Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB

Price History
• Portable Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Connections: USB Micro
• Power Supply: USB Micro
• Dimensions: W119 mm x D80 mm x H15 mm
• Weight: 175 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Toshiba Canvio Ready 1TB Portable Hard Drive - Black 1231964
The Toshiba Canvio Ready gives you 1TB of portable storage that's ready to use the moment you plug it in. This compact external hard drive uses USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology to deliver transfer speeds up to 5Gbit s, making it quick and easy to back up your photos, videos and important documents. With plug-and-play functionality, there's no software to install - just connect it to your laptop or PC and start saving your files straight away. What sets the Canvio Ready apart is its built-in protection features designed for life on the move. A ramp load design prevents damage to the disc when you're carrying it around, while a clever shock sensor automatically cuts power if it detects physical stress, keeping your data safe from accidental knocks or drops. It's backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and USB 3.0, weighs only 300g and tucks neatly into a bag or desk drawer. Toshiba backs it with a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee and technical support. Run speed 5 rpm. Storage space 1TB. USB 2.0. USB 3.0. Weight 0.3kg. Size H1.5, W8, L11.9cm. Technical support provided by manufacturer. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4260557511381.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Toshiba Canvio Ready 1TB - tragbare externe 2,5-Zoll-Festplatte mit SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1, kompatibel mit Microsoft Windows 8, 10 und 11, schwarz (HDTP310EK3AA) YW-1RYJ-5R53
Large Storage Capacity: The Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 provides a massive 1TB of storage space to keep your important data and files safe and secure. Fast Transfer Speed: With USB 3.0 technology, this external hard drive provides a fast data transfer rate of up to 5Gbps, allowing you to quickly and easily transfer large files, photos, and videos. Easy to Use: Simply plug this external hard drive into your computer's USB port and start using it right away. No software or drivers needed, it's ready to use out of the box. Durable and Reliable: The Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 is built with a durable black matte finish that's both scratch-resistant and stylish. It also features shock sensors to protect your data against accidental drops or bumps. Reliable Performance: This external hard drive is built with Toshiba's quality and reliability standards, ensuring that your data is safe and secure. It also features shock sensors to protect your data against accidental drops or bumps.
prodImage
£79.25
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Ready. HDD capacity: 1 TB HDD size: 2.5". USB version: 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1). Product colour: Black 273646
Ready to Store. Simple to Use N/AN/AEMEA Region Toshiba Storage Solutions Toshibas Canvio Ready external hard drive uses USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology for transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s and with plug-and-play technology youre able to quickly save and secure up to 4 TB of media to a compact portable device. The Canvio Ready includes ramp load design that prevents damage to the disk while mobile and a shock sensor that will cut the power to protect data in the event of physical stress so you can rest assured that your files are safe.N/AN/A A place for all your files N/AN/AThe Canvio Ready is available in a range of different storage sizes up to 4 TB. So whatever your portable storage requirements whether you're saving documents photos movies or a combination Canvio Ready provides the ideal high-capacity solution.N/AN/A High transfer speeds N/AN/AThe Canvio Readys incredibly fast and backwards-compatible USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology means that youre able to save and secure documents photos movies and more at speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s.N/AN/A Ready to plug and play N/AN/ATheres no setup or waiting with the Canvio Ready just plug the device in to quickly access and organise your files before unplugging and going mobile. The Canvio Ready is the ideal companion for busy users who need quick and easy storage.N/AN/A Go in style N/AN/ASince your Canvio Ready will accompany you on the road looks are important. That's why we have given it a distinctive two-tone matte and gloss black finish that's both stylish and easy to carry.
prodImage
£80.35
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Ready external hard drive 1 TB 2.5" Micro-USB B 3. HDTP310EK3AA
Ready to Store. Simple to UseEMEA Region. Toshiba Storage Solutions – Toshiba’s Canvio Ready external hard drive uses USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology for transfer speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s – and with plug-and-play technology. you’re able to quickly save and secure up to 4 TB of media to a compact. portable device. The Canvio Ready includes ramp load design that prevents damage to the disk while mobile. and a shock sensor that will cut the power to protect data in the event of physical stress – so you can rest assured that your files are safe.A place for all your filesThe Canvio Ready is available in a range of different storage sizes up to 4 TB. So whatever your portable storage requirements. whether you're saving documents. photos. movies. or a combination. Canvio Ready provides the ideal. high-capacity solution.High transfer speedsThe Canvio Ready’s incredibly fast and backwards-compatible USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology means that you’re able to save and secure documents. photos. movies. and more at speeds of up to 5 Gbit/s.Ready to plug and playThere’s no setup or waiting with the Canvio Ready – just plug the device in to quickly access and organise your files. before unplugging and going mobile. The Canvio Ready is the ideal companion for busy users who need quick and easy storage.Go in styleSince your Canvio Ready will accompany you on the road. looks are important. That's why we have given it a distinctive two-tone matte and gloss black finish that's both stylish and easy to carry.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£89.09
Shipping: Free
Toshiba HDTP310EK3AA CANVIO READY 1TB BLACK
Toshiba HDTP310EK3AA CANVIO READY 1TB BLACK, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W119 mm x D80 mm x H15 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB Micro
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB Micro
Weight
175 g

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

241 Reviews

Latest
Hard-drive totally failed after 3 years
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/02/2023
|
This hard-drive worked well up until it didn't. To be honest, I don't think 3 years is a reasonable time expectation to lose all my information. Took it to an IT specialist who stated that he could not get anything off...View More it. Just make sure you back up anything on this hard-drive, because it doesn't last long. Not worth the money spent.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Solid device, sadly discontinued
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/09/2022
|
I bought this in 2018 for €109, and it has performed solidly and also looks good. It comes with a synthetic "velvet" protective pouch, which feels rather cheap but does the job. The only negatives I can think of are...View More relatively minor: - the device itself has the (now deprecated) USB micro-B connector, however a cable is supplied. (micro-B to Type A). Apparently some people were supplied with a USB-C adaptor, but I did not receive this. - the device goes into sleep mode if you do notView Less
Solid device, sadly discontinued
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/09/2022
|
I bought this in 2018 for €109, and it has performed solidly and also looks good. It comes with a synthetic "velvet" protective pouch, which feels rather cheap but does the job. The only negatives I can think of are...View More relatively minor: - the device itself has the (now deprecated) USB micro-B connector, however a cable is supplied. (micro-B to Type A). Apparently some people were supplied with a USB-C adaptor, but I did not receive this. - the device goes into sleep mode if you do notView Less
Stopped working
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/03/2022
|
I would not buy this harddrive again, I have hardly used it and it will now not let me download or view with any computer
Stopped working
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/03/2022
|
I would not buy this harddrive again, I have hardly used it and it will now not let me download or view with any computer
With reviews from

Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 241 reviews
5
188
4
27
3
0
2
1
25

More from Toshiba

Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)
£580.41
Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)Compare 2 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£59.76
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TBCompare 22 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
£75.81
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TBCompare 17 Prices
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
£37.99
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TBCompare 19 Prices
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)
£85.28
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
£75.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA HV300 2TB
£77.31
Compare Prices
15 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
£76.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intenso Memory Case 1TB (6021560)
£69.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Freecom 60GB (FHD-2 Pro)
£72.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB410EK3AA)
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 1TB (HDTX110EK3AA)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intenso Memory Drive 1TB (6023560)
£71.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £4.95
Quality Value Supplies
prodImage
£79.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel