month membership to Adobe Creative Cloud photography plan.Big Things Come in Small PackagesWe can all use some extra space. To store our digital content. that is. That’s why we designed the One Touch family — premium. high-capacity HDDs. SSDs. and hubs to help you manage your digital world with ease and confidence. Durable and dependable. keep your content with you so it’s ready to access — whenever you need it — with our ultra-small. portable HDDs and SSDs. Or backup files AND charge multiple devices simultaneously with the password-protected hub in abundant capacities.Measurably Small. Amazingly Fast.Accelerate your performance and score some downtime with One Touch SSD. With speeds up to 1.030 MB/s to transfer large files without delay. an Android app to backup photos and videos — freeing up device space. plus up to 2 TB capacity and simple plug-n-play USB-C compatibility with Windows. Mac. and Chromebook to keep files handy. Travel-sized and styled right. work seamlessly from the drive — wherever you are.An External SSD Outfitted for AndroidWith One Touch SSD. backup your Android’s videos. photos. and more and free up extra space on your device! Featuring USB-C connectivity and our new Android backup app (download via the Google Play Store). Transfers are quick and easy. and OneTouch SSD is perfect for taking your content on the go. Click here for a list of devices that have been factory-tested for compatibility.High Capacity. Stellar Style.Refined and understated. Cosy and textured. One Touch comes in an array of styles and capacities made to complement your signature look. And whether you’re storing yearly tax documents or ever-growing collections of high-res photos. capacity won’t be an issue.Make Your To-Do List EasierLife’s busy. and backing up digital memories is always on the to-do list. Check it off — with One Touch Hub. Password-protected storage with a front-facing USB-C and USB 3.0 port to backup AND charge multiple devices. Windows®/Mac compatibility. and capacities that store countless photos.Advance Data EncryptionNeed a hard drive that goes above and beyond the call of duty? Opt for One Touch HDD or One Touch Hub with data security. Thanks to its password protection and AES-256 hardware encryption — the same standard used by the U.S. government and global intelligence agencies — you can rest easy knowing your digital life is secure.Convenient BackupWith One Touch SSD you can sync folders for seamless file management. and get the effortless file protection of Sync Plus software. With One Touch HDD and One Touch HDD with password. schedule automatic hourly. daily. weekly. or monthly backups to keep all your files consolidated into one place. Whatever your backup style. One Touch offers an easy-to-use solution for you.Dropbox Backup PlanAutomatically back up one computer and one external drive with a 6-month free trial of the Dropbox Backup plan. Keep a copy of your files in the cloud and quickly restore any accidentally deleted data.Control Your Content with Mylio PhotosOrganise. declutter. and enhance your photos and videos with a 6-month complimentary subscription to Mylio Photos plan. Bring your scattered media together in one library that’s private and protected — and easily preserve family memories for generations to come.We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster — Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.98
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch 1To External HDD
Upto5TBcapacityhelpskeepallyourmemoriesinoneplace—simplypluginviaUSB3.0tobackupwithasingleclickorscheduleautomaticdaily,weekly,ormonthlybackups. TheperfectexternalharddriveforWindowsorMac,simplybackupfileswithasingleclickorscheduleautomaticdaily,weeklyormonthlybackups.ReformattingmayberequiredforusewithTimeMachine. OrganizeyourphotoswithaMylioPhotoscomplementarysubscriptionandenjoyautomaticbackupswithaDropboxBackupPlanfreetrial.(Mustredeemwithinoneyearofdriveregistration.Notavailableinallcountries.Trialsubscriptionsaresubjecttochangeinvendororterms.Pleaserefertodrivepackagingforofficialoffer.) Enjoylong-termpeaceofmindwiththeincludedlimitedwarrantyandRescueDataRecoveryServices. BackupyourAndroid’svideos,photos,andmoreandfreeupextraspaceonyourdevice
prodImage
£80.01
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch HDD 1 TB external hard drive 2.5" Micro-USB B 2.0/3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Silver 409640
Store and access photos and files on the go with Seagate One Touch HDD. Featuring quick plug-and-play USB 3.0 connectivity to Windows Mac or Chromebook consolidate files with a single click or schedule automatic daily weekly or monthly backups. Plus edit manage and share photos with a one-year complimentary subscription to Mylio Create and a four-month membership to Adobe Creative Cloud photography plan. Big Things Come in Small Packages We can all use some extra space. To store our digital content that is. Thats why we designed the One Touch family premium high-capacity HDDs SSDs and hubs to help you manage your digital world with ease and confidence. Durable and dependable keep your content with you so its ready to access whenever you need it with our ultra-small portable HDDs and SSDs. Or backup files AND charge multiple devices simultaneously with the password-protected hub in abundant capacities. Measurably Small. Amazingly Fast. Accelerate your performance and score some downtime with One Touch SSD. With speeds up to 1030 MB/s to transfer large files without delay an Android app to backup photos and videos freeing up device space plus up to 2 TB capacity and simple plug-n-play USB-C compatibility with Windows Mac and Chromebook to keep files handy. Travel-sized and styled right work seamlessly from the drive wherever you are. An External SSD Outfitted for Android With One Touch SSD backup your Androids videos photos and more and free up extra space on your device! Featuring USB-C connectivity and our new Android backup app (download via the Google Play Store). Transfers are quick and easy and OneTouch SSD is perfect for taking your content on the go. Click here for a list of devices that have been factory-tested for compatibility. High Capacity. Stellar Style. Refined and understated. Cosy and textured. One Touch comes in an array of styles and capacities made to complement your signature look. And whether youre storing yearly tax documents or ever-growing collections of high-res photos capacity wont be an issue. Make Your To-Do List Easier Lifes busy and backing up digital memories is always on the to-do list. Check it off with One Touch Hub. Password-protected storage with a front-facing USB-C and USB 3.0 port to backup AND charge multiple devices Windows/Mac compatibility and capacities that store countless photos. Advance Data Encryption Need a hard drive that goes above and beyond the call of duty? Opt for One Touch HDD or One Touch Hub with data security. Thanks to its password protection and AES-256 hardware encryption the same standard used by the U.S. government and global intelligence agencies you can rest easy knowing your digital life is secure. Convenient Backup With One Touch SSD you can sync folders for seamless file management and get the effortless file protection of Sync Plus software. With One Touch HDD and One Touch HDD with password schedule automatic hourly daily weekly or monthly backups to keep all your files consolidated into one place. Whatever your backup style One Touch offers an easy-to-use solution for you. Dropbox Backup Plan Automatically back up one computer and one external drive with a 6-month free trial of the Dropbox Backup plan. Keep a copy of your files in the cloud and quickly restore any accidentally deleted data. Control Your Content with Mylio Photos Organise declutter and enhance your photos and videos with a 6-month complimentary subscription to Mylio Photos plan. Bring your scattered media together in one library thats private and protected and easily preserve family memories for generations to come. Weve Got Your Back When the unexpected happens like water damage or natural disaster Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier.
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch STKY1000400 external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" Micro
Have space to growLooking for an external portable hard drive that’s small enough for a loaded laptop bag. spacious enough for loads of content. and offers massive capacity? Meet Seagate® One Touch portable storage. With sleek colours to choose from and up to 5 TB of serious space for a growing digital library. this portable HDD is compatible with USB 3.0 and both Windows® and Mac® computers. Topping it off — on-demand and customisable backup options that make file protection practically effortless and the peace of mind of having Rescue Data Recovery Services.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.25
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE One Touch Portable Hard Drive - 1 TB, Black, Black 10251666
Good to know - With 1 TB of storage, there's loads of room for your family photos or important documents - This drive doesn't need any drivers or extra software - just plug it in and away you go - Don't panic if you spill your coffee over it and lose your files, the Rescue Data Services will help you recover all your data - The drive connects with USB 3.0 so it'll happily plug into most laptops
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch STKY1000400 1TB 2.5 Inch Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) External Hard Drive Black
Original brand Three year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£108.06
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch STKY1000400 external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 351852
Have space to grow Looking for an external portable hard drive thats small enough for a loaded laptop bag spacious enough for loads of content and offers massive capacity? Meet Seagate One Touch portable storage. With sleek colours to choose from and up to 5 TB of serious space for a growing digital library this portable HDD is compatible with USB 3.0 and both Windows and Mac computers. Topping it off on-demand and customisable backup options that make file protection practically effortless and the peace of mind of having Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£110.69
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch 1TB Portable External Hard Drive - Black (STKY1000400) One Touch STKY1000400
Seagate One Touch 1TB Portable External Hard Drive - Black (STKY1000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£120.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £120.17 / Unit
Seagate One Touch With Password Protection Usb 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 1Tb Blue - STKY1000402
One Touch With Password Protection Usb 3.0 Portable Hard Drive 1Tb Blue -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£129.09
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch 1TB External Hard Drive
The perfect compliment to personal aesthetic, this portable external hard drive features a minimalist brushed metal enclosure. Transfers are quick and easy, and OneTouch SSD is perfect for taking your content on the go Textured metal finish fits in with modern lifestyle elements; Compatible with USB 3.0 Edit, manage, and share photos with a four-month membership to Adobe Creative Cloud Photography plan and one-year complimentary subscription to Mylio Create. With speeds up to 1,030 MB/s to transfer large files without delay Suitable for Nissan X-Trail Get an extra layer of protection for your data with the included 3 year Rescue Data Recovery Services.
prodImage
£136.15
£151.57
Shipping: £15.42
with shipping: £15.42
Product Details
Additional features
External hard drive with 1 TB storage capacity
Compatible with USB 3.0 for fast data transfer
Works without reformatting on Windows, Mac, and ChromeOS
Hardware encryption with password for additional security
Lightweight at approximately 148 grams, ideal for on the go
No separate power adapter required, powered via USB port
Fast data transfer thanks to USB 3.0 connection
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate One Touch Password 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£155.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£82.70
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 17 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53203)
£66.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
£79.13
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intenso Memory Case 1TB (6021560)
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB510EK3AA)
£70.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso Memory Drive 1TB (6023560)
£71.18
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
£76.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£59.76
Compare Prices
18 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 1TB
prodImage
£65.98
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£80.01
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel