Western Digital WD Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital WD Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)
from £74.00to £142.107 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital WD10EZEX 3.5-Inch 1 TB SATAIII Internal Hard Drive - Black WD10EZEX NEWALI1
Perfect for storing photos, videos and other important files Professional security installers, integrators and VARs Ideal add-on storage for your PC, Xbox One or PS4 Easier to start storing all of your favourite files
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD10EZEX - WD 1TB CAVIAR BLUE 64MB 7200RPM 3.5 INCH DESKTOP SATA 6Gb/SEC INTERNAL HDD
Internal Hard Drive – 3.5 – Western Digital Blue WD10EZEX 75zf5 a0- 1.0to – SATA 6 Gb/s – 7200rpm – 64MB of cache – 6 months warranty
prodImage
£75.00
£78.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital Blue 1Tb 64 Mb Cache 3.5" Internal Hard Drive Wd10Ezex
WD Blue internal hard drives deliver reliability for office and web applications. They are ideal for use as primary drives in desktop PCs and for...
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Blue WD10EZEX 1TB 7200 RPM 64MB Cache SATA 6.0Gb/s 3.5-Inch Internal Hard Drive
Western Digital Blue WD10EZEX 1TB 7200 RPM 64MB Cache SATA 6.0Gb/s 3.5-Inch Internal Hard Drive WD Blue 1TB Desktop Hard Drive WD Blue hard drives...
prodImage
£125.07
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Blue internal hard drive 1 TB 7200 RPM 64 MB 3.5" WD10EZEX
BUILD IT IN BLUE. STORAGE CAPACITY UP TO 6TB.Boost your PC storage with WD Blue drives. the brand designed just for desktop and all-in-one PCs with a variety of storage capacities.Improve PC PerformanceGive your desktop a performance and storage boost when you combine your hard drive with an SSD to maximize speed of data access and a WD Blue drive for up to 6TB of additional capacity.Plan for the FutureWith better technology comes bigger storage needs. Digital cameras that record ultra-high definition video at 4K resolution and 30 frames per second require a ton of storage. Handling all that media is a snap with our 6TB drive.Trust in WDWith legendary reliability. WD Blue drives are designed. tested and built to last. and ships with a 2-year limited warranty.AN EXCELLENT SOLUTION FOR YOUR EVERYDAY COMPUTING NEEDSThe WD Blue drive delivers performance. reliability. and capacity. making it an excellent solution for the everyday user.Will WD Blue hard drives work with my SSD?Yes. WD Blue hard drives are a perfect combination with an SSD to help boost the system performance and capacity offering of your existing PC. For the best combo. purchase a WD Blue hard drive greater than 2TB to help plan for your future needs.Which capacity is recommended for gaming?As game sizes grow. so does the need for capacity. WD Black hard drives deliver the best performance and reliability for gaming as well as a longer 5 year limited warranty to match your other performance PC components.I save a lot of photos and videos. Which capacity is recommended?Storage size of 2TB to 4TB is best for users who take lots of photos and videos with their smartphone and want to confidently back up or have a copy of their data. Get reliability and capacity for your current and near-future needs.I have a NAS at home. Which drives do you recommend?The WD Red drive is built specifically for NAS devices and is optimized for RAID and always-on 24/7 environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£142.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
WD Blue 1TB 3.5" Internal Hard Drive - 7200 RPM Class, SATA 6 Gb/s, 64MB Cache, 2 Year Warranty WD10EZEX FBA 2
Reliable everyday computing.Computer Platform:PC.Specific uses: Business, personal Western Digital quality and reliability Free Acronis True Image WD Edition cloning software Massive capacity up to 8TB 2-year limited warranty
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD10EZEX Wd Blue Hard Drive 1 Tb Internal 3.5" Sata 6Gb/S WD10EZEX
Built to WD's highest standards of quality and reliability,WD Blue offers the features and entry-level capacities that are ideal for your...
prodImage
£139.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Western Digital WD Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Seagate BarraCuda Pro 1TB (ST1000LM049)
£76.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Western Digital WD Red 1TB (WD10EFRX)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000LM048)
£70.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate FireCuda 1TB (ST1000DX002)
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 1TB (ST1000DM010)
£78.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 7200 1TB (ST1000DM003)
£81.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 7200.12 1TB (ST31000528AS)
£67.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Scorpio 80GB (WD800BEVE)
£81.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba P300 500GB
£64.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital RE4 2TB (WD2003FYYS)
£81.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 1TB (WD10EZEX)
Tech Genious Ltd
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: £3.49
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel