Seagate Desktop SSHD 1TB (ST1000DX001)

Price History
• Hybrid hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 64 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Desktop SSHD 1TB (ST1000DX001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate SSHD ST1000DX001 3.5" 1TB 7200RPM SATA Internal Solid State Hard Drive
Seagate SSHD ST1000DX001 3.5" 1TB 7200RPM SATA Internal Solid State Hard Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST1000DX001 3.5 inch 1TB Hybrid Internal Solid State Drive ST1000DX001 NEWMAR0
Installs and operates like a standard hard drive: cross-platform, no drivers or additional software required Massive 1TB or 2TB capacities combined with SSD-like performance Faster than a traditional HDD SATA 6Gb/s with NCQ for interface speed
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
(Old Model) Seagate 1TB Desktop SSHD(Solid State Hybrid Drive) SATA 6Gb/s 64MB Cache 3.5-Inch Internal Bare Drive (ST1000DX001)
The Seagate Desktop SSHD combines a high capacity hard drive and 8GB of solid-state MLC flash to add SSD like performance to any desktop. The...
prodImage
£183.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
1 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:64 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Desktop SSHD 1TB (ST1000DX001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£219.99
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 7 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£276.14
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£548.88
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Pipeline HD 1TB (ST1000VM002)
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Barracuda 500GB (ST500DM009)
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Barracuda 7200.12 500GB (ST3500413AS)
£45.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Laptop SSHD 1TB (ST1000LM014)
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital AV-GP 1TB (WD10EURX)
£49.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABF050 500GB
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate FireCuda 500GB (ST500LX025)
£49.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABD050 500GB
£43.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD AV-25 500GB (WD5000LUCT)
£51.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Desktop SSHD 1TB (ST1000DX001)
ml_digital
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Mypclab ltd
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel