Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
from £45.00to £263.9613 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
• Cache: 128 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital SN740 M.2 256GB NVMe 2280 (22mm X 42mm GEN4 for Laptop Pc
Western Digital SN740 M.2 256GB NVMe 2280 (22mm X 42mm GEN4 for Laptop Pc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung PM991 4th Gen 256GB High Performance M.2 NVMe 2280,SSD Solid State Drive HFM256GDHTNI-87A0B
Samsung PM991 4th Gen 256GB High Performance M.2 NVMe 2280,SSD Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate 2.5-Inch 2 TB BarraCuda Internal Hard Drive - Silver 0RL-7TR-Y8V
Rock-solid reliability built on over 20 years of BarraCuda innovation Versatile mix of capacity and price point options to fit any budget Multi-tier Caching technology for high hard drive performance Up to 140 MB/s maximum sustained data transfer rate International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£97.99
£102.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Seagate ST2000LM015 Barracuda ST2000LM015 NEWALI1
SATA Type Connector 2.5 inch form factor Cache size 128 Unknown modifier
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST2000LM015 Barracuda ST2000LM015 NEWALI1
SATA Type Connector 2.5 inch form factor Cache size 128 Unknown modifier
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
2Tb Seagate Guardian BarraCuda 5400rpm 2.5In HDD
Versatile, Fast and Dependable BarraCuda leads the industry withthe highest capacities for desktops and mobile computers. Withdrives available up to...
prodImage
£156.24
Shipping: Free
Seagate Barracuda 2.5" internal hard drive 2 TB 5400 RPM 128 MB 2 ST2000LM015
Amazing VersatilityGet the most out of your storage with BarraCuda hard drives. From computers full of photos and memories to gaming PCs that need more room to play. BarraCuda grows with you.Laptop and Mobile StorageExperience the highest capacity. and the thinnest 2.5-inch hard drive you’ve ever seen. Choose from 500 GB to 2 TB of massive storage for all of your application and data needs along with a slim 7 mm form factor drive that makes system upgrades very easy.Multi-Tier Caching TechnologyAll hard drives in the BarraCuda family come equipped with Multi-Tier Caching Technology (MTC). MTC takes your PC to new performance levels. so you can load applications and files faster than ever before. By applying intelligent layers of NAND Flash. DRAM and media cache technologies. BarraCuda delivers improved read and write performance by optimising data flow.Trusted DependabilityThe BarraCuda family of reliable hard drives is here to stay. for years to come.- Experience — For more than 20 years. Seagate has manufactured and delivered the super-reliable BarraCuda family of drives- BarraCuda — Seagate's drive-reliability data simply speaks for itself. and the BarraCuda family is often recognised by leading publications and customers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung 256GB SSD M.2 2280 PM9B1 NVMe PCIe 4.0 Gen4 x4 HP, Lenovo, Asus, Bulk MZ-VL42560
Samsung 256GB SSD M.2 2280 PM9B1 NVMe PCIe 4.0 Gen4 x4 HP, Lenovo, Asus, Bulk, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£58.88
Shipping: Free
Base price: £58.88 / Unit
Seagate BarraCuda ST2000LM015 2TB SATA 7mm 2.5" Laptop PS4 XBOX Mac Internal HDD
Seagate BarraCuda ST2000LM015 2TB SATA 7mm 2.5" Laptop PS4 XBOX Mac Internal HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
Seagate Barracuda 2TB 2.5" HDD SATA EAGATE BARRACUDA 2TB 786
High instantaneous (burst) data-transfer rates (up to 600MB per second); Native Command Queuing with command ordering to increase performance in demanding applications; Quiet operation; State-of-the-art cache and on-the-fly error-correction algorithms
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 2 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 2.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 128 MB Cache for PC Laptop (ST2000LM015) ST2000LM015 NEWALI0
Versatile. Fast. Dependable Multi-Tier Caching Technology Rescue Data Recovery Plans Trusted Dependability
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate BarraCuda 2 TB Internal Hard Drive HDD – 2.5 Inch SATA 6 Gb/s 5400 RPM 128 MB Cache for PC Laptop (ST2000LM015) SEAGATE BARRACUDA 2TB
Versatile. Fast. Dependable Multi-Tier Caching Technology Rescue Data Recovery Plans Trusted Dependability
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Reliable 2 TB Internal Hard Drive – BarraCuda 2.5 Inch SATA 5400 RPM
Reliable 2 TB Internal Hard Drive – BarraCuda 2.5 Inch SATA 5400 RPM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£263.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Spin Speed:5,400 rpm
Cache:128 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 12 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£480.99
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 4 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Toshiba MQ01ABD050 500GB
£43.48
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 500GB (ST500LM030)
£46.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 600GB SAS (7XB7A00025)
£48.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital AV-GP 1TB (WD10EURX)
£49.89
Compare Prices
16 offers
Seagate Barracuda 500GB (ST500DM009)
£56.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Desktop SSHD 1TB (ST1000DX001)
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10JPVX)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital Blue Mobile 1TB (WD10SPZX)
£49.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Toshiba MQ01ABD100 1TB
£39.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000LM015)
nmd_pc
prodImage
£45.00
Shipping: Free
nmd_pc
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
PCUpgrade Co Uk
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel