Seagate Basic Portable Drive 1TB (STJL1000400)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 1TB (STJL1000400)
from £69.45to £101.535 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0
• Dimensions: W117 mm x D80 mm x H14.8 mm
• Weight: 170 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 1TB (STJL1000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Basic 1TB USB 3.0 Black 2.5" Portable External Hard Drive STJL1000400
Seagate Basic 1TB USB 3.0 Black 2.5" Portable External Hard Drive STJL1000400, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£69.45
Shipping: Free
Seagate Basic, 1TB, Portable External Hard Drive, USB 3.0 (STJL1000400)
Seagate Basic, 1TB, Portable External Hard Drive, USB 3.0 (STJL1000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Seagate Basic, 1TB, Portable External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, for PC Laptop (STJL1000400) C67B22EXTGREY1
Seagate Basic is a portable hard drive featuring a lightweight, minimalist design for life on the go Transfer files with quick, convenient drag-and-drop functionality This external hard drive for Windows includes a plug-and-play USB 3.0 cable (reformat for Mac)
prodImage
£84.88
Shipping: Free
Seagate Archive HDD Basic external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 STJL1000400
The Easy Way to Store and GoSeagate Basic pairs delivers simple drag-and-drop backup in a lightweight. compact design. The result? Up to 5 TB of extra storage for your computer in a portable hard drive that’s perfect for life on the go.Give Your Computer Extra Portable Hard Drive SpaceWhether you want to free up hard drive space on your Windows computer or simply back up files so that you’ve got a second copy. Seagate Basic makes it ridiculously easy — just drag and drop! With up to 5 TB of capacity. there’s plenty of room for your growing collection of files.Take Your Backup Hard Drive AnywhereLightweight. compact. and totally portable. Seagate Basic is designed so that you can bring loads of files wherever you go. Just slip the USB 3.0 external hard drive in your bag. head out. and connect to your computer via the included cable.No Software. No Fuss.When it comes to backup for Windows. Seagate Basic gets straight to the point. You don’t need to worry about installing software or anything else — it’s ready to go out of the box. To use with Macs. simply reformat.Welcome to simple. on-the-go storage for your digital world.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£101.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
*SEAGATE BASIC* 1TB External Portable Hard Drive USB 3.0
*SEAGATE BASIC* 1TB External Portable Hard Drive USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £70.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
W117 mm x D80 mm x H14.8 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0
Weight
170 g

Price History

1M
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 1TB (STJL1000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Memory Board 1TB (6028660)
£68.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA HV620S 1TB
£71.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Toshiba Canvio Slim 2TB
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso Memory Case 500GB (6021530)
£67.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB510EK3AA)
£73.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB310EK3AA)
£84.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HD710 Pro 1TB (AHD710P-1TU31)
£64.90
Compare Prices
44 offers
Freecom 60GB (FHD-2 Pro)
£75.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 1TB (STJL1000400)
rajthaw
prodImage
£69.45
Shipping: Free
cubscomputerwarehouse
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£84.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel