ADATA HD330 2TB

Price History
• External Hard Drive ADATA HD330 HDD 2.5" 2 TB Red
• Capacity: 2 TB
• Dimensions: Width 88.9 mm, Depth 132.7 mm, Height 16.2 mm
• Interface: USB 3.1
• Bus-powered via USB
• Weight: 189.8 g
• Includes cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HD330 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ADATA HV300 external hard drive 2 TB 2.5" 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Red 453875
Measuring in at just 10.3 mm thick the ADATA HV300 external hard drive is as thin as they come. It slips easily into the pockets of briefcases and backpacks making it ideal for people on the move. On the inside it packs up to 5 TB of storage so its got plenty of space for all your media and everything else. Sophisticated styling four unique colors With four colors to choose from - black red white and blue - there is a color to suit just about any personality. Whats more it has an elegant design that is guaranteed to impress namely its eye-catching glossy front cover surrounded by a beautifully textured frame. Stylishly svelte Just when you thought an HDD couldnt get any thinner it does. The 2 TB variant of the HV300 sports a super-slim 10.3 mm profile that will be pleasing to your eyes and equally satisfying to grasp in your hands. Keep errors and bad sectors at bay Lesser external drives continue to work even when dropped or encounter a shock resulting in errors and bad sectors. With ADATAs proprietary shock sensors all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected. Once in the clear activity resumes. You're kept fully informed with a clear status indicator. More space to back you up In an era of 4K UHD and 8K video content gigabytes just dont cut it anymore. With up to a massive 5 TB of storage space the HV300 has you covered and ready to back up all your music movies photos and more. Keep data safe with AES encryption HDDtoGO software with AES-256 bit encryption keeps your important data safe from prying eyes. It can work without a CPU so it doesnt affect hardware performance. Use it with Your Game Console The HV300 can be connected to game consoles and be used as backup storage for games that are not currently being played. Backup ToGo Smart Backup Software Backup ToGo uses an algorithm to back all your data intelligently and with ease. Set your desired backup schedules and never worry about data loss again! What's more Backup ToGo features a cloud backup function which supports backup onto the cloud local hard drives and even on mobile devices. With Backup ToGo users can enjoy a tool with an intuitive interface that makes data backup a snap!
prodImage
£93.21
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 2TB COLORBOX - AHV300-2TU31-CRD WESAHV3002TU31CRD
Sophisticated styling, four unique colors Stylishly svelte Keep errors and bad sectors at bay More space to back you up Keep data safe with AES encryption
prodImage
£103.15
Shipping: Free
ADATA HV300 2TB COLORBOX - AHV300-2TU31-CRD
Sophisticated styling, four unique colors Stylishly svelte Keep errors and bad sectors at bay More space to back you up Keep data safe with AES encryption
prodImage
£105.82
Shipping: Free
sdes ADATA HV300 2TB Red USB External Hard Drive
ADATA HV300 2TB Red USB External Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
ADATA HD330 2TB USB3.1 External Hard Disk, black
Tough Outer Defense: tough defenses start from the outside with a robust, shock-absorbing silicone casing that can withstand the knocks, drops, and bumps Three Color Options: comes in three colors – black, red, and blue. Pick the hue that best reflects your personality More Space to Back You Up: With up to 5TB capacity the HD330 has you covered and is ready to back up all your music, movies, photos and more Keep Errors and Bad Sectors at Bay: With ADATA’s proprietary shock sensors, all drive activity will cease when a physical shock is detected Your Data Is Safe with AES Encryption: HDDtoGO software with AES 256-bit encryption keeps your important data password-protected and safe from prying eyes
prodImage
£120.62
£127.14
Shipping: £6.52
with shipping: £6.52
ADATA HD330 2TB COLORBOX - AHD330-2TU31-CRD
Your Data Is Safe with AES Encryption Proprietary HDDtoGO Data Management Software Keep Errors and Bad Sectors at Bay up to 5TB capacity Tough Outer Defense
prodImage
£143.69
£164.99
Shipping: £21.30
with shipping: £21.30
ADATA HD330 2TB COLORBOX - AHD330-2TU31-CBL
Your Data Is Safe with AES Encryption Proprietary HDDtoGO Data Management Software Keep Errors and Bad Sectors at Bay up to 5TB capacity Tough Outer Defense
prodImage
£176.73
£190.72
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
External Hard Drive ADATA HD330 HDD 2.5" 2 TB Red
Capacity: 2 TB
Dimensions: Width 88.9 mm, Depth 132.7 mm, Height 16.2 mm
Interface: USB 3.1
Bus-powered via USB
Weight: 189.8 g
Includes cable

Price History

1M 3M
ADATA HD330 2TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ADATA

ADATA SE880 500GB
£75.85
ADATA SE880 500GBCompare 10 Prices
ADATA SE760 1TB
£106.42
ADATA SE760 1TBCompare 1 Prices
ADATA Elite SE880 1TB
£128.39
ADATA Elite SE880 1TBCompare 10 Prices
ADATA HV620S 2TB
£78.03
ADATA HV620S 2TBCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Store'n'Go 3.0 2TB (53189)
£93.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Canvio Basics 1TB (HDTB310EK3AA)
£91.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB (STFR1000800)
£113.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso Memory Case 2TB (6021580)
£91.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
LaCie Mobile Drive 2022 1TB (STLP1000400)
£95.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Intenso Memory Board 1TB (6028660)
£87.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
A-Data DashDrive Durable HD650 1TB
£87.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
ADATA HD330 2TB
prodImage
£93.21
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£103.15
Shipping: Free
TINKERER-CO-UK
prodImage
£105.82
Shipping: Free
hardvance
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel