Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000DM010)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000DM010)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate BarraCuda ST1000DM010 3.5" 1TB 7.2K SATA Internal Desktop CCTV NAS HDD
Seagate BarraCuda ST1000DM010 3.5" 1TB 7.2K SATA Internal Desktop CCTV NAS HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010-25PK 3.5" 1000GB Series ATA III Hard Drive - Hard Drives (3.5", 1000GB, 7200rpm) OY-J9J8-ZR0P
Seagate 1TB SATAIII Barracuda. Hard Drive Capacity: 1000 GB Hard Drive Interface: Serial ATA III Hard disk rotational speed: 7200 RPM. Power consumption: 5.3 Watts Power consumption (standby): 0,94 W Power consumption (off): 0,94 W. Width: 4 " Height: 20.2 mm Depth: 147 mm
prodImage
£78.50
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 1 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 7200 RPM 64 MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC (ST1000DM010) N-763649180273
Slim 7 mm form factor offers high-capacity and lightweight options up to 2 TB to store the files you rely on for work and treasure for personal use Multi-Tier Caching technology that delivers snappy performance. Best cost-per-TB and cost-per-mm for economical upgrades to your mobile or laptop PC. 7,200 RPM makes the BarraCuda Pro the fastest 10 TB desktop drive available. Large cache size, coupled with Multi-Tier Caching technology, pushes your PC to new performance heights
prodImage
£79.50
Shipping: Free
Seagate 1TB SATAIII 3.5" 7200 RPM 64MB cache ST1000DM010-RFB
Versatile, Fast, and Dependable BarraCuda leads the industry with the highest capacities for desktops and mobile computers. With drives available up...
prodImage
£103.34
£109.84
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 7200 RPM 64MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC (ST1000DM010)
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB Internal Hard Drive HDD - 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 7200 RPM 64MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC (ST1000DM010). Store more compute...
prodImage
£114.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate Barracuda 7200 Desktop 1 TB Hard Drive SEAGATE ST1000DM010 3.5 1TB .12
A Very Versatile Hard Drive Amazing Reliability Multi-Tier Caching Technology
prodImage
£89.95
£97.90
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
Seagate Barracuda 7200 Desktop 1 TB Hard Drive R4-4JMN-6O44
A Very Versatile Hard Drive Amazing Reliability Multi-Tier Caching Technology
prodImage
£92.50
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 1 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 3.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 7200 RPM 64 MB Cache for Computer Desktop PC (ST1000DM010) ST1000DM010 FBA 2
Slim 7 mm form factor offers high-capacity and lightweight options up to 2 TB to store the files you rely on for work and treasure for personal use Multi-Tier Caching technology that delivers snappy performance. Best cost-per-TB and cost-per-mm for economical upgrades to your mobile or laptop PC. 7,200 RPM makes the BarraCuda Pro the fastest 10 TB desktop drive available. Large cache size, coupled with Multi-Tier Caching technology, pushes your PC to new performance heights
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda ST1000DM010-25PK 3.5" 1000GB Series ATA III Hard Drive - Hard Drives (3.5", 1000GB, 7200rpm)
Seagate 1TB SATAIII Barracuda. Hard Drive Capacity: 1000 GB Hard Drive Interface: Serial ATA III Hard disk rotational speed: 7200 RPM. Power consumption: 5.3 Watts Power consumption (standby): 0,94 W Power consumption (off): 0,94 W. Width: 4 " Height: 20.2 mm Depth: 147 mm
prodImage
£109.00
£116.95
Shipping: £7.95
with shipping: £7.95
Seagate ST1000DM010 Barracuda - Hard drive - 1 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 64 MB - (Components > Internal Hard Drives) 1Z-Y1U4-BB7E
Internal hard drive 1TB (3.5 inch, 256MB cache, SATA 6GB/s, up to 210MB/s). Reliable reliability, based on over 20 years of innovation BarraCuda Versatile capacity options and fit any budget
prodImage
£110.26
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST1000DM010 Barracuda - Hard drive - 1 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 64 MB - (Components > Internal Hard Drives) SF-44277266341
Internal hard drive 1TB (3.5 inch, 256MB cache, SATA 6GB/s, up to 210MB/s). Reliable reliability, based on over 20 years of innovation BarraCuda Versatile capacity options and fit any budget
prodImage
£116.94
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST1000DM010 Barracuda Hard Drive 1 Tb Internal 3.5" Sata 6Gb/S 720 ST1000DM010
The Barracuda family has earned awards and accolades around the globe. This is because Seagate has demonstrated a commitment to introduce...
prodImage
£125.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000DM010)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 9 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£91.34
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)
£44.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
£45.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Seagate Laptop SSHD 1TB (ST1000LM014)
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital AV-GP 1TB (WD10EURX)
£49.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital WD AV-25 500GB (WD5000LUCT)
£51.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Pipeline HD 1TB (ST1000VM002)
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba DT01ACA050 500GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Desktop SSHD 1TB (ST1000DX001)
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX)
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000DM010)
ml_digital
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Cats and Mice
prodImage
£78.50
Shipping: Free
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£79.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.34
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel