Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB SATA III 3.5" Hard Drive - 7200RPM, 256MB Cache ST2000DM008
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB SATA III 3.5" Hard Drive - 7200RPM, 256MB Cache, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £102.00 / Unit
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM008 internal hard drive 2 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB
HDD capacity. SSD Attitude.Coupled with Intel Optane memory. a revolutionary class of non-volatile memory. BarraCuda hard drives deliver it all.- SSD-like performance and responsiveness- Massive capacity- Twice the speed of standard drives for boot and load applications- Affordability with zero compromisesVersatile. Fast. Dependable.BarraCuda leads the industry with the highest capacities for desktops and mobile computers. With drives available up to 12 TB. the BarraCuda portfolio is a great option for upgrades at any price point. The uncompromising BarraCuda Pro marries industry-leading storage capacity with 7.200-RPM spin speeds for snappy performance and load times when gaming or performing heavy workloads. BarraCuda Pro also comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty.3.5-Inch BarraCuda Hard Drives Deliver!Rock-solid reliability built on over 20 years of BarraCuda innovation. Versatile mix of capacity and price point options to fit any budget. Multi-Tier Caching Technology for excellent hard drive performance.Multi-Tier Caching TechnologyAll hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels. so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash. DRAM and media cache technologies. BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow.BarraCuda Pro Comes With Rescue Data Recovery PlansYour data matters. And you rely on it. Rescue Data Recovery Plans provide peace of mind for creative pros and performance PC users alike. and now they come standard on BarraCuda Pro. Whether there is a hard drive mechanical issue or something accidently happened to your drive. Seagate has got you covered. A Rescue Data Recovery Plan gives you access to experienced data recovery experts who deliver a 95% customer satisfaction rating. Purchase a BarraCuda Pro drive and you are covered for 2 years — that’s 2 years you don’t ever have to worry about the data on your hard drive.Trusted DependabilityThe BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay. for years to come.Experience — For more than 20 years. Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives BarraCuda — Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself. and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers. Worry less with a hard drive that has your back — BarraCuda Pro comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.41
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB 3.5" SATA 7200RPM Desktop Hard Drive ST2000DM008
Capture creativity and dominate with the Seagate BarraCuda 2TB 3.5" 7200RPM Desktop HDD - ST2000DM008 and discover amazing discounts and deals today.
prodImage
£104.99
£109.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Seagate BarraCuda 2 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 7200 RPM 256 MB Cache 3.5 Inch – Frustration Free Packaging (ST2000DM008) HDD2950
Seagate Barracuda 3.5 inch Hard Disk Drive 2TB Capacity 7200-RPM spin speed SATA 6Gb/s interface Seagate AcuTrac Technology
prodImage
£112.20
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB, Internal Hard Drive, 3.5 Inch, SATA 6GB/s, 7.200 RPM, 64MB Cache, for Computer Desktop PC, FFP (ST2000DMZ08) B07H2RR55Q
Amazon Exclusive Store more, compute faster, and do it confidently with the proven reliability of BarraCuda internal hard drives Build a powerhouse gaming computer or desktop setup with a variety of capacities and form factors The go-to SATA hard drive solution for nearly every PC application — from music to video to photo editing to PC gaming Confidently rely on internal hard drive technology backed by 20 years of innovation Migrate and clone data from old drives with ease using our free Seagate DiscWizard software tool Label may vary
prodImage
£113.75
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM008. HDD capacity: 2 TB HDD speed: 7200 RPM Storage drive buffer size: 256 MB HDD size: 3.5" Interface: Serial ATA III 124651
HDD capacity. SSD Attitude. Coupled with Intel Optane memory a revolutionary class of non-volatile memory BarraCuda hard drives deliver it all. - SSD-like performance and responsiveness - Massive capacity - Twice the speed of standard drives for boot and load applications - Affordability with zero compromises Versatile. Fast. Dependable. BarraCuda leads the industry with the highest capacities for desktops and mobile computers. With drives available up to 12 TB the BarraCuda portfolio is a great option for upgrades at any price point. The uncompromising BarraCuda Pro marries industry-leading storage capacity with 7200-RPM spin speeds for snappy performance and load times when gaming or performing heavy workloads. BarraCuda Pro also comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty. 3.5-Inch BarraCuda Hard Drives Deliver! Rock-solid reliability built on over 20 years of BarraCuda innovation. Versatile mix of capacity and price point options to fit any budget. Multi-Tier Caching Technology for excellent hard drive performance. Multi-Tier Caching Technology All hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash DRAM and media cache technologies BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow. BarraCuda Pro Comes With Rescue Data Recovery Plans Your data matters. And you rely on it. Rescue Data Recovery Plans provide peace of mind for creative pros and performance PC users alike and now they come standard on BarraCuda Pro. Whether there is a hard drive mechanical issue or something accidently happened to your drive Seagate has got you covered. A Rescue Data Recovery Plan gives you access to experienced data recovery experts who deliver a 95% customer satisfaction rating. Purchase a BarraCuda Pro drive and you are covered for 2 years thats 2 years you dont ever have to worry about the data on your hard drive. Trusted Dependability The BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay for years to come. Experience For more than 20 years Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives BarraCuda Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers. Worry less with a hard drive that has your back BarraCuda Pro comes equipped with a 5-year limited warranty.
prodImage
£127.30
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB Hard Drive 3.5" SATA3 (ST2000DM008)
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB Hard Drive 3.5" SATA3 (ST2000DM008), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£150.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £152.57 / Unit
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM008 HDD 2000GB Serial ATA III internal hard drive
HDD capacity. SSD Attitude. Coupled with Intel Optane memory, a revolutionary class ofnon-volatile memory, BarraCuda hard drives deliver it all. -...
prodImage
£165.24
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST2000DM008 Barracuda Hard Drive 2 Tb Internal 3.5" Sata 6Gb/S 720 ST2000DM008
Get an HDD for all your PC needs bring you outstanding excellence in personal computing. Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM008 - hard drive - 2 TB - SATA...
prodImage
£180.40
£190.40
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
More offers
Seagate ST2000DM008 Internal Hard Drive – 2 TB – silver, Mechanical Hard Disk ST2000DM008 FBA 1
Ideal for desktop memory, all-in-one memory, home servers, the devices. Interface: SATA with 6 Gbit/s With a storage capacity of 2 TB Advanced Power modes help save energy without sacrificing performance. Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) hardware-based data security and deliver an Instant Secure Erase feature for safe, fast and easy drive retirement.
prodImage
£115.47
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB, Internal Hard Drive, 3.5 Inch, SATA 6GB/s, 7.200 RPM, 64MB Cache, for Computer Desktop PC, FFP (ST2000DMZ08) AMZDE_53.77_79.44_02JUN_B07H2RR55Q
Amazon Exclusive Store more, compute faster, and do it confidently with the proven reliability of BarraCuda internal hard drives Build a powerhouse gaming computer or desktop setup with a variety of capacities and form factors The go-to SATA hard drive solution for nearly every PC application — from music to video to photo editing to PC gaming Confidently rely on internal hard drive technology backed by 20 years of innovation Migrate and clone data from old drives with ease using our free Seagate DiscWizard software tool Label may vary
prodImage
£123.44
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST2000DM008 3.5" HDD – Internal Hard Drive 2TB 7200RPM 256MB SATA III
Seagate ST2000DM008 3.5" HDD – Internal Hard Drive 2TB 7200RPM 256MB SATA III, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£151.35
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST2000DM008 BARRACUDA 2TB DESKTOP
Seagate ST2000DM008 BARRACUDA 2TB DESKTOP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£160.25
Shipping: Free
Seagate 3.5 Inch 2 TB BarraCuda Internal Hard Drive - Silver
Memory storage capacity: 256.0 MB Exceptional immersion Rescue Data Recovery Plans Versatile. Fast. Dependable
prodImage
£165.46
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM008 2Tb 3.5" 7200Rpm 256Mb Cache Sata Iii Interna ST2000DM008
HDD capacity. SSD Attitude.Coupled with Intel Optane memory, a revolutionary class of non-volatile memory, BarraCuda hard drives deliver it all.-...
prodImage
£213.24
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST2000DM008 Hard Drive 3.5" 2000 GB Serial ATA III SF-42452250420
ST2000DM008
prodImage
£215.95
Shipping: Free
Seagate 2 TB 256MB bufferSATA III 3.5" 20.17x101.6x147 mm 415 g ST2000DM008
HDD capacity. SSD Attitude. Coupled with Intel Optane memory, a revolutionary class of non-volatile memory, BarraCuda hard drives deliver it all. -...
prodImage
£239.98
£246.48
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.10
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 3 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital Caviar Blue 320GB (WD3200AAJB)
£114.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
£100.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600GB (ST3600057SS)
£100.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000DM010)
£78.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Seagate Barracuda 7200 2TB (ST2000DM001)
£104.52
Compare Prices
9 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EZBX)
£79.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba L200 2TB (HDWL120UZSVA)
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
wezzstar22
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £102.00 / Unit
prodImage
£104.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: £4.95
CCL Computers
prodImage
£112.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel