Western Digital Elements Portable 4TB (WDBU6Y0040BBK)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Connections: USB 3.0, USB Micro
• Power Supply: USB
• Dimensions: W82.4 mm x D111 mm x H21 mm
• Weight: 230 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Portable 4TB (WDBU6Y0040BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Western Digital Elements 4TB, External Portable HDD 2.5" USB 3.0 XBOX PS4 MAC W WDBU6Y0040BBK-WESN
Western Digital Elements 4TB, External Portable HDD 2.5" USB 3.0 XBOX PS4 MAC W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.99 / Unit
Western Digital Elements Portable external hard drive 4 TB 2.5" USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 47966
SIMPLE FAST AND PORTABLE Reliable easy to use high-capacity storage to go. High-capacity in a Sleek Design With up to 2TB capacity in a lightweight design this drive is the ideal companion for users on the go. Power up with USB 3.0 USB 3.0 connectivity means you can power up without carrying a bulky power cord and plug. Plug-and-play Simplicity Works right out of the box with Windows PC just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage. WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUT For years millions of people worldwide have trusted their data to WD hard drives and our first concern is to reliably store that data. So we build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability shock tolerance and long-term reliability. USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATIBILITY With this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.
prodImage
£134.63
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements port.4TB black USB3.0
Expand your digital horizons with the WD Elements Portable 4TB External Hard Drive. This compact and reliable black storage solution delivers high-capacity performance for your on-the-go life. Effortlessly back up your entire collection of cherished photos, memorable videos, music, and important documents with its massive 4TB capacity.Experience fast and seamless file transfers with the SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) interface, offering speeds up to 5Gbps for efficient access and sharing of large media files. The plug-and-play simplicity means you can start transferring your data immediately—just connect the included SuperSpeed USB-A cable to your computer.Built with durability and the planet in mind, the enclosure is made from over 50% post-consumer recycled plastic, and the packaging is fully recyclable. This drive is designed with proven components for enduring reliability to help safeguard your vital files with confidence. Keep your entire digital world in your pocket, anytime, anywhere.
2 days
prodImage
£135.32
Shipping: Free
Elements Portable WD Elements 4TB Portable Hard Drive 8262778
The WD Elements portable hard drive gives you 4TB of reliable storage that travels with you wherever you go. Whether you're backing up years of family photos, storing video projects, or simply need room for your growing media collection, this compact drive offers the capacity you need without being tied to a desk. The USB 3.0 connection delivers fast data transfer rates while staying backwards compatible with USB 2.0 devices, so you can plug it into virtually any computer and get to work. This lightweight, portable design slips easily into a laptop bag or backpack without adding bulk. It works straight out of the box with most systems, so there's no complicated setup to worry about. WD's reputation for quality and reliability means you can trust it with your important files, and it comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for added reassurance. Storage space 4TB. USB 3.0. Weight 0.23kg. Size H1.5, W8.21, L11.1cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 718037855981.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
WD 4 TB Elements Portable External Hard Drive - USB 3.0, Black, USB 3.0, Plug-and-Play, formatted for Windows, Schwarz
Fast Data Transfers Massive Capacity Free trial of WD SmartWare Pro WD quality and reliability
prodImage
£153.62
Shipping: Free
WD 4TB 2.5" USB 3.0
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD 4TB Elements Portable USB 3.0 External Hard Drive - Black WDBU6Y0040BBK-EA
With a capacity of 4TB, it can be used for additional storage or for backing up your videos, photos, music, documents, and other files. The Elements...
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements Portable external hard drive 4 TB 2.5" U WDBU6Y0040BBK-WESN
SIMPLE. FAST AND PORTABLEReliable. easy to use high-capacity storage to go.High-capacity in a Sleek DesignWith up to 2TB capacity in a lightweight design. this drive is the ideal companion for users on the go.Power up with USB 3.0USB 3.0 connectivity means you can power up without carrying a bulky power cord and plug.Plug-and-play SimplicityWorks right out of the box with Windows® PC — just plug into the USB port to instantly add storage.WD QUALITY INSIDE AND OUTFor years. millions of people worldwide have trusted their data to WD hard drives. and our first concern is to reliably store that data. So we build the drive to our demanding requirements for durability. shock tolerance and long-term reliability.USB 3.0 AND USB 2.0 COMPATIBILITYWith this single drive you get compatibility with the latest USB 3.0 devices and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 devices as well.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£160.47
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements Portable 4000GB Black external hard drive WDBU6Y0040BBK-WESN
SIMPLE, FAST AND PORTABLE Reliable, easy to use high-capacity storage to go. High-capacity in a Sleek Design With up to 2TB capacity in a...
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
WD - WD Elements USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive, 4TB WDBU6Y0040BBK-WESN
WD - WD Elements USB 3.0 Portable Hard Drive, 4TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£189.46
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.46 / Unit
Western Digital WDBU6Y0040BBK WD 4TB 2.5" USB 3.0
Western Digital WDBU6Y0040BBK WD 4TB 2.5" USB 3.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£202.95
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 4TB 2.5" USB 3.0 Black WDBU6Y0040BBK
prodImage
£315.38
£321.88
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Western Digital 4TB 2.5" USB 3.0 Black
prodImage
£315.38
£321.88
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
W82.4 mm x D111 mm x H21 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.0, USB Micro
Power Supply:USB
Weight
230 g

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Elements Portable 4TB (WDBU6Y0040BBK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
WARNING CHECK DIGITAL CAPACITY
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
This unit is apparently a 4TB unit but later on mentions 500Gb digital storage. So... Unless I'm missing something I'd be dubious about buying this. Well I am buying a different one. It may simply be a typo.
WARNING CHECK DIGITAL CAPACITY
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
With reviews from

Western Digital Elements Portable 4TB (WDBU6Y0040BBK) Review Summary

1.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

A-Data HD720 2TB (AHD720-2TU3)
£129.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£101.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB (STFR1000800)
£113.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 4TB
£128.14
Compare Prices
11 offers
Western Digital My Passport 4TB (WDBPKJ0040)
£132.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Toshiba Canvio Flex 4TB (HDTX240ESCCA)
£124.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba Canvio Ready 4TB (HDTP340EK3CA)
£153.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 4TB (STKP4000400)
£123.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital Elements Portable 4TB (WDBU6Y0040BBK)
pcboost
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.99 / Unit
prodImage
£134.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel