Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 8 MB
• Cooling: None
• Power Supply: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim Store 'n' Go - 2TB, USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive, External HDD, silver - 53198 EK-DD33-3M5Q
The Store 'n' Go external hard drive is USB 3.0-bus powered and backwards-compatible with USB 2.0 ports on PCs or notebooks. Hard drives with less than 2 TB are formatted in FAT32 and can be used immediately in Windows or Mac OS X. For additional security, the Nero BackItUp software is included, which helps you to back up your laptop or PC's hard drive data. With the BackItUp software you can back up all your files, folders and drives at any time, or schedule automatic data back-ups for specific points in time. The Nero BackItUp software is compatible with Windows XP, Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8 and Windows 10 (not compatible with Mac OS).
prodImage
£75.02
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go - 2TB, USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive, External HDD, silver - 53198 023942531982
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Freecom Tough Drive Mini SSD - 128 GB - 29 g - Space grey - External SSD - shockproof - USB 3.0 SSD - SSD External - for Windows & Mac OS X - Portable Drive - anti-shock-mechanism 56344>>Freecom
FAST & COMPATIBLE: The combo connector with USB-C also makes the solid state drive compatible with the latest devices - high transfer speed thanks to USB 3.0 technology HIGH CAPACITY: With the Tough Drive Mini SSD you have enough space to store your files or even games - in addition, you can comfortably keep all your files in a single place EXTREMELY QUIET: Freecom's portable SSD contains no moving parts, so the drive is extremely quiet & reliable - allowing you to do your work with complete concentration HIGH PROTECTION: The external SSD consists of a soft silicone housing and its internal anti-shock-mechanism protects the SSD from impacts - it is also dustproof & waterproof Freecom: Since 1989 we stand for professional & digital storage solutions - our products are developed, designed and certified according to the highest quality standards in Germany
prodImage
£119.71
Shipping: Free
Verbatim Store 'n' Go, 2TB 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1) 2000GB Silver
- High speed, high capacity storage. A fast & safe solution toexpand storage or backup files. - USB 3.0 SuperSpeed - for ultra fast data transfer.
prodImage
£173.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W81 mm x D119 mm x H15.4 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:8 MB
Cooling:None
Interfaces:USB 3.0
Power Supply:USB
Weight
175 g

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Verbatim

Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TB
£72.00
Verbatim Store'n'Go Portable 1TBCompare 9 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)
£105.88
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 1TB (49353)Compare 5 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)
£69.77
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53194)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)
£224.59
Verbatim Vi550 S3 2TB (49354)Compare 3 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)
£79.99
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 1TB (53023)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GB
£52.32
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)
£83.77
Verbatim Vi3000 512GB (49374)Compare 1 Prices
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)
£82.39
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53177)Compare 4 Prices
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)
£68.83
Verbatim Vi550 S3 SSD 512GB (49352)Compare 2 Prices
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)
£199.70
Verbatim Vi3000 2TB (49376)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 1TB (HDTX110EK3AA)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
£75.81
Compare Prices
17 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
£76.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBYVG0010)
£83.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ADATA HV300 2TB
£77.31
Compare Prices
15 offers
ADATA HD330 1TB
£80.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
£79.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
River Solutions Group
prodImage
£75.02
Shipping: Free
MISC Storee
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£119.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel