LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB (STFR1000800)

Price History
• External Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
• Connections: Thunderbolt, USB 3.0, USB-C
• Dimensions: W135 mm x D86 mm x H26 mm
• Weight: 400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB (STFR1000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included B01N7BN0YF
New USB-C connector for next-generation computers Included USB 3.0 adapter works with PC or Mac - Silver Drop, crush and rain-resistant for all-terrain use Automatic backup software and AES 256-bit encryption provide seamless protection of your important data Includes free two year rescue data recovery plan
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1TB Rugged USB-C External Portable Hard Drive 7824997
The LaCie Rugged USB-C is built for creatives who work in challenging environments, from photographers and videographers to content creators who need reliable storage wherever their projects take them. This 1TB portable external hard drive features the iconic Rugged design with integrated drop, crush and rain resistance, protecting your files when you're working on location. The reversible USB-C cable connects easily to the latest Windows and Mac computers, and it works with iPads to add extra storage to your Apple tablet. With USB 3.0 connectivity delivering 5Gb s transfer speeds, you can quickly move large photo libraries, video footage, and project files without the wait. Compact and lightweight, it's genuinely portable for field work. The drive comes with a USB-C cable, plus a one-month membership to Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps Plan for photo and video editing. LaCie backs it with a 1-year guarantee and includes Rescue Data Recovery services. Storage space 1TB. USB 3.0. Weight 0.1kg. Size H1.87, W8.6, L13.51cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3660619400140.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate 1TB LACIE RUGGED USB-C 421574
1TB LACIE RUGGED USB-C
prodImage
£127.81
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB — shock‑resistant, USB‑C Portable External Hard Drive, 2.5‑inch, for Mac & Windows — Rescue Data Recovery included
New USB-C connector for next-generation computers Included USB 3.0 adapter works with PC or Mac - Silver Drop, crush and rain-resistant for all-terrain use Automatic backup software and AES 256-bit encryption provide seamless protection of your important data Includes free two year rescue data recovery plan
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
LaCie Rugged USB-C - hard drive - 1 TB - USB 3.1 Gen 1 STFR1000800
LaCie Rugged USB-C - hard drive - 1 TB - USB 3.1 Gen 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£135.97
Shipping: Free
LaCie 1 TB Rugged USB-C External Hard Drive Orange 221094
The LaCie Rugged USB-C portable drive marries rugged durability with cutting-edge USB-C. The result is a vault for your data thats compatible with next-gen computers like the Apple Macbook as well as USB computers. Featuring the markets highest storage capacity for its size the LaCie Rugged USB-C gives you enough space to store your digital present and future. Massive capacity lets you use the LaCie Rugged as a shuttle drive to transport footage from set to post-production or to store a huge Lightroom library. Creative pros have been depending on LaCie Rugged drives for over a decade because they are the most reliable way to transport and capture data in the field. With resistance to drops crush rain and unauthorized access the LaCie Rugged USB-C is tough enough for extreme conditionsfrom a sudden rainstorm to a crush of suitcases in an airplane cargo hold. - Drop resistance: 4-ft (1.2m) - Crush resistance: 1-ton car - Water resistance: rain - Unauthorized access resistance: encryption available - 2-year limited warranty
prodImage
£147.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W135 mm x D86 mm x H26 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:Thunderbolt, USB 3.0, USB-C
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s), USB 3.0, USB-C
Weight
400 g

Price History

1M 3M
LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB (STFR1000800)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LaCie

LaCie Rugged Mini 5TB
£212.23
LaCie Rugged Mini 5TBCompare 12 Prices
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)
£187.35
LaCie Rugged USB-C 4TB (STFR4000800)Compare 13 Prices
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TB
£1,253.68
LaCie 2big Dock V2 Thunderbolt 3 20TBCompare 5 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB
£199.50
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TBCompare 9 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TB
£74.35
LaCie Rugged Mini 1TBCompare 6 Prices
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TB
£543.52
LaCie 2Big Raid 8TBCompare 4 Prices
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)
£1,214.13
LaCie Rugged Mini 4TB (STMF4000400)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ADATA HV300 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
ADATA HV620S 4TB
£112.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
Intenso Memory Board 1TB (6028660)
£87.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
£116.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
Toshiba Canvio Slim 2TB
£111.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£118.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 2TB
£110.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate One Touch HDD 2TB (STKY2000404)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LaCie Rugged USB-C 1TB (STFR1000800)
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.81
Shipping: Free
Lavarion
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel