Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600GB (ST3600057SS)

Price History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 600 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Spin Speed: 15,000 rpm
• Cache: 16 MB
• Cooling: None
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600GB (ST3600057SS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Seagate Cheetah 600 GB 3.5 "SAS 600 GB Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) ST3600057SS NEWALI3
Seagate Cheetah 600GB 3.5" SAS 3.5" 7636490020247 ST3600057SS Tape Arrays
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600 GB SAS ST3600057SS-RFB
The higher performance and capacity of Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 drives reduce storage costs per GB and increase capacity per watt. The drive has the...
prodImage
£129.79
£136.29
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Seagate Cheetah 600GB 3.5" SAS internal hard drive 15000 RPM 16 M ST3600057SS
The higher performance and capacity of Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 drives reduce storage costs per GB and increase capacity per watt. The drive has the industry’s highest reliability rating. reducing drive replacement costs. The Cheetah 15K.7 drive includes Seagate PowerTrim technology. which dynamically optimizes drive power consumption at all levels of activity.- Third-generation perpendicular recording for maximum capacity- Unprecedented performance with a 16 percent increase in sustained data rate over the last generation. up to 171 MB/sec.- Industry’s highest 3.5-inch drive reliability at 1.6-million-hours MTBF.- Seagate proprietary PowerTrim technology provides up to 21 percent improvement over the last generation in watts/GB at idle.- Advanced read/write technology delivers unrecoverable error rate of 1x10E16 and AFR of 0.55 percent- Available in 4Gb/s FC or 6Gb/s SAS interfaces
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST3600057SS 600GB 3.5" SAS Internal Hard Drive 15000RPM 16MB
Seagate ST3600057SS 600GB 3.5" SAS Internal Hard Drive 15000RPM 16MB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£181.87
Shipping: Free
Seagate ST3600057SS 600GB 16MB 15K SAS 6Gb/s
Seagate ST3600057SS 600GB 16MB 15K SAS 6Gb/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£190.25
Shipping: Free
Seagate 600GB 16MB 15K SAS 6Gb/s
600GB16MB15KSAS6Gb/s
prodImage
£299.00
£305.50
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
600 GB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:15,000 rpm
Cache:16 MB
Cooling:None
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600GB (ST3600057SS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)
£152.38
Seagate SkyHawk 4TB (ST4000VX016)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 6 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)
£425.00
Seagate IronWolf 12TB (ST12000VN0008)Compare 8 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)
£129.99
Seagate IronWolf 2TB (ST2000VN003)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)
£294.99
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN002)Compare 10 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)
£370.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN008)Compare 1 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£98.47
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red 2TB (WD20EFRX)
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 2TB (WD20EZBX)
£99.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Barracuda 7200 2TB (ST2000DM001)
£104.52
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate SkyHawk 1TB (ST1000VX013)
£100.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB (WD10EALX)
£82.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba L200 2TB (HDWL120UZSVA)
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 1.2TB (WXPCX)
£108.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.5 146GB (ST3146855SS)
£98.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Caviar Green 2TB (WD20EARS)
£98.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate Cheetah 15K.7 600GB (ST3600057SS)
Tech Genious Ltd
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.79
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£181.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel