Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)

Price History
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate IronWolf 6TB NAS Internal Hard Drive 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s 5400RPM 256MB Cache ST6000VN006
Seagate IronWolf 6TB NAS Internal Hard Drive 3.5" SATA 6Gb/s 5400RPM 256MB Cache, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf, 6 TB internal Hard Drive, NAS HDD, 3.5 Inch, 5400 U/Min, CMR, 64 MB Cache, SATA 6 GB/s, 3 Years Rescue Service, Modellnr.: ST6000VN006 ST6000VN006_1
IronWolf internal hard drives are the ideal solution for up to 8-bay, multi-user NAS environments craving powerhouse performance Store more and work faster with a NAS-optimised hard drive providing ultra-high capacity up to 16 TB and cache of up to 256 MB Purpose built for NAS enclosures, IronWolf delivers less wear and tear, little to no noise/vibration, no lags or downtime, increased file-sharing performance and much more Easily monitor the health of drives using the integrated IronWolf Health Management system and enjoy long-term reliability with 1M hours MTBF Three-year limited warranty protection plan included and three year Rescue Data Recovery Services included
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN006 internal hard drive 6 TB 5400 RPM 256 MB
Tough. Ready. ScalablePurpose-built for Connected-Home. SOHOand Small-to-Medium Business NAS EnvironmentsIronWolf™ is designed for consumer and commercial NAS. Delivering Tough. Ready and Scalable 24x7 performance in multibay. networked environments.Optimised for NAS with AgileArray™ AgileArray enables Dual-Plane Balancing andTime-Limited Error Recovery to deliver best-in-class RAID performance in multi-baysystems.Always On. Always Accessible IronWolf drives are designed for 24x7 usage. allowingusers to access their data any time. anywhere.All-CMR Portfolio All IronWolf drives utilize Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR)technology for consistent. best-in-class NAS performance.Up to 12 TB Broad range of capacity options to deliver scalable and cost-efficientstorage solutions.Built Tough IronWolf drives are rated for 180 TB/year workload. allowing consumer andcommercial NAS users to seamlessly store and work with large amounts of networkeddata.Superior Reliability and Dependability IronWolf drives are rated for 1M hours MTBF andinclude a 3-year limited warranty for hassle-free data storage and best-in-class total costof ownership (TCO)Rotational Vibration (RV) sensors. Built-in RV sensors for vibration tolerance andconsistent performance in multi-bay systems.IronWolf Health Management (IHM) Actively protect your NAS data with Prevention.Intervention. and Recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health.Peace of mind with Data Recovery IronWolf drives include 3 years of complimentaryRescue Data Recovery Services - in-house secure facilities. with an industry-leadingrecovery rate of 95% - so you do not have to incur high recovery costs in the event ofaccidental data corruption or drive damage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£237.22
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST6000VN006 IRONWOLF 6TB NAS 3.5IN 6GB/S
Seagate ST6000VN006 IRONWOLF 6TB NAS 3.5IN 6GB/S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN006 - Hard drive - 6 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - buffer: 256 MB - with 3 years Seagate
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN006 - Hard drive - 6 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - buffer: 256 MB - with 3 years Seagate Rescue Data Recovery
prodImage
£291.89
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf ST6000VN006. HDD capacity: 6 TB HDD speed: 5400 RPM Storage drive buffer size: 256 MB HDD size: 3.5" Interface: Serial ATA III 335469
Tough. Ready. Scalable N/A Purpose-built for Connected-Home SOHO N/A and Small-to-Medium Business NAS Environments N/AN/AIronWolf is designed for consumer and commercial NAS. Delivering Tough Ready and Scalable 24x7 performance in multibay networked environments.N/AN/AOptimised for NAS with AgileArray AgileArray enables Dual-Plane Balancing andN/ATime-Limited Error Recovery to deliver best-in-class RAID performance in multi-bayN/Asystems.N/AN/A Always On Always Accessible IronWolf drives are designed for 24x7 usage allowingN/Ausers to access their data any time anywhere.N/AN/A All-CMR Portfolio All IronWolf drives utilize Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR)N/Atechnology for consistent best-in-class NAS performance.N/AN/A Up to 12 TB Broad range of capacity options to deliver scalable and cost-efficientN/Astorage solutions.N/AN/A Built Tough IronWolf drives are rated for 180 TB/year workload allowing consumer andN/Acommercial NAS users to seamlessly store and work with large amounts of networkedN/Adata.N/AN/A Superior Reliability and Dependability IronWolf drives are rated for 1M hours MTBF andN/Ainclude a 3-year limited warranty for hassle-free data storage and best-in-class total costN/Aof ownership (TCO)N/AN/A Rotational Vibration (RV) sensors. Built-in RV sensors for vibration tolerance andN/Aconsistent performance in multi-bay systems.N/AN/A IronWolf Health Management (IHM) Actively protect your NAS data with PreventionN/AIntervention and Recovery recommendations to ensure peak system health.N/AN/A Peace of mind with Data Recovery IronWolf drives include 3 years of complimentaryN/ARescue Data Recovery Services - in-house secure facilities with an industry-leadingN/Arecovery rate of 95% - so you do not have to incur high recovery costs in the event ofN/Aaccidental data corruption or drive damage.
prodImage
£298.12
Shipping: Free
Seagate IronWolf 6TB 3.5". SATA 6Gb/s 256 MB ST6000VN006
Tough. Ready. Scalable Purpose-built for Connected-Home, SOHO and Small-to-Medium Business NAS Environments IronWolfâ" is designed for...
prodImage
£482.86
£489.36
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£97.22
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£219.73
Compare Prices
9 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 2TB (ST2000NT001)
£221.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£262.42
Compare Prices
13 offers
Western Digital WD Purple 4TB
£218.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 6TB (WD60EZAX)
£222.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (375872-B21)
£222.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
£217.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell HDD 6TB (PRNR6)
£192.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
HPE HDD 1.8TB (872481-B21)
£216.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Black 3TB (WD3003FZEX)
£215.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
tabretail
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.22
Shipping: Free
cubscomputerwarehouse
prodImage
£269.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel