ADATA HV300 2TB

Price History
• External hard drive with 2 TB capacity
• USB 3.1 interface
• 256-bit AES encryption algorithm
• Impact sensor and LED status indicator
• Bus-powered via USB
• Dimensions: Width 80.5 mm, Depth 125.7 mm, Height 10.3 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HV300 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) W AHV3002TU31CWH
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks. making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside. it packs up to 5 TB of storage. so it’s got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling. four unique colorsWith four colors to choose from - black. red. white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. What’s more. it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress. namely its eye-catching. glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame.Stylishly svelteJust when you thought an HDD couldn’t get any thinner. it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands.Keep errors and bad sectors at bayLesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors. all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear. activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.More space to back you upIn an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just don’t cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music. movies. photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryptionHDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesn’t affect hardware performance.Use it with Your Game ConsoleThe HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played.Backup ToGo Smart Backup SoftwareBackup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more. Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function. which supports backup onto the cloud. local hard drives. and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo. users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.03
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Blue AHV300-2TU31-CBL
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks. making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside. it packs up to 5 TB of storage. so it’s got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling. four unique colorsWith four colors to choose from - black. red. white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. What’s more. it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress. namely its eye-catching. glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame.Stylishly svelteJust when you thought an HDD couldn’t get any thinner. it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands.Keep errors and bad sectors at bayLesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors. all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear. activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.More space to back you upIn an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just don’t cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music. movies. photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryptionHDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesn’t affect hardware performance.Use it with Your Game ConsoleThe HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played.Backup ToGo Smart Backup SoftwareBackup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more. Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function. which supports backup onto the cloud. local hard drives. and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo. users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.03
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Blue 388685
HV300 External Hard Drive Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside it packs up to 4 TB of storage so it?s got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling four unique colors With four colors to choose from - black red white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. What?s more it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress namely its eye-catching glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame. Stylishly svelte Just when you thought an HDD couldn?t get any thinner it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands. Keep errors and bad sectors at bay Lesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA?s proprietary shock sensors all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator. More space to back you up In an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just don?t cut it anymore. With up to a massive 4 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music movies photos and more. Use it with Your Game Console The HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played. Backup ToGo Smart Backup Software Backup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function which supports backup onto the cloud local hard drives and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap! Specifications Capacity 2TB Colour Blue Dimensions (L x W x H) 125.7 x 80.5 x 10.3 mm Weight 133g / 4.7oz Interface USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 5Gbps) (backward compatible with USB 2.0) Texture Plastic Operating Temperature 5C(41F) - 50C (122F) Operating Voltage DC 5V 900mA System requirements Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 / 11 Mac OS X 10.6 or later (reformatting required for use) Linux Kernel 2.6 or later Accessories USB 3.2 Gen1 cable; quick start guide Warranty 3 year limited warranty
prodImage
£93.21
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) White 453869
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside it packs up to 5 TB of storage so its got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling four unique colors With four colors to choose from - black red white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. Whats more it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress namely its eye-catching glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame. Stylishly svelte Just when you thought an HDD couldnt get any thinner it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands. Keep errors and bad sectors at bay Lesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATAs proprietary shock sensors all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator. More space to back you up In an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just dont cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music movies photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryption HDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesnt affect hardware performance. Use it with Your Game Console The HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played. Backup ToGo Smart Backup Software Backup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function which supports backup onto the cloud local hard drives and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
prodImage
£93.21
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 2TB USB3.1 External Hard Disk, white AHV300-2TU31-CWH WESAHV3002TU31CWH
Sophisticated styling, four unique colors: four colors to choose from - black, red, white and blue Stylishly svelte: super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands Keep errors and bad sectors at bay: With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors, all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected More space to back you up: With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music, movies, photos and more Keep data safe with AES encryption: HDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes
prodImage
£103.15
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 2TB USB3.1 External Hard Disk, white AHV300-2TU31-CWH
