Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Dimensions: W78 mm x D109 mm x H14 mm
• Weight: 149 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 2000 GB Red HDTCA20ER3AA
EMEA Region. Toshiba Storage Solutions – The Canvio Advance is a solid storage solution for anyone who wants quality and style at great value. Up to 4 TB of high-performance storage is packed into a stylish casing. It comes in three different colors to match personal preferences. As a real value add. it includes a backup software package and easy-to-configure security software to keep your data safe. Modern design The new Canvio Advance features a stylish. textured design in three trendy colors. You choose from black. light beige and red based on your preference for up to 4 TB of mobile storage in the palm of your hand. Canvio Advance When your travels lead you to stunning places. you need a safe place to store all the impressions. Protect your data Stop unauthorised users from accessing your private information with the included Toshiba Storage Security Software. allowing you to secure your hard drive with a unique password. Automatic backup solution The included Toshiba Storage Backup Software comes with an intuitive and user-friendly interface. making the backup of your data a breeze. Simply choose your individual files or folders. intervals and time settings for your backups. and let the software take care of the rest. High transfer speeds Powered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology. these portable hard drives are much faster than - but still compatible with - USB 2.0 devices. allowing for speedy transfer when organising your files. Your data in safe hands With over 50 years of experience in hard drive technology and unrivaled quality standards. Toshiba portable hard drives provide a reliable and secure place for your files. wherever you go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.81
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 2 TB White HDTCA20EW3AA
EMEA Region. Toshiba Storage Solutions – The Canvio Advance is a solid storage solution for anyone who wants quality and style at great value. Up to 4 TB of high-performance storage is packed into a stylish casing. It comes in three different colors to match personal preferences. As a real value add. it includes a backup software package and easy-to-configure security software to keep your data safe.Modern designThe new Canvio Advance features a stylish. textured design in three trendy colors. You choose from black. light beige and red based on your preference for up to 4 TB of mobile storage in the palm of your hand.Canvio AdvanceWhen your travels lead you to stunning places. you need a safe place to store all the impressions.Protect your dataStop unauthorised users from accessing your private information with the included Toshiba Storage Security Software. allowing you to secure your hard drive with a unique password.Automatic backup solutionThe included Toshiba Storage Backup Software comes with an intuitive and user-friendly interface. making the backup of your data a breeze. Simply choose your individual files or folders. intervals and time settings for your backups. and let the software take care of the rest.High transfer speedsPowered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology. these portable hard drives are much faster than - but still compatible with - USB 2.0 devices. allowing for speedy transfer when organising your files.Your data in safe handsWith over 50 years of experience in hard drive technology and unrivaled quality standards. Toshiba portable hard drives provide a reliable and secure place for your files. wherever you go.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£103.40
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Sticker Book Bugs HDTCA20ER3AA>>Toshiba
HDTCA20ER3AA Country of origin:- China Packaging Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 20.0 x 20.0 x 11.0 Packaging Weight: 1.0 kilograms
prodImage
£121.20
Shipping: Free
Ultimate Sticker Book Bugs HDTCA20ER3AA
HDTCA20ER3AA Country of origin:- China Packaging Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 20.0 x 20.0 x 11.0 Packaging Weight: 1.0 kilograms
prodImage
£121.22
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" USB Type-A 2.0/3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) White 286586
EMEA Region Toshiba Storage Solutions The Canvio Advance is a solid storage solution for anyone who wants quality and style at great value. Up to 4 TB of high-performance storage is packed into a stylish casing. It comes in three different colors to match personal preferences. As a real value add it includes a backup software package and easy-to-configure security software to keep your data safe.N/AN/A Modern design N/AThe new Canvio Advance features a stylish textured design in three trendy colors. You choose from black light beige and red based on your preference for up to 4 TB of mobile storage in the palm of your hand.N/AN/A Canvio Advance N/AN/AWhen your travels lead you to stunning places you need a safe place to store all the impressions.N/AN/A Protect your data N/AN/AStop unauthorised users from accessing your private information with the included Toshiba Storage Security Software allowing you to secure your hard drive with a unique password.N/AN/A Automatic backup solution N/AN/AThe included Toshiba Storage Backup Software comes with an intuitive and user-friendly interface making the backup of your data a breeze. Simply choose your individual files or folders intervals and time settings for your backups and let the software take care of the rest.N/AN/A High transfer speeds N/AN/APowered by USB 3.2 Gen 1 technology these portable hard drives are much faster than - but still compatible with - USB 2.0 devices allowing for speedy transfer when organising your files.N/AN/A Your data in safe hands N/AN/AWith over 50 years of experience in hard drive technology and unrivaled quality standards Toshiba portable hard drives provide a reliable and secure place for your files wherever you go.
prodImage
£141.57
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 2000 GB Red HDTCA20ER3AA
EMEA Region, Toshiba Storage Solutions - The Canvio Advance is a solid storage solution for anyone who wants quality and style at great value. Up to...
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 2000 GB White HDTCA20EW3AA
prodImage
£176.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 2 TB Green HDTCA20EG3AA
EMEA Region. Toshiba Storage Solutions – The Canvio Advance is a solid storage solution for anyone who wants quality and style at great value. Up to 4 TB of high-performance storage is packed into astylish casing. It comes in four different colors to match personal preferences. As a real value add. it includes a backup software package and easy-to-configure security software to keep your data safe.:
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£103.40
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 2 TB Black HDTCA20EK3AA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£103.40
Shipping: Free
TOSHIBA Canvio Advance 2TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, White - HDTCA20XW3AA B08JKH9XZC
Compact design with stylish, textured finish and color options to fit your lifestyle. USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatible. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£122.93
£129.39
Shipping: £6.46
with shipping: £6.46
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Green - HDTCA20XG3AA B08JKGHHHQ
Compact design with stylish, textured finish and color options to fit your lifestyle. Automatic backup software to easily back up your content (free download, for Windows PC only). Password protection software to help prevent unauthorized access to your data (free download, for Windows PC only). USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatible.
prodImage
£122.95
£129.42
Shipping: £6.47
with shipping: £6.47
TOSHIBA Canvio Advance 2TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Red - HDTCA20XR3AA B08JKGG97R
prodImage
£124.90
£131.36
Shipping: £6.46
with shipping: £6.46
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB Portable External Hard Drive USB 3.0, Black - HDTCA20XK3AA
prodImage
£132.68
£139.10
Shipping: £6.42
with shipping: £6.42
Ultimate Sticker Book Sharks ACC-UK-4260557511305-362618-x1-DHL
HDTCA20EW3AA
prodImage
£139.25
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance external hard drive 2000 GB Black HDTCA20EK3AA
prodImage
£177.80
Shipping: Free
My First Bible Picture Cards (First Bible Stories)
HDTCA20EK3AA Country of origin:- China Packaging Dimensions (L x B x H) in cm: 20.0 x 20.0 x 11.0 Packaging Weight: 1.0 kilograms
prodImage
£183.03
Shipping: Free
Toshiba Canvio Advance External Hard Drive 2TB 2.5 Micro-USB B 3.2 Gen 1 [3.1 Gen 1] Green (CANVIO ADVANCE 2TB GREEN - 2.5IN USB 3.2 GEN 1) ACC-UK-4260557511244-367802-x1-DHL
HDTCA20EG3AA
prodImage
£189.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W78 mm x D109 mm x H14 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.0
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro, USB-B
Weight
149 g

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
C’est pas made in japan Cest made in China
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
C’est pas made in japan Cest made in China
Absolutely +++
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/01/2022
|
Absolutely +++
With reviews from

Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Toshiba

Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)
£580.41
Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)Compare 2 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TB
£125.58
Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TBCompare 17 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£59.76
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TBCompare 21 Prices
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
£37.99
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TBCompare 20 Prices
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)
£85.28
Toshiba L200 1TB (HDWL110UZSVA)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Save USB 3.0 2TB
£76.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53198)
£75.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
ADATA HV300 2TB
£77.31
Compare Prices
15 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 1TB (HDTX110EK3AA)
£78.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Freecom 60GB (FHD-2 Pro)
£72.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital My Passport 1TB (WDBYVG0010)
£83.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
£79.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
Toshiba Canvio Advance 2TB
prodImage
£75.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.40
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£121.20
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£121.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel