Seagate Expansion Desktop 4TB (STKP4000400)

• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£90.87
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate Expansion STKP4000400 external hard drive 4 TB 3.5" 3.2 G
Seagate Expansion desktop drive. add-on storage for your PC and MacThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files. consolidate all of your files to a single location. or free up space on your computer’s internal drive to help improve performance.Setup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable. and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows® or Mac operating system. so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy too—just drag-and-drop.Take advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.Plus. Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.87
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP4000400 external hard drive 4 TB 3.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 286259
Seagate Expansion desktop drive add-on storage for your PC and Mac N/AThe Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing collection of files. Instantly add space for more files consolidate all of your files to a single location or free up space on your computers internal drive to help improve performance.N/ASetup is straightforward; simply plug in the included power supply and USB cable and you are ready to go. It is automatically recognized by the Windows or Mac operating system so there is no software to install and nothing to configure. Saving files is easy toojust drag-and-drop.N/ATake advantage of the fast data transfer speeds with the USB 3.0 interface by connecting to a USB 3.0 port.N/APlus Seagate Expansion comes with Rescue Data Recovery Services for additional peace of mind.
prodImage
£123.88
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion Desktop 4TB, External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, Data Rescue Services (STKP4000400) B093BVXYSV
Easy-to-use desktop hard drive—simply plug in the power adapter and USB cable Fast file transfers with USB 3.0 Drag-and-drop file saving right out of the box Automatic recognition of Windows and Mac computers for simple setup (Reformatting required for use with Time Machine) Enjoy peace of mind with the included limited warranty and Rescue Data Recovery Services
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion 4 TB Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0 - Black (STKP400040 STKP4000400
Seagate Expansion 4 TB Desktop External Hard Drive - USB 3.0 - Black (STKP400040, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
Seagate Expansion STKP4000400 external hard drive 4000 GB Black
4 TB, USB 3.0, 41.9x125x178.75 mm, black
prodImage
£191.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Expansion STKP4000400 external hard drive 4000 GB Black
Seagate Expansion desktop drive, add-on storage for your PC and Mac The Seagate Expansion desktop drive provides extra storage for your ever-growing...
prodImage
£211.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB Micro

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Expansion Desktop 4TB (STKP4000400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£101.35
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 14 Prices
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB310EK3AA)
£90.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso Memory Case 2TB (6021580)
£91.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKM5000400)
£79.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
ADATA HV620S 2TB
£92.86
Compare Prices
13 offers
Toshiba Canvio Gaming 2TB (HDTX220EK3AA)
£103.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HD330 2TB
£93.21
Compare Prices
7 offers
Intenso Memory Board 1TB (6028660)
£87.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate FireCuda Gaming HDD 2TB (STKL2000400)
£111.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25A3 1TB (TS1TSJ25A3)
£86.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
A-Data DashDrive Durable HD650 1TB
£87.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 4TB (STKP4000400)
prodImage
£90.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
baelect_99
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel