Seagate One Touch Password 5TB

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
from £159.00to £233.008 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• External HDD
• Hard Drive Capacity: 5 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
• Dimensions: W78 mm x D114.8 mm x H20.9 mm
• Weight: 268 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SEAGATE One Touch Portable Hard Drive - 5 TB, Black, Black 10254874
Good to know - With 5 TB of storage, there's loads of room for family photos and all your important documents- It's got hardware encryption and password protection, so your data is safe- The Seagate Toolkit Backup app lets you set an automatic backup of your files - This drive doesn't need any drivers or extra software - just plug it in and away you go - Don't panic if you spill your coffee over it and lose your files, the Rescue Data Services will help you recover all your data
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
SEAGATE One Touch 5TB External HDD with Password Protection Silver
SEAGATEOneTouch5TBExternalHDDwithPasswordProtectionSilver
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch 5To External HDD Seagate-OneTouch-5TB
Easy to use Good product with excellent quality Brand :Seagate
prodImage
£179.56
£186.26
Shipping: £6.70
with shipping: £6.70
Seagate One Touch HDD 5 TB external hard drive 2.5" Micro-USB B 2 STKZ5000400
Store and access photos and files on the go with Seagate One Touch HDD. Featuring quick plug-and-play USB 3.0 connectivity to Windows. Mac. or Chromebook. consolidate files with a single click or schedule automatic daily. weekly or monthly backups. Plus — edit. manage. and share photos with a one-year complimentary subscription to Mylio Create and a four-month membership to Adobe Creative Cloud photography plan.Big Things Come in Small PackagesWe can all use some extra space. To store our digital content. that is. That’s why we designed the One Touch family — premium. high-capacity HDDs. SSDs. and hubs to help you manage your digital world with ease and confidence. Durable and dependable. keep your content with you so it’s ready to access — whenever you need it — with our ultra-small. portable HDDs and SSDs. Or backup files AND charge multiple devices simultaneously with the password-protected hub in abundant capacities.Measurably Small. Amazingly Fast.Accelerate your performance and score some downtime with One Touch SSD. With speeds up to 1.030 MB/s to transfer large files without delay. an Android app to backup photos and videos — freeing up device space. plus up to 2 TB capacity and simple plug-n-play USB-C compatibility with Windows. Mac. and Chromebook to keep files handy. Travel-sized and styled right. work seamlessly from the drive — wherever you are.An External SSD Outfitted for AndroidWith One Touch SSD. backup your Android’s videos. photos. and more and free up extra space on your device! Featuring USB-C connectivity and our new Android backup app (download via the Google Play Store). Transfers are quick and easy. and OneTouch SSD is perfect for taking your content on the go. Click here for a list of devices that have been factory-tested for compatibility.High Capacity. Stellar Style.Refined and understated. Cosy and textured. One Touch comes in an array of styles and capacities made to complement your signature look. And whether you’re storing yearly tax documents or ever-growing collections of high-res photos. capacity won’t be an issue.Make Your To-Do List EasierLife’s busy. and backing up digital memories is always on the to-do list. Check it off — with One Touch Hub. Password-protected storage with a front-facing USB-C and USB 3.0 port to backup AND charge multiple devices. Windows®/Mac compatibility. and capacities that store countless photos.Advance Data EncryptionNeed a hard drive that goes above and beyond the call of duty? Opt for One Touch HDD or One Touch Hub with data security. Thanks to its password protection and AES-256 hardware encryption — the same standard used by the U.S. government and global intelligence agencies — you can rest easy knowing your digital life is secure.Convenient BackupWith One Touch SSD you can sync folders for seamless file management. and get the effortless file protection of Sync Plus software. With One Touch HDD and One Touch HDD with password. schedule automatic hourly. daily. weekly. or monthly backups to keep all your files consolidated into one place. Whatever your backup style. One Touch offers an easy-to-use solution for you.Dropbox Backup PlanAutomatically back up one computer and one external drive with a 6-month free trial of the Dropbox Backup plan. Keep a copy of your files in the cloud and quickly restore any accidentally deleted data.Control Your Content with Mylio PhotosOrganise. declutter. and enhance your photos and videos with a 6-month complimentary subscription to Mylio Photos plan. Bring your scattered media together in one library that’s private and protected — and easily preserve family memories for generations to come.We’ve Got Your BackWhen the unexpected happens — like water damage or natural disaster — Rescue Services help you defend against data loss and retrieval costs so you can rest easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£212.32
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch Passwort HDD 5TB Black External HDD, USB 3.2 Gen 1x1
Original brand Three year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£218.76
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch Hdd 5 Tb. Hdd Capacity: 5 Tb Hdd Size: 2.5". Usb Version: 2.0/ STKZ5000400
Seagate One Touch Hdd 5 Tb. Hdd Capacity: 5 Tb Hdd Size: 2.5". Usb Version: 2.0/, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Computer Desks & Workstations
prodImage
£222.55
Shipping: Free
Seagate One Touch 5 TB Portable External Hard Drive Black (STKZ5000400)
Seagate One Touch 5 TB Portable External Hard Drive Black (STKZ5000400), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£232.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £232.67 / Unit
SEAGATE One Touch 5TB External HDD with Password Protection Black
SEAGATEOneTouch5TBExternalHDDwithPasswordProtectionBlack
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
W78 mm x D114.8 mm x H20.9 mm
Hard Drive Capacity
5 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro, USB-B
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)
Weight
268 g

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£79.99
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 17 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£480.99
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba Canvio Ready 4TB (HDTP340EK3CA)
£161.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 1TB (TS1TSJ25H3)
£164.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Expansion Desktop 4TB (STKP4000400)
£165.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate One Touch HDD 4TB (STKC4000401)
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 6TB
£184.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
iStorage diskAshur 2 1TB
£149.95
Compare Prices
40 offers
Seagate Basic Portable Drive 4TB (STJL4000400)
£149.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate One Touch Password 5TB
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Access R Us
prodImage
£179.56
Shipping: £6.70
prodImage
£212.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel