Western Digital WD Red 4TB (WD40EFRX)
- Hard Drive
- Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
- Hard Drive Size: 3.5
- Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
- Spin Speed: 5,400 rpm
- Cache: 64 MB
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 4TB (WD40EFRX)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Western Digital WD Red WD40EFRX 4 TB WD40EFRX NEWALI0
SATA hard drives (SATA) WD Red WD40EFRX 4 TB

£182.00
Shipping: Free
WD Red Pro 4TB NAS 3.5-inch Desktop Hard Drive for 1-16 NAS WD4001FFSX NEWSEE0
Enhanced Accuracy for NAS - for overall enhanced accuracy, WD Red Pro is equipped with dual actuator technology which improves positional accuracy over the data tracks and head positioning. StableTrac technology then secures the motor shaft at both ends to reduce system-induced vibration and stabilise the drive platters for accurate tracking during read and write operations Error Recovery Prevention - built specifically for RAID and NAS environments, WD Red Pro drives come equipped with error recovery controls as part of NASware 3.0, which prevents the drive from fallout in RAID applications NAS Compatibility - since your NAS system is always on, a highly reliable drive is essential. With a 35% MTBF improvement over standard drives, the WD Red PRO drive with NASware 3.0 is designed for the 24x7 always on environment

£183.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital 4 TB RED Internal Hard Drive NC-7PKG-W8DT
Capacity & Speed: Offers 4TB of storage with data transfer rates up to 600 Mbps for fast data access Reliable Performance: Engineered for 24/7 operation in data center environments Versatile Compatibility: Suitable for both desktop and laptop computers SATA Interface: Connects seamlessly with SATA 6 Gbps interface for high-speed data transfer Reduced Vibration: 3.5-inch form factor with vibration control for improved reliability

£199.09
£202.58
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital 4TB Intellipower SATA 6Gb/s 64 MB Cache 3.5-Inch NAS Desktop Hard Disk Drive - Red (WD40EFAX)
Target audience: Prosumer, SOHO and Workgroups or users who want to enjoy streaming media, backing up PCs, file sharing and managing digital content quickly and easily. RPM Class : 5400 Designed and tested for personal/home/small office 1-8 bay NASware 3.0 environments; for larger applications, please use WD red pro hard drives Built for up to 8-bay NASware 3.0 systems and up to 10 TB capacities, for larger systems please use red pro drives NASware (TM) technology which optimises the hard drive for 24 x 7 NAS environments and improves reliability within NAS systems Before the users are starting to use the disk: do run a full surface test on it and if this test is passed then it will means the disk is OK

£237.50
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD40EFRX SATA Hard Drive
4 TB hard drive in 8.89 cm (3.5 inch) size With NASware technology, especially suitable for NAS systems with 8-16 drive bays Spindle speed 7200 tours/min SATA III (6Gb/s) interface Energy-saving, reliable, long service life

£249.09
£252.58
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Product Details
| 4 TB |
| Hard Drive Size: | 3.5 |
|---|---|
| Spin Speed: | 5,400 rpm |
| Cache: | 64 MB |
| Interfaces: | SATA III (600 MB/s) |
Price History
1M 3M
Western Digital WD Red 4TB (WD40EFRX)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products