Sophisticated styling, four unique colors: four colors to choose from - black, red, white and blue Stylishly svelte: super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands Keep errors and bad sectors at bay: With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors, all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected More space to back you up: With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music, movies, photos and more Keep data safe with AES encryption: HDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes
prodImage
£105.33
Shipping: Free
sdes ADATA HV300 2TB White External HDD
ADATA HV300 2TB White External HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Adata H300 2Tb Usb 3.1 2.5 " Portable External Hard Drive Blue AHV300-2TU31-CBL
Adata H300 2Tb Usb 3.1 2.5 " Portable External Hard Drive Blue, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£120.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) R AHV300-2TU31-CRD
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks. making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside. it packs up to 5 TB of storage. so it’s got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling. four unique colorsWith four colors to choose from - black. red. white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. What’s more. it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress. namely its eye-catching. glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame.Stylishly svelteJust when you thought an HDD couldn’t get any thinner. it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands.Keep errors and bad sectors at bayLesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors. all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear. activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.More space to back you upIn an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just don’t cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music. movies. photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryptionHDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesn’t affect hardware performance.Use it with Your Game ConsoleThe HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played.Backup ToGo Smart Backup SoftwareBackup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more. Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function. which supports backup onto the cloud. local hard drives. and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo. users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.03
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) B AHV300-2TU31-CBK
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks. making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside. it packs up to 5 TB of storage. so it’s got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling. four unique colorsWith four colors to choose from - black. red. white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. What’s more. it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress. namely its eye-catching. glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame.Stylishly svelteJust when you thought an HDD couldn’t get any thinner. it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands.Keep errors and bad sectors at bayLesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock. resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors. all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear. activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator.More space to back you upIn an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just don’t cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music. movies. photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryptionHDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesn’t affect hardware performance.Use it with Your Game ConsoleThe HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played.Backup ToGo Smart Backup SoftwareBackup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more. Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function. which supports backup onto the cloud. local hard drives. and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo. users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.75
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 2TB COLORBOX - AHV300-2TU31-CBL
Sophisticated styling, four unique colors Stylishly svelte Keep errors and bad sectors at bay More space to back you up Keep data safe with AES encryption
prodImage
£107.37
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 453872
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside it packs up to 5 TB of storage so its got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling four unique colors With four colors to choose from - black red white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. Whats more it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress namely its eye-catching glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame. Stylishly svelte Just when you thought an HDD couldnt get any thinner it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands. Keep errors and bad sectors at bay Lesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATAs proprietary shock sensors all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator. More space to back you up In an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just dont cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music movies photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryption HDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesnt affect hardware performance. Use it with Your Game Console The HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played. Backup ToGo Smart Backup Software Backup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function which supports backup onto the cloud local hard drives and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
prodImage
£111.78
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 2TB COLORBOX - AHV300-2TU31-CBK
Sophisticated styling, four unique colors Stylishly svelte Keep errors and bad sectors at bay More space to back you up Keep data safe with AES encryption
prodImage
£120.32
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black AHV300-2TU31-CBK
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £124.99 / Unit
Product Details
External hard drive with 2 TB capacity
USB 3.1 interface
256-bit AES encryption algorithm
Impact sensor and LED status indicator
Bus-powered via USB
Dimensions: Width 80.5 mm, Depth 125.7 mm, Height 10.3 mm

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HV300 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA SE880 500GB
£75.85
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 10 Prices
ADATA SE760 1TB
£106.42
ADATA SE760 1TBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£128.39
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 10 Prices
ADATA HV620S 2TB
£78.03
ADATA HV620S 2TBCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Intenso Memory Case 1TB (6021560)
£69.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 1TB (HDTX110EK3AA)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53071)
£59.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
£76.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
ADATA HD330 1TB
£79.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB410EK3AA)
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
£75.81
Compare Prices
17 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
£75.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ADATA HV300 2TB
prodImage
£78.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£93.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel